View IISA Event

5th Ice Swimming World Championship Samoens 2023

Thu, 12 Jan 2023 - Sun, 15 Jan 2023

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Event Venue:Samoens, France
GPS Location:46.06° N   6.27° E
Altitude:1000m
Country:France
Country Association:France
World Champs:Yes
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Referee:Denis Cadon
Medical Officer:alexandre fuzeau
IISA Official:Ram Barkai
Event Director:Catherine PLEWINSKI
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Certified Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Pléwinski
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:16 distances
Payment Details:

Attn: IISA 5th World Championship
bank: Credit Mutuel
acc: 00020090101
Swift code : CMCIFR2A
IBAN : FR76 1027 8024 1600 0200 9010 171
Ref: IISA 5WC + name

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 100m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 01:40.00.00 0 0
    2 Charl Allen South Africa South Africa 34 01:45.00.00 0 0
    3 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 36 01:25.00.00 0 0
    4 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 01:25.00.00 0 0
    5 Hannah Drury New Zealand New Zealand 44 01:45.00.00 0 0
    6 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 35 01:40.00.00 0 0
    7 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 62 01:35.00.00 0 0
    8 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 43 01:52.00.00 0 0
    9 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 02:08.84.00 0 0
    10 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 29 01:10.40.00 0 0
    11 Omar Vaquero New Zealand New Zealand 51 00:00.00.00 0 0
    12 Rafał Szklarzewski Poland Poland 37 01:15.00.00 0 0
    13 Sergiu Denis Deznan Romania Romania 29 01:03.00.00 0 0
    14 Sue Allingham Denmark Denmark 58 02:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 4 x 50m VIP Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Alan Gleeson Ireland Ireland 55 21:35.15.00 0 0
    2 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 57 17:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 31 15:30.00.00 0 0
    4 Alicia Lopez Negrete Garcia Mexico Mexico 51 18:12.05.00 0 0
    5 Andrei David Romania Romania 45 19:00.00.00 0 0
    6 Brian Dillon Ireland Ireland 53 20:36.00.00 0 0
    7 Brianna Jackson Ireland Ireland 38 23:08.00.00 0 0
    8 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 15:20.00.00 0 0
    9 Charl Allen South Africa South Africa 34 17:10.00.00 0 0
    10 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 36 16:50.00.00 0 0
    11 Colin Bushweller United States United States 25 12:30.00.00 0 0
    12 David Coleman New Zealand New Zealand 65 21:09.00.00 0 0
    13 Dominic Mudge Ireland Ireland 46 15:00.00.00 0 0
    14 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 29 12:38.00.00 0 0
    15 Ger Kennedy Ireland Ireland 53 20:00.00.00 0 0
    16 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 35 18:00.00.00 0 0
    17 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 14:32.16.00 0 0
    18 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 62 19:58.00.00 0 0
    19 Irene Van der Laan Netherlands Netherlands 62 17:07.11.00 0 0
    20 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 43 18:00.01.00 0 0
    21 John Curley Ireland Ireland 40 00:21.25.00 0 0
    22 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 24 13:44.90.00 0 0
    23 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 25 19:56.34.00 0 0
    24 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 39 19:40.92.00 0 0
    25 Liz Ryan Ireland Ireland 45 17:12.00.00 0 0
    26 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 47 17:05.80.00 0 0
    27 Madina Kurmanbaeva Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 52 22:00.00.00 0 0
    28 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 40 17:15.00.00 0 0
    29 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 53 16:54.00.00 0 0
    30 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 50 21:46.93.00 0 0
    31 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 18:11.24.00 0 0
