View IISA Event

5th World Championship - Samoens 2023

Thu, 12 Jan 2023 - Sun, 15 Jan 2023

Event Venue:Samoens
GPS Location:46.06° N   6.27° E
Altitude:1000m
Country:France
Country Association:France
Continent:Europe
World Champs:Yes
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Referee:Denis Cadon
Medical Officer:alexandre fuzeau
IISA Official:Ram Barkai
Event Director:Catherine PLEWINSKI
Water Temperature:3.70°C
Air Temperature:2.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:2.0°C
Course:Certified Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Pléwinski
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:16 distances
Payment Details:

Bank account address:
CCM DE LA VALLEE DU GIFFRE
68, place du Docteur Humbert
74440 TANINGES

BENEFICIARY NAME
CLUB NAUTIQUE DU HAUT GIFFREAttn: IISA 5th World Championship

bank: Credit Mutuel
acc: 00020090101
Swift code: CMCIFR2A
IBAN : FR76 1027 8024 1600 0200 9010 171
Ref: IISA 5WC + name


EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 100m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Agnieszka STACHOWIAK Poland Poland 53 01:45.00.00 2 2
    2 AGNIESZKA MACIERZEWSKA Poland Poland 62 01:35.00.00 3 9
    3 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 01:40.00.00 2 4
    4 Aivar Rosenberg Estonia Estonia 45 01:13.00.00 3 9
    5 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 27 01:15.00.00 3 3
    6 Andrea Klementova Czech Republic Czech Republic 19 01:16.00.00 3 6
    7 Andrew Wolf Great Britain Great Britain 67 01:25.00.00 2 7
    8 Andrzej Kowalczyk Poland Poland 31 01:20.00.00 2 3
    9 Anton Spirov Bulgaria Bulgaria 38 01:09.00.00 3 5
    10 Bernard Louise France France 24 01:10.00.00 3 4
    11 Charl Allen South Africa South Africa 34 01:45.00.00 1 6
    12 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 38 01:06.00.00 4 8
    13 Christoph Fisch France France 61 01:30.00.00 1 4
    14 Clement Masset France France 32 01:10.40.00 3 2
    15 Deniz Kayadelen Turkey Turkey 35 01:40.00.00 2 5
    16 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 36 01:27.00.00 2 0
    17 Ezmee Jones United States United States 15 01:20.00.00 3 2
    18 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 01:25.00.00 2 8
    19 Fenwick Ridley Great Britain Great Britain 37 01:11.00.00 3 8
    20 Filip Kolodziejski Poland Poland 26 00:59.00.00 4 4
    21 Francois Xavier Filias France France 42 01:06.22.00 4 0
    22 Hannah Drury New Zealand New Zealand 44 01:45.00.00 2 6
    23 Henri Kaarma Estonia Estonia 48 01:00.00.00 4 3
    24 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 62 01:40.50.00 2 3
    25 Jeannette Stangier-Bors Switzerland Switzerland 55 02:06.00.00 1 3
    26 Johanna Kara Finland Finland 57 01:50.00.00 2 1
    27 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 53 02:30.00.00 1 2
    28 Keaton Jones United States United States 18 01:05.00.00 4 1
    29 Kevin McHugh Ireland Ireland 39 01:25.00.00 2 2
    30 Kevin AUDOUY Luxembourg Luxembourg 26 01:50.00.00 1 8
    31 Kilian Graef Germany Germany 17 01:15.00.00 2 4
    32 Kristiina Arusoo Estonia Estonia 43 01:21.50.00 3 8
    33 Lars Mack Germany Germany 47 01:21.30.00 2 6
    34 Marc Boutin France France 62 01:45.00.00 1 2
    35 Margot LETRILLARD France France 19 01:20.00.00 3 1
    36 Mateusz Kędzior Poland Poland 49 01:45.00.00 1 7
    37 Michal Tomaszowski Poland Poland 19 01:01.00.00 4 2
    38 Monika Stęsik Poland Poland 33 01:55.00.00 2 0
    39 Monika Wilk Poland Poland 46 02:05.00.00 1 5
    40 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 02:08.84.00 1 6
    41 Nicholas Murch Great Britain Great Britain 43 01:12.00.00 3 0
    42 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 29 01:10.40.00 3 7
    43 Omar Vaquero New Zealand New Zealand 51 01:00.00.00 4 6
    44 Paweł Bednarczyk Poland Poland 29 00:59.00.00 4 5
    45 Phillip Duma Great Britain Great Britain 41 01:09.00.00 3 3
    46 Qing Li United States United States 32 01:30.00.00 3 0
    47 Rihard Viherpuu Estonia Estonia 19 01:09.00.00 3 4
    48 Rodolphe Brohy France France 51 01:38.59.00 1 5
    49 Romain Lethumier France France 22 01:07.00.00 4 9
    50 Sandra Fanzeca Italy Italy 49 02:00.00.00 1 4
    51 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 55 02:00.00.00 1 0
    52 Stefanie Pupeter Germany Germany 42 01:49.40.00 2 7
    53 Sue Allingham Denmark Denmark 58 02:00.00.00 2 9
    54 Tiffany PIERREJEAN France France 19 01:14.00.00 3 5
    55 Tomasz Lutkowski Poland Poland 47 01:20.00.00 2 5
    56 Viktoriia Petik Ukraine Ukraine 24 01:20.00.00 3 7
    57 Wilhelm Gromisz Poland Poland 46 01:10.00.00 3 6
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 4 x 50m VIP Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 South Africa CREAM OF THE ICE Ram Barkai Paul Eugen Dorin... Erik Van Heijningen Petar Stoychev 00:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Great Britain FROZEN ROSES Lara Fawcett Emily Smailes Jonty Warneken Jacqui Hargrave 00:00.00.00 0 0
    3 South Africa IISA MERMAIDS Samantha Whelpton Padraig Mallon Kate Steels Henri Kaarma 00:00.00.00 0 0
    4 Israel MEDITERRANEAN ICE ... Shai Braitner Paolo Chiarino Hassan Baraka Charalampos Theo... 00:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Alan Gleeson Ireland Ireland 55 21:35.00.00 1 6
    2 Alex Rossi Italy Italy 46 16:30.00.00 7 2
    3 Alex Stewart Ireland Ireland 21 16:00.00.00 6 6
    4 Alicia Lopez Negrete Garcia Mexico Mexico 51 18:12.00.00 4 8
    5 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 27 12:48.00.00 7 4
    6 Andreas Waschburger Germany Germany 36 12:00.00.00 10 2
    7 Andrei David Romania Romania 45 19:00.00.00 4 2
    8 Andrew Wolf Great Britain Great Britain 67 17:30.00.00 5 5
    9 Ann Morrow Ireland Ireland 60 22:02.00.00 1 3
    10 Antoine Blouin France France 50 19:04.00.00 4 1
    11 Arnaud MAURICE France France 51 20:00.00.00 3 6
    12 Audrenn Foiny France France 19 13:00.00.00 7 5
    13 Axel REYMOND France France 28 11:45.00.00 10 4
    14 Barbara Anderl Austria Austria 38 23:00.00.00 1 1
    15 Bartłomiej Kubkowski Poland Poland 27 11:59.00.00 10 6
    16 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 62 15:45.00.00 8 1
    17 Brian Swift Ireland Ireland 53 17:30.00.00 5 3
    18 Brian Dillon Ireland Ireland 53 20:36.00.00 2 3
    19 Brianna Jackson Ireland Ireland 38 22:00.00.00 1 6
    20 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 15:20.00.00 7 8
    21 Celestine Van hoorickx Belgium Belgium 40 18:04.00.00 4 2
    22 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 46 18:34.00.00 4 3
    23 Charl Allen South Africa South Africa 34 17:10.00.00 6 2
    24 Charlotte J Brynn New Zealand New Zealand 56 15:45.00.00 7 7
    25 Colin Bushweller United States United States 25 12:30.00.00 10 1
    26 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 47 16:00.00.00 6 4
    27 David Coleman New Zealand New Zealand 65 21:09.00.00 1 4
    28 Davide Belletti Italy Italy 47 16:40.00.00 7 7
    29 Dominic Mudge Ireland Ireland 46 15:00.00.00 8 3
    30 Dorota Pogoda Poland Poland 41 18:45.00.00 3 6
    31 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 49 18:00.00.00 4 3
    32 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 69 21:30.00.00 1 5
    33 Elouan Pace France France 21 17:18.00.00 6 7
    34 Enzo Favoino Italy Italy 58 21:30.00.00 1 3
    35 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 15:56.00.00 7 4
    36 Fenwick Ridley Great Britain Great Britain 37 18:00.00.00 5 7