    32 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 18:30.00.00 0 0
    33 Omar Vaquero New Zealand New Zealand 51 14:30.00.00 0 0
    34 Patricia Heffernan Ireland Ireland 60 21:00.00.00 0 0
    35 Rachel Armstrong New Zealand New Zealand 39 15:20.79.00 0 0
    36 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 34 18:13.00.00 0 0
    37 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 65 18:00.00.00 0 0
    38 Robert Vasiliu Romania Romania 49 18:00.00.00 0 0
    39 Susan Sherwen New Zealand New Zealand 62 17:41.33.00 0 0
    40 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 57 19:02.00.00 0 0
    41 Toni Enderli Switzerland Switzerland 45 20:00.00.00 0 0
    42 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 29 13:49.04.00 0 0
    43 William Murphy Ireland Ireland 50 22:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Adrian Stroe Romania Romania 34 08:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Adrian Alejandro Wittwer Switzerland Switzerland 36 11:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 57 07:53.00.00 0 0
    4 Alicia Lopez Negrete Garcia Mexico Mexico 51 08:45.00.00 0 0
    5 Andrei David Romania Romania 45 09:00.00.00 0 0
    6 Brian Dillon Ireland Ireland 53 00:09.36.00 0 0
    7 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 30 10:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 07:20.00.00 0 0
    9 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 36 08:30.00.00 0 0
    10 Colin Bushweller United States United States 25 05:55.00.00 0 0
    11 Davide Belletti Italy Italy 47 08:19.00.00 0 0
    12 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 76 12:18.78.00 0 0
    13 Filip Jicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 07:30.00.00 0 0
    14 Filip Jicha Sr. Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 09:00.00.00 0 0
    15 Florin Tomos Romania Romania 39 08:30.00.00 0 0
    16 Ger Purcell Ireland Ireland 67 10:01.00.00 0 0
    17 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 06:55.28.00 0 0
    18 Ileana Dan Romania Romania 40 08:00.00.00 0 0
    19 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 62 08:33.00.00 0 0
    20 Jeremy Zechar United States United States 42 07:59.69.00 0 0
    21 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 08:26.00.00 0 0
    22 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 24 06:54.21.00 0 0
    23 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 25 09:45.43.00 0 0
    24 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 39 08:49.82.00 0 0
    25 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 40 08:00.00.00 0 0
    26 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 53 08:34.00.00 0 0
    27 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 50 10:50.50.00 0 0
    28 Maryna Tsymashevych Ukraine Ukraine 41 10:51.00.00 0 0
    29 Mateusz Blacha Iceland Iceland 29 08:30.00.00 0 0
    30 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 08:37.71.00 0 0
    31 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 00:08.45.00 0 0
    32 Olivia De Waal South Africa South Africa 26 08:30.00.00 0 0
    33 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 61 00:10.05.00 0 0
    34 OVIDIU TIRLA Romania Romania 42 07:00.00.00 0 0
    35 Przemyslaw Pulawski Iceland Iceland 29 06:20.00.00 0 0
    36 Rachel Armstrong New Zealand New Zealand 39 07:44.79.00 0 0
    37 Robert Vasiliu Romania Romania 49 09:00.00.00 0 0
    38 Selina Cockx New Zealand New Zealand 48 08:30.00.00 0 0
    39 Susan Sherwen New Zealand New Zealand 62 08:32.51.00 0 0
    40 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 57 09:09.49.00 0 0
    41 Timothy Bergin Canada Canada 40 08:30.00.00 0 0
    42 Valentin Cinciulescu Romania Romania 46 09:10.00.00 0 0
    43 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 29 06:44.50.00 0 0
    44 William Murphy Ireland Ireland 50 00:11.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 250m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Agnieszka Narkiewicz-Czurylo Iceland Iceland 46 00:05.45.00 0 0
    2 Alan Gleeson Ireland Ireland 55 04:41.87.00 0 0
    3 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 57 03:35.00.00 0 0
    4 Alex Rossi Italy Italy 46 03:23.00.00 0 0
    5 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 31 04:00.00.00 0 0
    6 Brenda Cosgrove Ireland Ireland 67 04:30.00.00 0 0
    7 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 30 04:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 03:30.00.00 0 0
    9 Charl Allen South Africa South Africa 34 04:00.00.00 0 0
    10 Davide Belletti Italy Italy 47 03:54.00.00 0 0
    11 Dominic Mudge Ireland Ireland 46 03:45.00.00 0 0
    12 Dragos Ionescu Romania Romania 46 04:00.00.00 0 0
    13 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 76 06:00.00.00 0 0
    14 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 03:38.50.00 0 0
    15 Ferdinand Drobik Germany Germany 31 06:00.00.00 0 0
    16 Francois Panchaud Switzerland Switzerland 50 04:15.00.00 0 0
    17 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 57 03:30.00.00 0 0
    18 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 03:11.58.00 0 0
    19 Ileana Dan Romania Romania 40 03:30.00.00 0 0
    20 Jonas Mikkelsen Denmark Denmark 47 04:48.60.00 0 0
    21 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 03:50.00.00 0 0
    22 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 39 04:10.00.00 0 0
    23 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 53 03:40.00.00 0 0
    24 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 50 04:35.58.00 0 0
    25 Maryna Tsymashevych Ukraine Ukraine 41 05:23.00.00 0 0
    26 Matthew Custard United States United States 42 04:50.00.00 0 0
    27 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 04:14.43.00 0 0
    28 Naomi Apfelbaum Lubek Netherlands Netherlands 49 05:03.00.00 0 0
    29 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 00:03.55.00 0 0
    30 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 29 03:55.75.00 0 0
    31 Olivia De Waal South Africa South Africa 26 03:54.00.00 0 0
    32 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 61 00:05.15.00 0 0
    33 OVIDIU TIRLA Romania Romania 42 03:05.00.00 0 0
    34 Penelope Armstrong United States United States 76 00:06.00.00 0 0
    35 RADU COSTIN MARGA Romania Romania 46 03:20.00.00 0 0
    36 Richard Broer Netherlands Netherlands 63 04:24.78.00 0 0
    37 Robert Vasiliu Romania Romania 49 04:30.00.00 0 0
    38 Selina Cockx New Zealand New Zealand 48 03:50.00.00 0 0
    39 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 04:00.00.00 0 0
    40 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 64 04:00.00.00 0 0
    41 Stephanie Lyness Ireland Ireland 59 06:00.00.00 0 0
    42 Sue Allingham Denmark Denmark 58 04:10.00.00 0 0
    43 Susan Sherwen New Zealand New Zealand 62 04:14.00.00 0 0
    44 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 57 04:30.00.00 0 0
    45 TIBOR GALFFY Slovakia Slovakia 53 05:30.00.00 0 0
    46 Timothy Bergin Canada Canada 40 04:15.00.00 0 0
    47 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 29 03:11.00.00 0 0
    48 Wei Ping Chew Malaysia Malaysia 38 05:53.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 01:14.00.00 0 0
    2 Alan Gleeson Ireland Ireland 55 01:00.98.00 0 0
    3 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 57 01:25.00.00 0 0
    4 Aldona Prusinowska Poland Poland 62 01:30.00.00 0 0
    5 Alex Rossi Italy Italy 46 01:09.00.00 0 0
    6 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 31 01:13.00.00 0 0
    7 Alexander TŐSÉR Slovakia Slovakia 37 01:29.24.00 0 0
    8 Alicia Lopez Negrete Garcia Mexico Mexico 51 01:50.00.00 0 0
    9 Alison Summerfield Denmark Denmark 47 00:01.40.00 0 0
    10 Arthur Van Dijk Netherlands Netherlands 55 03:00.00.00 0 0
    11 ASA GRANANDER Sweden Sweden 48 00:03.00.00 0 0
    12 Brenda Cosgrove Ireland Ireland 67 02:00.00.00 0 0
    13 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 30 01:35.00.00 0 0
    14 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 01:15.00.00 0 0
    15 Cristian Civati Italy Italy 38 02:00.00.00 0 0