    37 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 29 12:38.00.00 10 9
    38 Francois Bonnici South Africa South Africa 48 20:50.00.00 2 2
    39 Ger Kennedy Ireland Ireland 53 20:00.00.00 2 4
    40 Gerald George United States United States 64 20:00.00.00 3 7
    41 GIANFRANCO BOCCIA Italy Italy 62 20:00.00.00 3 5
    42 Grace McLaughlin Ireland Ireland 50 17:00.00.00 6 7
    43 Guillaume LE LOHER France France 24 14:41.00.00 9 7
    44 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 35 18:00.00.00 5 1
    45 Heidi Brice Great Britain Great Britain 26 16:00.00.00 6 5
    46 Henri Kaarma Estonia Estonia 48 15:40.00.00 8 7
    47 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 14:32.00.00 9 6
    48 Izabela Babica Poland Poland 43 17:11.00.00 6 8
    49 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 60 20:23.00.00 2 2
    50 Jean Sparling Ireland Ireland 50 22:00.00.00 1 4
    51 Jean Noel MEGE France France 43 21:06.00.00 2 8
    52 John Curley Ireland Ireland 40 21:25.00.00 1 5
    53 John Myatt Great Britain Great Britain 50 15:23.00.00 8 2
    54 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 70 20:00.00.00 2 5
    55 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 46 17:20.00.00 6 1
    56 Joseph Zemaitis United States United States 42 14:50.00.00 9 8
    57 Julie-Ann Somers Ireland Ireland 44 20:05.00.00 2 3
    58 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 53 17:31.00.00 5 2
    59 Kevin AUDOUY Luxembourg Luxembourg 26 18:00.00.00 5 8
    60 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 24 13:44.00.00 7 3
    61 Lars Mack Germany Germany 47 15:00.00.00 8 4
    62 Laurent Meret France France 56 21:00.00.00 2 7
    63 Lena Berthelot-Moritz France France 25 14:07.00.00 7 6
    64 Lene Noerboege Denmark Denmark 59 17:00.00.00 6 2
    65 Leszek Zawadzki Poland Poland 39 16:00.00.00 7 3
    66 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 25 17:17.00.00 5 3
    67 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 39 19:40.00.00 2 4
    68 Lisa Yamamoto United States United States 29 14:52.00.00 6 9
    69 Liz Ryan Ireland Ireland 45 17:12.00.00 5 4
    70 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 47 17:05.00.00 6 6
    71 Madina Kurmanbaeva Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 52 22:00.00.00 1 7
    72 Marcin Szarpak Poland Poland 21 11:48.00.00 10 5
    73 Marek Rother Poland Poland 54 13:30.00.00 9 4
    74 MARIE LEMOINE France France 53 15:56.00.00 7 9
    75 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 40 17:15.00.00 5 5
    76 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 53 16:54.00.00 6 5
    77 Martha Wood United States United States 60 17:42.00.00 4 4
    78 Martin Mc Devitt Ireland Ireland 48 22:00.00.00 1 7
    79 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 50 21:46.00.00 1 2
    80 Martin McGee Ireland Ireland 56 18:45.00.00 4 6
    81 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 57 15:50.00.00 8 8
    82 Mathilde Salvador France France 29 21:00.00.00 2 8
    83 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 55 17:50.00.00 5 6
    84 Michelle Lane Great Britain Great Britain 35 16:00.00.00 6 3
    85 Monika Wilk Poland Poland 46 18:40.00.00 3 3
    86 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 18:11.00.00 4 1
    87 Nichola Murch Great Britain Great Britain 40 15:15.00.00 7 1
    88 Nicholas Murch Great Britain Great Britain 43 14:36.00.00 9 2
    89 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 18:30.00.00 4 5
    90 Nicola Doran Ireland Ireland 49 19:00.00.00 3 2
    91 Oisin Osullivan Ireland Ireland 20 11:30.00.00 10 8
    92 Omar Vaquero New Zealand New Zealand 51 14:30.00.00 9 3
    93 Patricia Heffernan Ireland Ireland 60 21:00.00.00 2 7
    94 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 58 17:50.00.00 5 2
    95 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 54 17:37.00.00 5 7
    96 Peta Bradley Australia Australia 27 17:55.00.00 4 5
    97 Phillip Duma Great Britain Great Britain 41 13:25.00.00 10 0
    98 PIOTR REIMAN Poland Poland 55 20:00.00.00 3 2
    99 Qing Li United States United States 32 18:30.00.00 3 5
    100 Rachel Armstrong New Zealand New Zealand 39 15:20.00.00 7 0
    101 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 34 18:13.00.00 3 4
    102 Radostin KRASTEV Bulgaria Bulgaria 21 11:55.00.00 10 3
    103 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 65 17:23.00.00 6 8
    104 Reino Von Wielligh South Africa South Africa 29 12:10.00.00 10 7
    105 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 46 16:00.00.00 7 5
    106 Robert Vasiliu Romania Romania 49 18:00.00.00 4 4
    107 ROBILLOT François France France 53 16:49.00.00 7 8
    108 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 64 14:50.00.00 9 1
    109 RYUSAKU KUBOTA Japan Japan 53 20:00.00.00 3 8
    110 Sabina Koj Poland Poland 37 20:00.00.00 2 5
    111 Samantha Farrow Great Britain Great Britain 29 17:40.00.00 5 1
    112 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 37 17:30.00.00 5 6
    113 Sarah Coughlan Ireland Ireland 49 19:33.00.00 3 8
    114 Sarah O'Malley Daly Ireland Ireland 58 18:08.00.00 4 7
    115 Scott Lautman United States United States 70 16:20.00.00 7 6
    116 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 20:40.00.00 2 6
    117 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 55 14:30.00.00 9 5
    118 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 64 21:00.00.00 2 1
    119 Susan Sherwen New Zealand New Zealand 62 17:41.00.00 5 8
    120 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 60 20:09.00.00 2 6
    121 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 57 19:02.00.00 4 7
    122 Tomasz Lutkowski Poland Poland 47 15:00.00.00 8 5
    123 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 42 19:20.00.00 4 8
    124 Valérie Giros France France 44 19:33.00.00 3 1
    125 William Bonnet France France 58 19:44.00.00 3 4
    126 William Murphy Ireland Ireland 50 22:00.00.00 1 1
    127 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 25 19:30.00.00 3 7
    128 Yvonne Thummerer Germany Germany 49 22:00.00.00 1 2
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Adrian Stroe Romania Romania 34 08:00.00.00 7 8
    2 Adrian Alejandro Wittwer Switzerland Switzerland 36 11:00.00.00 2 9
    3 Agnieszka STACHOWIAK Poland Poland 53 08:00.00.00 7 8
    4 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 09:00.00.00 4 5
    5 Aleksandra BEDNAREK Poland Poland 25 06:40.00.00 8 5
    6 Alex Rossi Italy Italy 46 07:30.00.00 8 9
    7 Alexandre Wais France France 41 10:36.00.00 2 1
    8 Alicia Lopez Negrete Garcia Mexico Mexico 51 08:45.00.00 5 2
    9 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 27 06:13.50.00 8 4
    10 Alistair Bell Great Britain Great Britain 36 10:00.00.00 3 2
    11 Andreas Waschburger Germany Germany 36 05:50.00.00 10 2
    12 Andrei David Romania Romania 45 09:00.00.00 4 2
    13 Andrei Enache Romania Romania 17 05:20.00.00 10 5
    14 Ann Morrow Ireland Ireland 60 11:01.00.00 2 8
    15 Anna Kotecka Poland Poland 57 09:16.00.00 4 6
    16 Antti Makinen Finland Finland 30 07:50.25.00 7 6
    17 Aris Polizos Greece Greece 53 09:50.00.00 3 5
    18 Arnaud MAURICE France France 51 09:21.50.00 4 1
    19 Audrenn Foiny France France 19 06:45.81.00 8 3
    20 Axel REYMOND France France 28 06:00.00.00 10 4
    21 Barbara Anderl Austria Austria 38 11:00.00.00 2 1
    22 Bartłomiej Kubkowski Poland Poland 27 05:25.00.00 10 3
    23 BENEDICTE BOSSON France France 65 14:00.00.00 1 5
    24 Brian Dillon Ireland Ireland 53 09:36.00.00 4 0
    25 Brian Swift Ireland Ireland 53 08:20.00.00 6 2
    26 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 62 07:30.00.00 8 7
    27 Brianna Jackson Ireland Ireland 38 12:00.00.00 2 0
    28 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 30 09:02.71.00 4 3
    29 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 07:20.00.00 8 8
    30 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 31 06:49.00.00 8 6
    31 Catherine Munro Great Britain Great Britain 60 08:31.00.00 6 0
    32 Celestine Van hoorickx Belgium Belgium 40 08:38.18.00 5 3
    33 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 46 08:58.00.00 5 0
    34 Charlotte J Brynn New Zealand New Zealand 56 07:45.00.00 7 4
    35 Colin Bushweller United States United States 25 05:55.00.00 10 1
    36 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 47 08:00.00.00 7 1
    37 Davide Belletti Italy Italy 47 08:30.00.00 5 5
    38 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 60 10:00.00.00 3 6
    39 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 69 10:30.00.00 2 5
    40 Ellen Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 27 11:08.00.00 2 9
    41 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 76 12:18.78.00 1 4
    42 Elouan Pace France France 21 07:45.00.00 7 5
    43 Enzo Favoino Italy Italy 58 10:30.00.00 2 2
    44 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 07:30.00.00 8 0
    45 Fenwick Ridley Great Britain Great Britain 37 09:00.00.00 4 5
    46 Filip Jicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 07:30.00.00 8 1
    47 Filip Jicha Sr. Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 09:00.00.00 4 3
    48 Florin Tomos Romania Romania 39 08:30.00.00 5 6
    49 Francois Bonnici South Africa South Africa 48 10:20.00.00 2 6
    50 Frederic Chansel Switzerland Switzerland 50 09:58.01.00 3 6
    51 Ger Purcell Ireland Ireland 67 10:01.00.00 2 3
    52 Ger Kennedy Ireland Ireland 53 10:00.00.00 3 7
    53 Gerald George United States United States 64 10:00.00.00 3 0
    54 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 46 07:30.00.00 8 8
    55 GIANFRANCO BOCCIA Italy Italy 62 07:00.00.00 9 0
    56 GILLES PELLE France France 60 08:29.71.00 6 1
    57 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 57 09:00.00.00 4 4
    58 Grace McLaughlin Ireland Ireland 50 08:30.00.00 6 7
    59 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 06:55.28.00 9 2
    60 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 62 08:32.51.00 6 9
    61 Iris Van Aurich Netherlands Netherlands 53 09:30.00.00 4 7
    62 Izabela Babica Poland Poland 43 08:08.62.00 7 9
    63 Janet Manning United States United States 58 09:30.03.00 4 0
    64 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 60 09:46.00.00 3 3
    65 Jean Noel MEGE France France 43 10:50.00.00 3 4
    66 Jeannette Stangier-Bors Switzerland Switzerland 55 11:50.00.00 2 3
    67 Jeremy Zechar United States United States 42 07:59.69.00 0 0
    68 Joanne Jones Great Britain Great Britain 30 08:00.00.00 7 6
    69 John Zemaitis United States United States 39 07:30.00.00 7 4
    70 John Curley Ireland Ireland 40 07:25.00.00 6 4
    71 Joseph Zemaitis United States United States 42 06:59.00.00 9 7
    72 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 08:26.00.00 6 6
    73 Julie-Ann Somers Ireland Ireland 44 09:38.77.00 3 4
    74 Julien Cherrier France France 37 10:10.00.00 4 9
    75 Jürgen Spitzbauer Austria Austria 47 07:00.00.00 8 3
    76 Kanza Yous Morocco Morocco 24 10:00.00.00 3 0
    77 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 53 08:28.00.00 6 2
    78 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 53 09:30.00.00 4 1
    79 Kevin AUDOUY Luxembourg Luxembourg 26 09:00.00.00 4 6
    80 Kilian Graef Germany Germany 17 06:12.00.00 10 8
    81 Kristo Eevald Estonia Estonia 37 08:40.00.00 5 1
    82 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 24 06:54.21.00 8 7
    83 LAETITIA CLABE France France 43 11:00.00.00 2 2
    84 Laura Hardy Great Britain Great Britain 38 07:48.13.00 7 5
    85 Laura Nesbitt Great Britain Great Britain 29 07:00.20.00 8 1
    86 Laure Moriot France France 38 11:00.00.00 2 6
    87 Lea Schertenleib Switzerland Switzerland 32 09:00.00.00 5 9
    88 Lene Noerboege Denmark Denmark 59 08:00.00.00 7 2
    89 Leszek Zawadzki Poland Poland 39 08:29.00.00 6 7
    90 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 25 08:02.90.00 7 0
    91 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 39 08:21.66.00 6 5
    92 Lisa Yamamoto United States United States 29 07:24.00.00 8 0
    93 Marc Boutin France France 62 10:00.00.00 3 8
    94 Marcin Szarpak Poland Poland 21 05:38.97.00 10 6
    95 Marek Rother Poland Poland 54 06:40.00.00 9 6
    96 MARIE LEMOINE France France 53 07:59.01.00 7 3
    97 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 40 08:00.00.00 7 7
    98 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 53 08:34.00.00 5 7
    99 Martha Wood United States United States 60 08:54.00.00 5 7
    100 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 50 10:50.50.00 2 8
    101 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 57 07:50.00.00 7 3
    102 Mateusz Kędzior Poland Poland 49 08:00.00.00 7 9
    103 Mateusz Blacha Iceland Iceland 29 08:30.00.00 5 2
    104 Mathilde Salvador France France 29 10:20.23.00 2 4
    105 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 55 08:30.00.00 6 9
    106 Maxime VALABREGUE France France 55 11:40.35.00 1 3
    107 Monika Stęsik Poland Poland 33 09:30.00.00 4 9
    108 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 08:37.71.00 5 5
    109 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 08:45.00.00 5 8
    110 Nicola Doran Ireland Ireland 49 09:30.00.00 4 8
    111 Ofir Ben Porat Israel Israel 41 12:00.00.00 1 2
    112 Omri Gonen Israel Israel 44 10:00.00.00 2 4
    113 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 61 10:05.00.00 3 9
    114 PASCALE WARTELLE France France 55 10:00.00.00 3 2
    115 Patricia Heffernan Ireland Ireland 60 11:09.94.00 0 0
    116 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 54 08:55.00.00 5 1
    117 Peta Bradley Australia Australia 27 08:40.00.00 5 6
    118 Piotr Rapacki Poland Poland 44 08:11.00.00 6 6
    119 Przemyslaw Pulawski Iceland Iceland 29 06:20.00.00 9 5
    120 Quinn Boyle New Zealand New Zealand 17 06:18.00.00 9 4
    121 Rachel Armstrong New Zealand New Zealand 39 07:44.79.00 8 9
    122 Radostin KRASTEV Bulgaria Bulgaria 21 05:50.00.00 10 7
    123 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 65 08:30.00.00 6 0
    124 Raphael Homat France France 43 09:50.00.00 3 3
    125 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 45 07:00.00.00 9 1
    126 Reino Von Wielligh South Africa South Africa 29 06:00.00.00 10 0
    127 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 46 08:00.00.00 7 7
    128 Robert Vasiliu Romania Romania 49 09:00.00.00 4 4
    129 Robert Szarkowski Poland Poland 52 11:00.00.00 1 5
    130 ROBILLOT François France France 53 08:06.00.00 6 3
    131 Robyn Dyson Great Britain Great Britain 21 08:20.00.00 6 4
    132 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 64 07:20.00.00 8 2
    133 Sabina Koj Poland Poland 37 09:45.00.00 3 5