    16 Cristian Virgil Tranulea Romania Romania 22 00:57.00.00 0 0
    17 Dragos Ionescu Romania Romania 46 01:12.00.00 0 0
    18 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 76 01:50.00.00 0 0
    19 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 36 01:09.30.00 0 0
    20 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 01:17.04.00 0 0
    21 Filip Jicha Sr. Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 01:30.00.00 0 0
    22 Florin Tomos Romania Romania 39 01:30.00.00 0 0
    23 Francois Panchaud Switzerland Switzerland 50 01:30.00.00 0 0
    24 Ger Purcell Ireland Ireland 67 01:35.00.00 0 0
    25 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 57 02:30.00.00 0 0
    26 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 01:06.00.00 0 0
    27 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 43 01:42.01.00 0 0
    28 Jeremy Zechar United States United States 42 01:19.69.00 0 0
    29 Jerzy Korba Poland Poland 53 01:09.00.00 0 0
    30 Jonas Mikkelsen Denmark Denmark 47 01:14.80.00 0 0
    31 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 01:19.20.00 0 0
    32 Kerstin Panchaud Switzerland Switzerland 46 01:30.00.00 0 0
    33 Madina Kurmanbaeva Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 52 01:55.00.00 0 0
    34 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 53 01:16.00.00 0 0
    35 Marta Piasecka Iceland Iceland 31 01:30.00.00 0 0
    36 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 50 01:34.13.00 0 0
    37 Maryna Tsymashevych Ukraine Ukraine 41 01:58.00.00 0 0
    38 Matthew Custard United States United States 42 01:40.00.00 0 0
    39 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 01:33.84.00 0 0
    40 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 00:01.20.00 0 0
    41 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 29 01:06.70.00 0 0
    42 Olivia De Waal South Africa South Africa 26 01:23.00.00 0 0
    43 Penelope Armstrong United States United States 76 00:02.30.00 0 0
    44 Przemyslaw Pulawski Iceland Iceland 29 01:01.00.00 0 0
    45 Rafał Szklarzewski Poland Poland 37 01:05.00.00 0 0
    46 Richard Broer Netherlands Netherlands 63 01:31.78.00 0 0
    47 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 46 01:18.00.00 0 0
    48 Selina Cockx New Zealand New Zealand 48 01:25.00.00 0 0
    49 Shane Cunningham Ireland Ireland 45 02:00.00.00 0 0
    50 Sile Griffin Ireland Ireland 35 01:20.00.00 0 0
    51 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 01:15.00.00 0 0
    52 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 64 01:50.00.00 0 0
    53 Stephanie Lyness Ireland Ireland 59 02:20.00.00 0 0
    54 Sue Allingham Denmark Denmark 58 01:22.00.00 0 0
    55 Teodora Stoica Romania Romania 28 01:35.00.00 0 0
    56 TIBOR GALFFY Slovakia Slovakia 53 01:47.65.00 0 0
    57 Timothy Bergin Canada Canada 40 01:40.00.00 0 0
    58 Tymoteusz Świecak Poland Poland 23 00:59.00.00 0 0
    59 Valentin Cinciulescu Romania Romania 46 01:14.00.00 0 0
    60 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 29 01:14.00.00 0 0
    61 Wei Ping Chew Malaysia Malaysia 38 02:19.00.00 0 0
    62 William Murphy Ireland Ireland 50 00:02.05.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  7. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Adrian Alejandro Wittwer Switzerland Switzerland 36 01:50.00.00 0 0
    2 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 01:45.00.00 0 0
    3 Alison Summerfield Denmark Denmark 47 00:02.08.00 0 0
    4 Arthur Van Dijk Netherlands Netherlands 55 03:00.00.00 0 0
    5 Bogdan Nas Romania Romania 31 01:15.00.00 0 0
    6 Bogdan IONITA Romania Romania 54 01:37.00.00 0 0
    7 Cristian Civati Italy Italy 38 03:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Dragos Ionescu Romania Romania 46 01:32.00.00 0 0
    9 Fabio Croci Italy Italy 29 01:50.00.00 0 0
    10 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 01:42.61.00 0 0
    11 Ferdinand Drobik Germany Germany 31 02:00.00.00 0 0
    12 Filip Jicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 01:35.00.00 0 0
    13 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 35 01:39.00.00 0 0