    134 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 68 11:00.00.00 2 7
    135 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 37 08:30.00.00 6 8
    136 Scott Lautman United States United States 70 08:00.00.00 6 5
    137 Selina Cockx New Zealand New Zealand 48 08:30.00.00 6 1
    138 Shai Braitner Israel Israel 45 10:00.00.00 2 5
    139 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 09:30.00.00 4 8
    140 Stanka Sylvestre Slovakia Slovakia 42 14:00.00.00 1 3
    141 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 55 07:00.00.00 8 4
    142 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 64 10:00.00.00 3 7
    143 Stefanie Pupeter Germany Germany 42 08:24.00.00 6 3
    144 Susan Sherwen New Zealand New Zealand 62 08:32.51.00 5 4
    145 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 57 09:09.49.00 4 7
    146 Thierry Baron France France 66 11:00.00.00 1 4
    147 Tiffany PIERREJEAN France France 19 06:50.00.00 8 2
    148 Timothy Bergin Canada Canada 40 08:30.00.00 5 3
    149 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 46 08:56.00.00 5 8
    150 Tomasz Lutkowski Poland Poland 47 07:00.00.00 9 9
    151 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 42 09:00.00.00 5 9
    152 Valentin Cinciulescu Romania Romania 46 09:10.00.00 3 1
    153 Valérie Giros France France 44 10:00.00.00 3 8
    154 Virgile Poirier France France 22 00:06.30.00 9 3
    155 William Murphy Ireland Ireland 50 11:00.00.00 2 0
    156 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 25 09:30.00.00 4 2
    157 Yosef Ariely Israel Israel 52 08:30.00.00 5 4
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 250m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Agnieszka Narkiewicz-Czurylo Iceland Iceland 46 05:45.00.00 2 1
    2 Agnieszka STACHOWIAK Poland Poland 53 03:50.00.00 7 4
    3 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 03:40.00.00 8 2
    4 Aivar Rosenberg Estonia Estonia 45 03:00.00.00 10 5
    5 Alan Gleeson Ireland Ireland 55 04:41.87.00 3 0
    6 Alex Rossi Italy Italy 46 03:23.00.00 8 4
    7 Alexandre Wais France France 41 05:20.00.00 1 2
    8 Alicja Kaluza Poland Poland 22 04:10.00.00 6 9
    9 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 27 02:57.04.00 9 4
    10 Alistair Bell Great Britain Great Britain 36 04:50.00.00 2 7
    11 Amy Mellor Great Britain Great Britain 43 04:08.00.00 6 6
    12 Andreas Waschburger Germany Germany 36 02:45.00.00 11 3
    13 Andrei Enache Romania Romania 17 02:37.00.00 11 5
    14 Andrew Wallace United States United States 57 03:45.00.00 6 4
    15 Andrzej Kowalczyk Poland Poland 31 03:33.00.00 8 0
    16 Anke Rubien Germany Germany 59 05:00.00.00 3 4
    17 Ann Morrow Ireland Ireland 60 05:03.00.00 3 8
    18 Anna Kotecka Poland Poland 57 04:26.00.00 5 9
    19 Anne Radovic France France 54 04:30.00.00 4 3
    20 Anton Spirov Bulgaria Bulgaria 38 03:05.00.00 10 1
    21 Aude Tiberghien France France 63 06:00.00.00 1 2
    22 Aymeric Amblard France France 38 02:30.00.00 11 4
    23 BENEDICTE BOSSON France France 65 06:00.00.00 1 5
    24 Benjamin COLCHEN France France 40 03:33.00.00 8 9
    25 Bianchini Sergio Uruguay Uruguay 58 03:50.00.00 6 7
    26 Brenda Cosgrove Ireland Ireland 67 06:10.00.00 1 1
    27 Brian Dillon Ireland Ireland 53 04:50.00.00 2 6
    28 Brian Swift Ireland Ireland 53 03:50.00.00 6 6
    29 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 62 03:32.00.00 8 8
    30 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 30 04:18.31.00 7 1
    31 Bruno Buonocore France France 55 04:34.30.00 3 2
    32 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 03:30.00.00 9 9
    33 Catherine Munro Great Britain Great Britain 60 04:49.25.00 4 8
    34 Celestine Van hoorickx Belgium Belgium 40 04:01.61.00 6 4
    35 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 46 04:00.00.00 5 5
    36 Charlotte J Brynn New Zealand New Zealand 56 03:45.00.00 8 7
    37 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 38 02:54.00.00 11 9
    38 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 47 04:00.00.00 7 0
    39 Constance Ducreux France France 20 03:10.00.00 9 7
    40 David Briand France France 46 05:00.00.00 1 5
    41 David Bertuzzi France France 40 03:30.00.00 8 2
    42 Davide Belletti Italy Italy 47 03:54.00.00 6 8
    43 Deirdre Cross Ireland Ireland 77 06:00.00.00 1 6
    44 Deniz Kayadelen Turkey Turkey 35 04:10.00.00 5 4
    45 Dethier André Belgium Belgium 73 00:00.00.00 3 5
    46 DIMITRIOS TSIKOS Greece Greece 43 03:20.00.00 9 9
    47 Dominic Mudge Ireland Ireland 46 03:45.00.00 7 9
    48 Dorota Pogoda Poland Poland 41 04:10.00.00 6 1
    49 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 49 04:30.00.00 4 6
    50 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 69 05:10.00.00 3 9
    51 Ellen Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 27 05:30.00.00 2 0
    52 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 76 06:00.00.00 1 3
    53 Elouan Pace France France 21 03:17.00.00 9 8
    54 Emmanuel Debost France France 64 05:50.00.00 1 1
    55 Emmanuelle Giraud France France 52 04:40.00.00 4 1
    56 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 03:38.50.00 7 6
    57 Fenwick Ridley Great Britain Great Britain 37 03:35.00.00 7 5
    58 Ferdinand Drobik Germany Germany 31 06:00.00.00 1 0
    59 Francois Panchaud Switzerland Switzerland 50 04:15.00.00 5 9
    60 Francois Xavier Filias France France 42 03:14.28.00 9 3
    61 Frederic Chevalier France France 36 04:29.72.00 4 3
    62 Fresnel Arnaud France France 39 04:00.00.00 5 6
    63 George Mathas Greece Greece 60 04:30.00.00 4 7
    64 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 46 03:30.00.00 8 1
    65 Gerald George United States United States 64 05:00.00.00 2 0
    66 Gili Braitner Israel Israel 13 06:00.00.00 1 9
    67 GILLES PELLE France France 60 04:06.52.00 5 8
    68 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 57 03:30.00.00 9 0
    69 Greg Starr Ireland Ireland 46 05:20.00.00 1 6
    70 Grzegorz Truchan Poland Poland 61 05:58.00.00 1 8
    71 Hanan Cohen Israel Israel 52 04:30.00.00 4 2
    72 Henri Kaarma Estonia Estonia 48 02:55.00.00 10 4
    73 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 03:11.58.00 9 5
    74 Ileana Dan Romania Romania 40 03:30.00.00 8 7
    75 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 62 05:03.00.00 3 1
    76 Janet Manning United States United States 58 04:20.03.00 5 8
    77 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 60 04:42.00.00 5 0
    78 Jean Noel MEGE France France 43 04:42.00.00 2 4
    79 Joanne Jones Great Britain Great Britain 30 04:00.00.00 7 9
    80 Joelle BRETTE France France 69 05:30.00.00 2 2
    81 John Zemaitis United States United States 39 03:25.00.00 8 5
    82 Jonas Mikkelsen Denmark Denmark 47 04:48.60.00 2 3
    83 Joseph Zemaitis United States United States 42 03:15.00.00 9 7
    84 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 03:50.00.00 8 9
    85 Jürgen Spitzbauer Austria Austria 47 03:25.00.00 6 1
    86 Kanza Yous Morocco Morocco 24 05:00.00.00 3 7
    87 Karim RAOSSANALY France France 61 06:00.00.00 1 9
    88 Karine Picchedda France France 48 04:10.00.00 6 8
    89 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 53 04:15.00.00 5 7
    90 Kevin BODIN France France 38 04:56.81.00 2 8
    91 Kevin AUDOUY Luxembourg Luxembourg 26 04:00.00.00 5 2
    92 Kilian Graef Germany Germany 17 02:55.00.00 11 8
    93 Kristiina Arusoo Estonia Estonia 43 03:35.00.00 8 5
    94 Kristo Eevald Estonia Estonia 37 04:50.00.00 2 2
    95 LAETITIA CLABE France France 43 05:00.00.00 3 5
    96 Laura Nesbitt Great Britain Great Britain 29 03:22.00.00 9 1
    97 Laura Hardy Great Britain Great Britain 38 03:54.06.00 7 3
    98 Laurent Meret France France 56 04:46.06.00 2 5
    99 Leszek Zawadzki Poland Poland 39 03:40.00.00 7 7
    100 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 39 04:10.00.00 5 3
    101 LIONEL JOURDAN France France 46 04:38.11.00 3 8
    102 Lisa Yamamoto United States United States 29 03:38.00.00 8 6
    103 Lucas Witvoet France France 23 03:46.00.00 6 5
    104 Magali Vray France France 49 05:00.00.00 3 6
    105 Marcin Szarpak Poland Poland 21 02:45.75.00 11 2
    106 Marek Rother Poland Poland 54 03:15.00.00 9 2
    107 Margot LETRILLARD France France 19 03:35.00.00 8 3
    108 MARIE LEMOINE France France 53 03:48.61.00 8 8
    109 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 53 03:40.00.00 7 2
    110 Martha Wood United States United States 60 03:59.00.00 7 6
    111 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 50 04:35.58.00 3 7
    112 Mateusz Kędzior Poland Poland 49 03:40.00.00 7 8
    113 Matthew Custard United States United States 42 04:50.00.00 2 1
    114 Matthieu Witvoet France France 28 03:30.00.00 8 6
    115 Maxime VALABREGUE France France 55 05:11.24.00 1 3
    116 Michal Tomaszowski Poland Poland 19 02:51.00.00 11 0
    117 Michelle Lane Great Britain Great Britain 35 03:30.00.00 9 8
    118 Millie Bell Great Britain Great Britain 23 04:15.00.00 5 1
    119 Monika Wilk Poland Poland 46 04:10.00.00 6 7
    120 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 04:14.43.00 5 2
    121 Naomi Apfelbaum Lubek France France 49 05:05.35.00 3 0
    122 Nathalie Azema France France 53 04:00.00.00 7 7
    123 Neil Curtis Great Britain Great Britain 55 03:50.00.00 6 3
    124 Nichola Murch Great Britain Great Britain 40 03:30.07.00 8 4
    125 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 03:55.00.00 6 0
    126 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 29 03:55.75.00 6 9
    127 Omri Gonen Israel Israel 44 04:30.29.00 3 6
    128 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 61 05:15.00.00 2 4
    129 Outi Mäkinen Finland Finland 60 05:00.00.00 3 3
    130 OVIDIU TIRLA Romania Romania 42 03:05.00.00 10 8
    131 PARIS Celine France France 44 04:39.39.00 4 7
    132 PASCALE WARTELLE France France 55 05:00.00.00 3 2
    133 Patryk Wozniak Poland Poland 42 04:41.90.00 3 9
    134 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 58 04:30.00.00 4 9
    135 Paweł Bednarczyk Poland Poland 29 02:45.00.00 11 6
    136 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 54 03:09.00.00 9 2
    137 Penelope Armstrong United States United States 76 06:00.00.00 2 9
    138 Phillip Duma Great Britain Great Britain 41 03:00.00.00 10 6
    139 Pieranna Dalberti Italy Italy 58 04:00.00.00 7 8
    140 Piotr Rapacki Poland Poland 44 03:58.00.00 5 4
    141 PIOTR REIMAN Poland Poland 55 04:20.00.00 4 4
    142 Przemyslaw Ciszek Poland Poland 43 04:37.91.00 3 1
    143 Quinn Boyle New Zealand New Zealand 17 03:02.50.00 10 2
    144 Rafal Barton Poland Poland 16 03:29.00.00 8 3
    145 Raphael DUNAND France France 51 04:30.00.00 4 8
    146 Rihard Viherpuu Estonia Estonia 19 03:10.10.00 9 4
    147 Robert Vasiliu Romania Romania 49 04:30.00.00 4 0
    148 ROBILLOT François France France 53 03:41.00.00 7 0
    149 Sabina Koj Poland Poland 37 03:50.00.00 8 0
    150 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 68 05:30.00.00 2 3
    151 Sandrine Grand France France 48 06:00.00.00 1 7
    152 Sarah Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 57 05:26.00.00 2 5
    153 Scott Lautman United States United States 70 03:40.00.00 7 1
    154 Selina Cockx New Zealand New Zealand 48 03:50.00.00 7 5
    155 Shai Braitner Israel Israel 45 04:30.00.00 3 4
    156 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 04:00.00.00 5 1
    157 Stanka Sylvestre Slovakia Slovakia 42 07:00.00.00 1 0
    158 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 55 03:10.00.00 10 0
    159 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 64 04:00.00.00 7 2
    160 Stefanie Pupeter Germany Germany 42 04:10.00.00 6 0
    161 Stephanie Schaeffer United States United States 52 04:05.00.00 6 5
    162 Sue Allingham Denmark Denmark 58 04:10.00.00 5 5
    163 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 60 04:55.00.00 4 9
    164 Susan Beaurepaire France France 61 03:47.38.00 8 1
    165 Susan Sherwen New Zealand New Zealand 62 04:14.00.00 5 6
    166 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 57 04:30.00.00 4 6
    167 Thierry Baron France France 66 05:00.00.00 2 9
    168 TIBOR GALFFY Slovakia Slovakia 53 05:30.00.00 1 7
    169 Timothy Bergin Canada Canada 40 04:15.00.00 5 0
    170 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 46 04:09.00.00 6 2
    171 Tomasz Lutkowski Poland Poland 47 03:15.00.00 9 6
    172 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 42 04:30.00.00 4 1
    173 Valerie Naveau France France 45 05:34.84.00 2 7
    174 Veronique Charlot France France 51 06:00.00.00 1 4
    175 Vincent Leblond France France 37 03:00.00.00 10 3
    176 Vittorio Zanoni Italy Italy 66 05:00.00.00 1 4
    177 Wei Ping Chew Malaysia Malaysia 38 05:53.00.00 2 8
    178 Wiktoria Adamiec Poland Poland 21 04:28.00.00 4 5
    179 William Van Overveld Netherlands Netherlands 58 04:25.00.00 4 5
    180 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 25 04:05.00.00 6 3
    181 Yosef Ariely Israel Israel 52 03:50.00.00 6 2
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Agnieszka Narkiewicz-Czurylo Iceland Iceland 46 02:10.00.00 2 3
    2 AGNIESZKA MACIERZEWSKA Poland Poland 62 01:30.00.00 7 5
    3 Agnieszka STACHOWIAK Poland Poland 53 01:25.00.00 8 2
    4 Aivar Rosenberg Estonia Estonia 45 01:08.00.00 10 5
    5 Alain Simac France France 40 01:03.00.00 11 5
    6 Alan Gleeson Ireland Ireland 55 01:00.98.00 12 2
    7 Albert Dulac France France 77 02:56.14.00 1 6
    8 Aldona Prusinowska Poland Poland 62 01:30.00.00 7 6
    9 Alex Rossi Italy Italy 46 01:09.00.00 10 6
    10 Alexander TŐSÉR Slovakia Slovakia 37 01:29.24.00 6 7
    11 Alexandre Wais France France 41 01:31.00.00 5 9
    12 Alicia Lopez Negrete Garcia Mexico Mexico 51 01:50.00.00 4 3
    13 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 27 01:05.41.00 11 4
    14 Alison Summerfield Denmark Denmark 47 01:40.00.00 6 0
    15 Andrea Klementova Czech Republic Czech Republic 19 01:08.22.00 11 6
    16 Andrei Enache Romania Romania 17 00:57.00.00 13 6
    17 Andrzej Kowalczyk Poland Poland 31 01:08.00.00 10 3
    18 Anna Kotecka Poland Poland 57 01:30.00.00 7 4
    19 Anne Radovic France France 54 01:37.22.00 6 1
    20 Antoine JAFFIOL France France 31 00:59.31.00 13 9
    21 Arnaud MAURICE France France 51 01:17.89.00 8 6
    22 Arthur Van Dijk Netherlands Netherlands 55 03:00.00.00 1 2
    23 Arwen BERTOLLA France France 18 01:15.00.00 11 9
    24 ASA GRANANDER Sweden Sweden 48 03:00.00.00 1 2
    25 Aude Tiberghien France France 63 02:00.00.00 3 5
    26 Aymeric Amblard France France 38 01:10.90.00 10 8
    27 Beatrice Ologeanu Romania Romania 32 01:30.00.00 7 1
    28 BENEDICTE BOSSON France France 65 02:54.00.00 1 6
    29 Bianchini Sergio Uruguay Uruguay 58 01:30.00.00 6 0
    30 Brenda Cosgrove Ireland Ireland 67 02:20.00.00 2 0