    14 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 62 01:43.68.00 0 0
    15 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 43 01:48.01.00 0 0
    16 Jerzy Korba Poland Poland 53 01:24.00.00 0 0
    17 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 01:44.50.00 0 0
    18 Kerstin Panchaud Switzerland Switzerland 46 01:50.00.00 0 0
    19 Madina Kurmanbaeva Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 52 02:02.00.00 0 0
    20 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 40 01:38.00.00 0 0
    21 Martin Mc Devitt Ireland Ireland 48 01:55.00.00 0 0
    22 Michał Perl Poland Poland 26 01:10.00.00 0 0
    23 Mohamed Manfaloti Morocco Morocco 34 01:38.00.00 0 0
    24 Naomi Apfelbaum Lubek Netherlands Netherlands 49 02:10.75.00 0 0
    25 Richard Broer Netherlands Netherlands 63 01:42.78.00 0 0
    26 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 46 01:42.00.00 0 0
    27 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 57 02:00.00.00 0 0
    28 TIBOR GALFFY Slovakia Slovakia 53 01:54.13.00 0 0
    29 Walter D'angelo Italy Italy 60 01:30.00.00 0 0
    30 Wei Ping Chew Malaysia Malaysia 38 03:05.00.00 0 0
    31 William Murphy Ireland Ireland 50 00:02.05.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  8. 100m Backstroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 01:30.00.00 0 0
    2 Alison Summerfield Denmark Denmark 47 00:01.40.00 0 0
    3 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 30 01:40.00.00 0 0
    4 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 01:27.00.00 0 0
    5 Dominic Mudge Ireland Ireland 46 01:45.00.00 0 0
    6 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 36 01:18.10.00 0 0
    7 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 01:30.00.00 0 0
    8 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 35 01:25.00.00 0 0
    9 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 01:12.00.00 0 0
    10 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 62 01:48.00.00 0 0
    11 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 43 01:57.01.00 0 0
    12 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 01:44.00.00 0 0
    13 Korneliusz Zapert Poland Poland 22 01:12.00.00 0 0
    14 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 25 01:16.94.00 0 0
    15 Olivia De Waal South Africa South Africa 26 02:00.00.00 0 0
    16 OVIDIU TIRLA Romania Romania 42 01:15.00.00 0 0
    17 Rachel Armstrong New Zealand New Zealand 39 01:26.00.00 0 0
    18 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 01:45.00.00 0 0
    19 Susan Sherwen New Zealand New Zealand 62 01:45.00.00 0 0
    20 Timothy Bergin Canada Canada 40 02:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  9. 100m Individual Medley   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Adrian Stroe Romania Romania 34 01:23.00.00 0 0
    2 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 01:32.00.00 0 0
    3 Andrea Piero Vietti Italy Italy 49 01:50.00.00 0 0
    4 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 30 01:45.00.00 0 0
    5 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 01:27.00.00 0 0
    6 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 36 01:25.00.00 0 0
    7 Dragos Ionescu Romania Romania 46 01:22.00.00 0 0
    8 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 36 01:20.30.00 0 0
    9 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 01:27.50.00 0 0
    10 Filip Jicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 01:40.00.00 0 0
    11 Hannah Drury New Zealand New Zealand 44 01:35.00.00 0 0
    12 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 35 01:23.00.00 0 0
    13 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 62 01:34.45.00 0 0
    14 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 43 01:45.01.00 0 0
    15 Jerzy Korba Poland Poland 53 01:16.00.00 0 0
    16 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 01:33.00.00 0 0
    17 Kerstin Panchaud Switzerland Switzerland 46 01:45.00.00 0 0
    18 Korneliusz Zapert Poland Poland 22 01:16.00.00 0 0