    31 Brian Dillon Ireland Ireland 53 01:35.00.00 4 7
    32 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 62 01:17.00.00 8 5
    33 Brianna Jackson Ireland Ireland 38 02:00.00.00 3 2
    34 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 30 01:35.00.00 6 4
    35 Bruno Buonocore France France 55 01:31.41.00 4 5
    36 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 31 01:07.00.00 11 5
    37 Catherine Munro Great Britain Great Britain 60 01:35.05.00 6 7
    38 Cedric Munier France France 30 01:21.57.00 8 0
    39 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 46 01:25.00.00 7 7
    40 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 38 01:00.00.00 12 6
    41 Christophe LEGER France France 55 01:26.95.00 7 9
    42 Claire QUENEHEN France France 33 01:30.00.00 7 7
    43 Claudine Schafer Switzerland Switzerland 55 01:23.00.00 8 4
    44 Clement Masset France France 32 01:03.00.00 11 3
    45 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 47 01:25.00.00 8 5
    46 Constance Ducreux France France 20 01:08.49.00 11 2
    47 Constantin Ciprian Popa Romania Romania 46 02:00.00.00 2 8
    48 Cristian Virgil Tranulea Romania Romania 22 00:57.00.00 13 3
    49 David Briand France France 46 01:25.00.00 7 5
    50 Deirdre Cross Ireland Ireland 77 02:15.00.00 2 7
    51 Deniz Kayadelen Turkey Turkey 35 01:20.00.00 9 4
    52 Dorota Pogoda Poland Poland 41 01:35.00.00 6 6
    53 Elizabeth Jones United States United States 43 01:45.00.00 5 8
    54 Ellen Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 27 01:42.13.00 3 8
    55 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 76 01:50.00.00 4 2
    56 Elouan Pace France France 21 01:02.00.00 12 0
    57 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 36 01:09.30.00 10 7
    58 Emmanuel Debost France France 64 01:53.45.00 2 6
    59 Emmanuelle Giraud France France 52 02:00.00.00 3 0
    60 Erik Lambooy Netherlands Netherlands 64 02:00.00.00 2 1
    61 Ezmee Jones United States United States 15 01:10.00.00 11 7
    62 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 01:17.04.00 8 3
    63 Filip Kolodziejski Poland Poland 26 00:57.50.00 13 2
    64 Filip Jicha Sr. Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 01:30.00.00 6 8
    65 Florian Milesi France France 45 01:05.00.00 11 6
    66 Florin Tomos Romania Romania 39 01:30.00.00 5 4
    67 Francois Panchaud Switzerland Switzerland 50 01:30.00.00 5 2
    68 Francois Xavier Surinx Belgium Belgium 25 00:00.00.00 0 0
    69 Frederic Chansel Switzerland Switzerland 50 01:27.00.00 6 4
    70 Fresnel Arnaud France France 39 01:18.00.00 8 7
    71 Ger Purcell Ireland Ireland 67 01:35.00.00 4 1
    72 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 46 01:11.00.00 10 0
    73 Gerald George United States United States 64 02:00.00.00 2 0
    74 Gili Braitner Israel Israel 13 02:30.00.00 1 4
    75 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 57 02:30.00.00 2 9
    76 Greg Starr Ireland Ireland 46 02:10.00.00 1 3
    77 Grzegorz Truchan Poland Poland 61 01:58.00.00 2 2
    78 GWLADYS EXTREMERA France France 44 01:20.00.00 9 1
    79 Hanan Cohen Israel Israel 52 02:00.00.00 2 9
    80 Henri Kaarma Estonia Estonia 48 01:02.00.00 12 1
    81 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 01:06.00.00 11 0
    82 Izabela Babica Poland Poland 43 01:20.00.00 9 3
    83 Jacqui Hargrave Great Britain Great Britain 51 01:35.00.00 6 2
    84 Janet Manning United States United States 58 01:27.89.00 8 7
    85 Jean Noel MEGE France France 43 01:50.00.00 0 0
    86 Jeremy BLOAS France France 34 01:21.90.00 8 9
    87 Jeremy Zechar United States United States 42 01:19.69.00 8 1
    88 Joelle BRETTE France France 69 02:00.00.00 3 9
    89 John Zemaitis United States United States 39 01:15.00.00 9 1
    90 John Curley Ireland Ireland 40 01:40.00.00 3 7
    91 Jonas Mikkelsen Denmark Denmark 47 01:14.80.00 9 0
    92 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 50 01:40.00.00 3 2
    93 Joseph Zemaitis United States United States 42 01:15.00.00 9 8
    94 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 01:19.20.00 10 8
    95 Julie-Ann Somers Ireland Ireland 44 01:50.00.00 4 0
    96 Justine Arsac France France 27 01:33.52.00 7 0
    97 Jürgen Spitzbauer Austria Austria 47 01:25.00.00 7 8
    98 Karim Jenhani France France 41 01:02.92.00 11 4
    99 Karine Picchedda France France 48 01:28.00.00 8 0
    100 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 53 01:28.00.00 8 1
    101 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 53 01:45.00.00 5 7
    102 Katie Irving Great Britain Great Britain 30 01:19.00.00 10 1
    103 Keaton Jones United States United States 18 00:59.00.00 13 8
    104 Kerstin Panchaud Switzerland Switzerland 46 01:30.00.00 7 3
    105 Kevin BODIN France France 38 01:36.66.00 4 8
    106 Kevin AUDOUY Luxembourg Luxembourg 26 01:30.00.00 5 3
    107 Kilian Graef Germany Germany 17 01:00.00.00 12 4
    108 Kirstie Denton Great Britain Great Britain 37 01:50.00.00 4 8
    109 Kristiina Arusoo Estonia Estonia 43 01:14.50.00 11 0
    110 LAETITIA CLABE France France 43 01:50.00.00 4 1
    111 Laura Nesbitt Great Britain Great Britain 29 01:10.00.00 11 1
    112 Laure JEANTET France France 40 01:48.96.00 4 4
    113 Laurence BOUKHARI France France 60 02:16.17.00 2 1
    114 Laurent Meret France France 56 01:30.90.00 5 0
    115 Lea Schertenleib Switzerland Switzerland 32 01:45.00.00 5 1
    116 Lena Panchaud Switzerland Switzerland 14 01:20.00.00 9 7
    117 Lene Noerboege Denmark Denmark 59 01:20.00.00 9 2
    118 Leszek Zawadzki Poland Poland 39 01:30.00.00 6 1
    119 LIONEL JOURDAN France France 46 01:32.47.00 4 3
    120 Lorraine McGowan Great Britain Great Britain 48 01:45.00.00 5 2
    121 Ludivine Blanc France France 27 01:07.78.00 11 3
    122 Madina Kurmanbaeva Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 52 01:55.00.00 3 4
    123 Marc Boutin France France 62 01:28.00.00 6 6
    124 Mark Lautman United States United States 73 01:50.00.00 2 5
    125 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 53 01:16.00.00 9 9
    126 Marta Piasecka Iceland Iceland 31 01:30.00.00 7 2
    127 Martha Wood United States United States 60 01:21.00.00 9 0
    128 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 50 01:34.13.00 4 6
    129 Martin McGee Ireland Ireland 56 01:00.00.00 12 3
    130 Martin Lane Great Britain Great Britain 51 01:02.00.00 12 9
    131 Mateusz Kędzior Poland Poland 49 01:15.00.00 9 2
    132 Mathilde Boula de Mareuil France France 40 02:00.00.00 3 3
    133 Matthew Custard United States United States 42 01:40.00.00 3 6
    134 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 55 01:40.78.00 3 1
    135 Maxime VALABREGUE France France 55 01:38.58.00 4 9
    136 Megan Hatfield United States United States 32 01:40.00.00 6 9
    137 Michal Tomaszowski Poland Poland 19 00:58.00.00 13 7
    138 Michelle Lane Great Britain Great Britain 35 01:15.00.00 10 5
    139 Millie Bell Great Britain Great Britain 23 01:40.00.00 5 4
    140 Monika Wilk Poland Poland 46 01:35.00.00 6 3
    141 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 01:33.84.00 7 9
    142 Nathalie Azema France France 53 01:50.00.00 4 6
    143 Neil Curtis Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:30.00.00 5 6
    144 Nichola Murch Great Britain Great Britain 40 01:15.22.00 10 6
    145 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 01:20.00.00 8 8
    146 Nicola Doran Ireland Ireland 49 01:30.00.00 0 0
    147 Nicu David Romania Romania 45 02:00.00.00 2 7
    148 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 29 01:06.70.00 11 9
    149 Norbert Smistek Poland Poland 32 01:25.00.00 7 6
    150 Nynke Hendriks Netherlands Netherlands 55 01:42.00.00 5 6
    151 Ofir Ben Porat Israel Israel 41 02:00.00.00 1 8
    152 Omri Gonen Israel Israel 44 01:28.37.00 6 2
    153 Outi Mäkinen Finland Finland 60 02:00.00.00 3 7
    154 PARIS Celine France France 44 01:40.00.00 5 5
    155 PASCALE WARTELLE France France 55 01:54.85.00 4 9
    156 Patryk Wozniak Poland Poland 42 01:31.00.00 4 4
    157 Paul Rousset France France 32 01:15.00.00 9 6
    158 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 58 01:30.00.00 6 9
    159 Paweł Bednarczyk Poland Poland 29 00:56.00.00 13 5
    160 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 54 01:20.00.00 9 5
    161 Penelope Armstrong United States United States 76 02:30.00.00 1 5
    162 Phillip Duma Great Britain Great Britain 41 01:05.00.00 11 7
    163 PIOTR REIMAN Poland Poland 55 01:40.00.00 3 3
    164 Przemyslaw Ciszek Poland Poland 43 01:30.70.00 5 8
    165 Przemyslaw Pulawski Iceland Iceland 29 01:01.00.00 12 7
    166 Qing Li United States United States 32 01:20.00.00 9 6
    167 Quinn Boyle New Zealand New Zealand 17 01:09.00.00 10 2
    168 Rafal Barton Poland Poland 16 01:14.00.00 9 3
    169 Rafal Szklarzewski Poland Poland 37 01:05.00.00 11 8
    170 Ralf Jänike Germany Germany 44 01:38.00.00 4 0
    171 Raphael Homat France France 43 01:18.00.00 8 2
    172 Raphael DUNAND France France 51 01:42.63.00 3 8
    173 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 45 01:05.00.00 11 1
    174 Reino Von Wielligh South Africa South Africa 29 00:55.00.00 13 4
    175 Rihard Viherpuu Estonia Estonia 19 00:59.00.00 13 1
    176 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 46 01:18.00.00 10 7
    177 Robert Szarkowski Poland Poland 52 01:25.00.00 7 1
    178 Robyn Dyson Great Britain Great Britain 21 01:20.00.00 10 0
    179 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 64 01:10.00.00 10 1
    180 RYUSAKU KUBOTA Japan Japan 53 01:12.00.00 9 4
    181 Sabina Koj Poland Poland 37 01:45.00.00 5 0
    182 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 68 02:00.00.00 3 1
    183 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 37 01:20.00.00 9 8
    184 Sarah Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 57 02:02.00.00 2 4
    185 Sarah Coughlan Ireland Ireland 49 01:32.00.00 7 8
    186 Scott Lautman United States United States 70 01:25.00.00 7 0
    187 Selina Cockx New Zealand New Zealand 48 01:25.00.00 8 3
    188 Shai Braitner Israel Israel 45 01:30.00.00 5 7
    189 Shane Cunningham Ireland Ireland 45 02:00.00.00 1 4
    190 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 01:15.00.00 9 7
    191 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 55 01:22.00.00 7 4
    192 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 64 01:50.00.00 4 5
    193 Stefanie Pupeter Germany Germany 42 01:20.00.00 10 9
    194 Sue Allingham Denmark Denmark 58 01:22.00.00 9 9
    195 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 60 01:50.00.00 4 7
    196 Susan Beaurepaire France France 61 01:28.66.00 8 9
    197 Sylwester Zalewski Poland Poland 71 01:46.00.00 3 9
    198 Teodora Stoica Romania Romania 28 01:35.00.00 6 5
    199 TIBOR GALFFY Slovakia Slovakia 53 01:47.65.00 2 13
    200 Timothy Bergin Canada Canada 40 01:40.00.00 3 5
    201 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 46 01:28.00.00 8 8
    202 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 42 01:25.00.00 7 2
    203 Ursula Tibon Netherlands Netherlands 59 02:15.00.00 2 2
    204 Valentin Cinciulescu Romania Romania 46 01:14.00.00 9 5
    205 Veronique Charlot France France 51 02:03.86.00 2 5
    206 Vincent Bertin France France 51 01:30.00.00 5 5
    207 Virgile Poirier France France 22 01:07.89.00 10 4
    208 Warren Phelops Great Britain Great Britain 56 01:40.00.00 3 4
    209 Wei Ping Chew Malaysia Malaysia 38 02:19.00.00 2 8
    210 Weronika Kabut Poland Poland 28 01:17.71.00 10 2
    211 Wilhelm Gromisz Poland Poland 46 01:05.00.00 11 2
    212 William Murphy Ireland Ireland 50 02:05.00.00 1 5
    213 William Van Overveld Netherlands Netherlands 58 01:35.00.00 4 2
    214 William Bonnet France France 58 01:27.71.00 6 5
    215 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 25 01:41.00.00 5 3
    216 Yosef Ariely Israel Israel 52 01:17.00.00 8 4
    217 Yvonne Thummerer Germany Germany 49 01:39.00.00 6 8
    218 Zdzisław DOMIRSKI Poland Poland 73 03:54.00.00 1 1
    219 Zuzanna Drążkiewicz Poland Poland 61 02:46.00.00 1 3
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  7. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Adrian Alejandro Wittwer Switzerland Switzerland 36 01:50.00.00 4 2
    2 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 01:45.00.00 4 5
    3 Alain GIMENEZ France France 62 01:50.00.00 4 6
    4 Alain Simac France France 40 01:20.00.00 8 9
    5 Aleksandra BEDNAREK Poland Poland 25 01:30.00.00 6 7
    6 Alison Summerfield Denmark Denmark 47 02:08.00.00 1 3
    7 Andrea Klementova Czech Republic Czech Republic 19 01:28.23.00 6 3
    8 Andrew Wallace United States United States 57 01:56.00.00 3 4
    9 Annabel Médard France France 43 01:50.00.00 3 6
    10 Antti Makinen Finland Finland 30 01:24.66.00 7 6
    11 Aris Polizos Greece Greece 53 02:00.00.00 3 6
    12 Arthur Van Dijk Netherlands Netherlands 55 03:00.00.00 1 3
    13 Aurore Bruzzo France France 22 01:30.00.00 6 1
    14 Bogdan Nas Romania Romania 31 01:15.00.00 8 7
    15 Bogdan IONITA Romania Romania 54 01:37.00.00 5 4
    16 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 62 01:45.00.00 4 3
    17 Bryan Avery Great Britain Great Britain 54 01:30.00.00 6 4
    18 Carrie Wilmot Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:50.00.00 3 2
    19 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 38 01:18.00.00 8 1
    20 Christophe LEGER France France 55 01:35.00.00 6 0
    21 Dethier André Belgium Belgium 73 00:00.00.00 0 0
    22 Dragos Ionescu Romania Romania 46 01:32.00.00 6 1
    23 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 49 01:40.00.00 5 3
    24 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 36 01:30.00.00 7 0
    25 Erik Lambooy Netherlands Netherlands 64 02:15.00.00 2 2
    26 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 01:42.61.00 5 9
    27 Ferdinand Drobik Germany Germany 31 02:00.00.00 3 8
    28 Filip Jicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 01:35.00.00 6 9
    29 Francois Xavier Surinx Belgium Belgium 25 00:00.00.00 0 0
    30 Francois Xavier Filias France France 42 01:10.98.00 8 3
    31 Franziska Partheymüller Germany Germany 26 01:29.29.00 6 2
    32 Fred Boulay France France 48 01:12.00.00 8 6
    33 Gaetan Beysard Switzerland Switzerland 68 01:32.00.00 6 7
    34 Georg Dreuw Germany Germany 59 02:25.00.00 2 8
    35 Greg Starr Ireland Ireland 46 02:55.00.00 1 5
    36 Grzegorz Truchan Poland Poland 61 02:20.00.00 2 1
    37 Guillaume LE LOHER France France 24 01:23.50.00 7 5
    38 Hannes Viherpuu Estonia Estonia 50 01:30.00.00 7 8
    39 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 35 01:39.00.00 5 3
    40 Heidelinde Partheymüller Germany Germany 53 01:46.10.00 4 6
    41 Heidi Brice Great Britain Great Britain 26 01:45.00.00 4 4
    42 Henri Kaarma Estonia Estonia 48 01:24.00.00 7 3