    19 Lena Panchaud Switzerland Switzerland 14 01:40.00.00 0 0
    20 Liviu Magda Romania Romania 47 01:23.00.00 0 0
    21 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 40 01:35.00.00 0 0
    22 Marta Piasecka Iceland Iceland 31 01:40.00.00 0 0
    23 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 01:53.98.00 0 0
    24 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 29 01:26.90.00 0 0
    25 Rachel Armstrong New Zealand New Zealand 39 01:32.00.00 0 0
    26 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 34 01:58.00.00 0 0
    27 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 46 01:33.00.00 0 0
    28 Sergiu Denis Deznan Romania Romania 29 01:06.00.00 0 0
    29 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 01:50.00.00 0 0
    30 Sue Allingham Denmark Denmark 58 01:37.08.00 0 0
    31 Walter D'angelo Italy Italy 60 01:30.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  10. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 00:33.00.00 0 0
    2 Alan Gleeson Ireland Ireland 55 00:40.79.00 0 0
    3 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 57 00:37.00.00 0 0
    4 Aldona Prusinowska Poland Poland 62 00:39.00.00 0 0
    5 Alexander TŐSÉR Slovakia Slovakia 37 00:37.34.00 0 0
    6 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 31 00:38.00.00 0 0
    7 Alison Summerfield Denmark Denmark 47 00:41.00.00 0 0
    8 Andrea Piero Vietti Italy Italy 49 00:34.00.00 0 0
    9 ASA GRANANDER Sweden Sweden 48 00:01.50.00 0 0
    10 Bogdan IONITA Romania Romania 54 00:38.00.00 0 0
    11 Bogdan Nas Romania Romania 31 00:30.00.00 0 0
    12 Brenda Cosgrove Ireland Ireland 67 01:00.00.00 0 0
    13 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 30 00:40.00.00 0 0
    14 Cristian Civati Italy Italy 38 01:00.00.00 0 0
    15 Cristian Virgil Tranulea Romania Romania 22 00:26.00.00 0 0
    16 Dragos Ionescu Romania Romania 46 00:30.00.00 0 0
    17 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 76 00:50.24.00 0 0
    18 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 36 00:30.25.00 0 0
    19 Fabio Croci Italy Italy 29 00:45.00.00 0 0
    20 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 00:34.84.00 0 0
    21 Filip Jicha Sr. Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 00:40.00.00 0 0
    22 Florin Tomos Romania Romania 39 00:32.00.00 0 0
    23 Ger Purcell Ireland Ireland 67 41:01.00.00 0 0
    24 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 57 45:00.00.00 0 0
    25 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 00:30.08.00 0 0
    26 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 43 00:38.01.00 0 0
    27 Jerzy Korba Poland Poland 53 00:31.00.00 0 0
    28 Jonas Mikkelsen Denmark Denmark 47 00:34.13.00 0 0
    29 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 00:36.00.00 0 0
    30 Ladislav Taric Slovakia Slovakia 36 00:37.38.00 0 0
    31 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 25 00:33.65.00 0 0
    32 Liviu Magda Romania Romania 47 00:31.00.00 0 0
    33 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 53 00:33.00.00 0 0
    34 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 50 00:40.07.00 0 0
    35 Maryna Tsymashevych Ukraine Ukraine 41 00:53.00.00 0 0
    36 Matthew Custard United States United States 42 00:40.00.00 0 0
    37 Michał Perl Poland Poland 26 00:26.00.00 0 0
    38 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 00:34.00.00 0 0
    39 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 29 00:30.80.00 0 0
    40 OVIDIU TIRLA Romania Romania 42 00:31.00.00 0 0
    41 Patricia Mogyorosiova Slovakia Slovakia 26 00:55.58.00 0 0
    42 Penelope Armstrong United States United States 76 00:01.08.00 0 0
    43 Przemyslaw Pulawski Iceland Iceland 29 00:27.00.00 0 0
    44 Rafał Szklarzewski Poland Poland 37 00:28.00.00 0 0
    45 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 46 00:33.00.00 0 0
    46 Sergiu Denis Deznan Romania Romania 29 00:26.50.00 0 0
    47 Shane Cunningham Ireland Ireland 45 01:00.00.00 0 0
    48 Sile Griffin Ireland Ireland 35 00:57.00.00 0 0
    49 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 00:35.00.00 0 0
    50 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 64 01:00.00.00 0 0
    51 Stephanie Lyness Ireland Ireland 59 01:05.00.00 0 0
    52 Sue Allingham Denmark Denmark 58 00:37.19.00 0 0
    53 Sylwester Zalewski Poland Poland 71 00:41.00.00 0 0
    54 Teodora Stoica Romania Romania 28 00:45.00.00 0 0
    55 TIBOR GALFFY Slovakia Slovakia 53 00:44.64.00 0 0
    56 Timothy Bergin Canada Canada 40 00:45.00.00 0 0
    57 Tymoteusz Świecak Poland Poland 23 00:27.00.00 0 0
    58 Valentin Cinciulescu Romania Romania 46 00:33.00.00 0 0
    59 Vladimir Tarasov Russian Federation Russian Federation 44 00:45.00.00 0 0
    60 William Murphy Ireland Ireland 50 00:01.00.00 0 0
    61 Zbigniew Choinski Poland Poland 67 00:40.94.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  11. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Adrian Alejandro Wittwer Switzerland Switzerland 36 00:45.00.00 0 0
    2 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 00:49.00.00 0 0
    3 Alexander TŐSÉR Slovakia Slovakia 37 00:44.11.00 0 0
    4 Andrea Piero Vietti Italy Italy 49 00:48.00.00 0 0
    5 Bogdan IONITA Romania Romania 54 00:45.00.00 0 0
    6 Bogdan Nas Romania Romania 31 00:34.00.00 0 0
    7 Cristian Civati Italy Italy 38 02:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Dragos Ionescu Romania Romania 46 00:40.00.00 0 0
    9 Fabio Croci Italy Italy 29 00:55.00.00 0 0
    10 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 00:43.36.00 0 0
    11 Ferdinand Drobik Germany Germany 31 01:00.00.00 0 0
    12 Filip Jicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 00:40.00.00 0 0
    13 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 35 42:00.00.00 0 0
    14 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 43 00:50.01.00 0 0
    15 Jerzy Korba Poland Poland 53 00:38.00.00 0 0
    16 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 00:47.24.00 0 0
    17 Martin Mc Devitt Ireland Ireland 48 00:50.00.00 0 0
    18 Michał Perl Poland Poland 26 00:31.00.00 0 0
    19 Mohamed Manfaloti Morocco Morocco 34 00:45.00.00 0 0
    20 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 01:01.95.00 0 0
    21 Naomi Apfelbaum Lubek Netherlands Netherlands 49 01:00.59.00 0 0
    22 Pawel Alejski Poland Poland 71 00:58.00.00 0 0
    23 Rafał Szklarzewski Poland Poland 37 00:39.00.00 0 0
    24 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 46 00:46.00.00 0 0
    25 Sergiu Denis Deznan Romania Romania 29 00:32.00.00 0 0
    26 TIBOR GALFFY Slovakia Slovakia 53 00:54.47.00 0 0
    27 Toni Enderli Switzerland Switzerland 45 00:40.00.00 0 0
    28 Walter D'angelo Italy Italy 60 00:40.00.00 0 0
    29 Zbigniew Choinski Poland Poland 67 01:08.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  12. 50m Backstroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 00:37.00.00 0 0
    2 Alison Summerfield Denmark Denmark 47 00:45.00.00 0 0
    3 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 00:44.00.00 0 0
    4 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 36 00:36.40.00 0 0
    5 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 00:39.24.00 0 0
    6 Filip Jicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 00:40.00.00 0 0
    7 Florin Tomos Romania Romania 39 00:40.00.00 0 0
    8 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 35 39:00.00.00 0 0
    9 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 00:33.85.00 0 0
    10 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 43 00:53.01.00 0 0
    11 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 00:44.00.00 0 0
    12 Korneliusz Zapert Poland Poland 22 00:32.00.00 0 0
    13 Maja Olszewska Iceland Iceland 27 37:00.00.00 0 0
    14 Marta Piasecka Iceland Iceland 31 00:40.00.00 0 0
    15 Mohamed Manfaloti Morocco Morocco 34 00:40.00.00 0 0
    16 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 00:55.50.00 0 0
    17 OVIDIU TIRLA Romania Romania 42 00:32.00.00 0 0
    18 Patricia Heffernan Ireland Ireland 60 01:00.00.00 0 0
    19 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 46 00:45.00.00 0 0
    20 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 00:40.00.00 0 0
    21 Sue Allingham Denmark Denmark 58 00:45.00.00 0 0
    22 Timothy Bergin Canada Canada 40 01:00.00.00 0 0
    23 Tymoteusz Świecak Poland Poland 23 00:34.00.00 0 0
    24 Wei Ping Chew Malaysia Malaysia 38 01:32.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  13. 50m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Adrian Stroe Romania Romania 34 00:34.00.00 0 0
    2 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 00:38.00.00 0 0
    3 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 57 00:39.00.00 0 0
    4 Alex Rossi Italy Italy 46 00:34.00.00 0 0
    5 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 00:39.00.00 0 0
    6 Charl Allen South Africa South Africa 34 00:30.00.00 0 0
    7 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 36 00:36.00.00 0 0
    8 Dragos Ionescu Romania Romania 46 00:33.00.00 0 0
    9 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 36 00:37.00.00 0 0
    10 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 00:37.72.00 0 0
    11 Filip Jicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 00:40.00.00 0 0
    12 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 57 55:00.00.00 0 0
    13 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 62 00:43.45.00 0 0
    14 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 43 00:40.01.00 0 0
    15 Jeremy Zechar United States United States 42 00:44.69.00 0 0
    16 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 41:00.00.00 0 0
    17 Korneliusz Zapert Poland Poland 22 00:30.00.00 0 0
    18 Liviu Magda Romania Romania 47 00:35.00.00 0 0
    19 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 40 00:41.00.00 0 0
    20 Mateusz Blacha Iceland Iceland 29 00:35.00.00 0 0
    21 Michał Perl Poland Poland 26 00:29.00.00 0 0
    22 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 00:57.91.00 0 0
    23 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 29 00:33.80.00 0 0
    24 Omar Vaquero New Zealand New Zealand 51 00:35.00.00 0 0
    25 OVIDIU TIRLA Romania Romania 42 00:32.00.00 0 0
    26 Rafał Szklarzewski Poland Poland 37 00:32.00.00 0 0
    27 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 46 00:43.00.00 0 0
    28 Sergiu Denis Deznan Romania Romania 29 00:28.00.00 0 0
    29 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 64 01:00.00.00 0 0
    30 Sue Allingham Denmark Denmark 58 00:49.70.00 0 0
    31 Zbigniew Choinski Poland Poland 67 00:51.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  14. 4 x 250m Country Relay Freestyle   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Denmark Denmark Rikke Danielsen Nikolaj Kuhn Julie Broeggler Henry Lykke Stokholm 14:41.00.00 0 0
    2 New Zealand New Zealand Omar Vaquero Quinn Boyle Rachel Armstrong Susan Sherwen 13:53.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  15. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Denmark Denmark Rikke Danielsen Emil Andreassen Henry Lykke Stokholm Nikolaj Kuhn 02:09.10.00 0 0
    2 Iceland iceland Mateusz Blacha Przemyslaw Pulawski Maja Olszewska Marta Piasecka 02:10.00.00 0 0
    3 New Zealand New Zealand Omar Vaquero Quinn Boyle Rachel Armstrong Susan Sherwen 02:17.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  16. 4 x 50m Mixed Medley Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Denmark Denmark Rikke Danielsen Henry Lykke Stokholm Emil Andreassen Nikolaj Kuhn 02:24.09.00 0 0
    2 Iceland iceland Mateusz Blacha Przemyslaw Pulawski Maja Olszewska Marta Piasecka 02:30.00.00 0 0
    3 New Zealand New Zealand Omar Vaquero Quinn Boyle Rachel Armstrong Susan Sherwen 02:27.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  17. Disabled Category: 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Cristian Virgil Tranulea Romania Romania 22 00:57.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  18. Disabled Category: 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Cristian Virgil Tranulea Romania Romania 22 00:26.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?