    43 Ilona Vogt Humberg Germany Germany 51 01:43.49.00 5 1
    44 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 62 01:48.68.00 4 9
    45 Jakub Krych Poland Poland 40 01:40.17.00 5 1
    46 Janet Manning United States United States 58 01:52.03.00 3 8
    47 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 60 01:47.00.00 4 1
    48 Jean Sparling Ireland Ireland 50 01:45.00.00 4 3
    49 Johanna Kara Finland Finland 57 01:40.00.00 5 2
    50 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 46 01:14.00.00 8 2
    51 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 01:44.50.00 5 8
    52 Karim RAOSSANALY France France 61 02:10.00.00 2 6
    53 Katleen Schierz Germany Germany 49 01:47.00.00 4 7
    54 Kerstin Panchaud Switzerland Switzerland 46 01:50.00.00 3 7
    55 Kevin AUDOUY Luxembourg Luxembourg 26 02:00.00.00 3 3
    56 Kirstie Denton Great Britain Great Britain 37 02:05.00.00 1 4
    57 LAETITIA CLABE France France 43 01:50.00.00 3 3
    58 Lara Fawcett Great Britain Great Britain 56 02:33.00.00 1 0
    59 Lars Mack Germany Germany 47 01:25.20.00 7 1
    60 Laura Nesbitt Great Britain Great Britain 29 01:32.66.00 6 0
    61 Laure Moriot France France 38 01:53.83.00 3 9
    62 Lea Schertenleib Switzerland Switzerland 32 02:00.00.00 2 2
    63 Liz Ryan Ireland Ireland 45 01:44.98.00 5 0
    64 Lucas Witvoet France France 23 01:25.10.00 7 7
    65 Ludovic CHARFAZ France France 46 02:30.00.00 1 4
    66 Madina Kurmanbaeva Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 52 02:02.00.00 2 9
    67 Marc HENNAU Belgium Belgium 56 00:00.00.00 0 0
    68 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 40 01:38.00.00 5 5
    69 Mark Lautman United States United States 73 02:05.00.00 2 3
    70 Martin Mc Devitt Ireland Ireland 48 01:55.00.00 4 9
    71 Martin Lane Great Britain Great Britain 51 01:21.00.00 7 4
    72 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 55 01:44.78.00 4 5
    73 Matthieu Witvoet France France 28 01:30.00.00 7 9
    74 Maxime VALABREGUE France France 55 01:50.17.00 4 1
    75 Megan Hatfield United States United States 32 01:59.00.00 2 6
    76 Michal Perl Poland Poland 26 01:10.00.00 8 5
    77 Mohamed Manfaloti Morocco Morocco 34 01:38.00.00 5 5
    78 Naomi Apfelbaum Lubek France France 49 01:53.97.00 2 4
    79 Nicolas BENAMOUR France France 46 01:32.33.00 6 8
    80 Nynke Hendriks Netherlands Netherlands 55 01:50.00.00 3 5
    81 Olivia Meddings Great Britain Great Britain 42 01:58.00.00 2 3
    82 Olivier Verdelhan des Molles France France 48 01:50.00.00 4 7
    83 PASCALE WARTELLE France France 55 02:00.00.00 2 1
    84 Patrice DUBOIS France France 67 01:54.22.00 4 0
    85 Pauline BARROUYER France France 23 01:46.60.00 4 2
    86 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 54 01:48.00.00 4 8
    87 Phillip Duma Great Britain Great Britain 41 01:19.00.00 8 8
    88 PIOTR REIMAN Poland Poland 55 01:40.00.00 5 8
    89 Piotr Rapacki Poland Poland 44 01:42.00.00 5 7
    90 Qing Li United States United States 32 01:45.00.00 5 9
    91 Rafal Szklarzewski Poland Poland 37 01:05.00.00 8 8
    92 Rafal Barton Poland Poland 16 01:30.00.00 6 3
    93 Ralf Jänike Germany Germany 44 01:40.00.00 5 6
    94 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 46 01:42.00.00 5 7
    95 Robert Wilmot Great Britain Great Britain 51 01:25.00.00 7 2
    96 ROBILLOT François France France 53 01:42.46.00 5 0
    97 Rodolphe Brohy France France 51 01:31.86.00 6 2
    98 Sabina Koj Poland Poland 37 02:00.00.00 2 7
    99 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 68 02:05.00.00 1 5
    100 Samantha Farrow Great Britain Great Britain 29 02:00.00.00 2 8
    101 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 37 01:40.00.00 5 6
    102 Sandrine Grand France France 48 02:30.00.00 1 1
    103 Sarah Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 57 02:17.00.00 1 6
    104 Sarah O'Malley Daly Ireland Ireland 58 01:52.00.00 3 1
    105 Scott Lautman United States United States 70 02:00.00.00 3 9
    106 Simon Mallegol France France 28 01:30.00.00 6 6
    107 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 55 02:00.00.00 3 1
    108 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 57 02:00.00.00 3 2
    109 Thierry Baron France France 66 02:15.00.00 2 7
    110 TIBOR GALFFY Slovakia Slovakia 53 01:54.13.00 4 8
    111 Tiffany PIERREJEAN France France 19 01:29.00.00 6 6
    112 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 46 01:57.00.00 2 5
    113 Ursula Tibon Netherlands Netherlands 59 02:25.00.00 1 2
    114 Valérie Giros France France 44 01:53.00.00 3 0
    115 Vincent Leblond France France 37 01:19.83.00 8 0
    116 Vladimir Tarasov Serbia Serbia 44 02:00.00.00 3 0
    117 Walter D'angelo Italy Italy 60 01:30.00.00 6 5
    118 Wei Ping Chew Malaysia Malaysia 38 03:05.00.00 1 9
    119 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 57 01:35.00.00 6 9
    120 Weronika Kabut Poland Poland 28 01:37.00.00 5 4
    121 William Murphy Ireland Ireland 50 02:05.00.00 2 5
    122 Yvonne Thummerer Germany Germany 49 01:50.00.00 3 4
    123 Zoe DUCRET France France 21 01:26.13.00 6 5
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  8. 100m Backstroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 01:30.00.00 4 1
    2 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 27 01:20.00.00 5 7
    3 Alison Summerfield Denmark Denmark 47 01:40.00.00 3 6
    4 Amy Mellor Great Britain Great Britain 43 01:30.00.00 4 8
    5 Andrea Klementova Czech Republic Czech Republic 19 01:17.00.00 5 3
    6 Andrew Wolf Great Britain Great Britain 67 01:45.00.00 2 9
    7 Anna Kotecka Poland Poland 57 02:00.00.00 2 0
    8 Arnaud Chassery France France 45 01:45.00.00 2 1
    9 Audrey Cavelier France France 40 01:36.00.00 3 4
    10 Barbara Anderl Austria Austria 38 01:57.00.00 2 2
    11 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 62 01:30.00.00 2 5
    12 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 30 01:40.00.00 3 3
    13 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 01:27.00.00 4 3
    14 Deborah Crombie Great Britain Great Britain 33 01:28.70.00 4 6
    15 Dominic Mudge Ireland Ireland 46 01:45.00.00 2 8
    16 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 69 02:05.00.00 1 5
    17 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 36 01:18.10.00 3 1
    18 Ezmee Jones United States United States 15 01:15.00.00 5 4
    19 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 01:30.00.00 2 6
    20 Francois Xavier Surinx Belgium Belgium 25 00:00.00.00 0 0
    21 George Mathas Greece Greece 60 02:40.00.00 1 2
    22 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 46 01:28.00.00 2 4
    23 GWLADYS EXTREMERA France France 44 01:30.00.00 4 2
    24 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 35 01:25.00.00 3 8
    25 Heidi Brice Great Britain Great Britain 26 01:30.00.00 4 7
    26 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 01:12.00.00 3 4
    27 Irmina Michalak Poland Poland 26 01:40.00.00 3 2
    28 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 60 01:55.00.00 2 6
    29 Joelle BRETTE France France 69 02:35.00.00 1 3
    30 Johanna Kara Finland Finland 57 01:36.00.00 3 5
    31 John Zemaitis United States United States 39 01:25.00.00 3 9
    32 Julie-Ann Somers Ireland Ireland 44 02:00.00.00 2 9
    33 Justine Arsac France France 27 01:30.00.00 4 0
    34 Karim Jenhani France France 41 01:12.04.00 3 5
    35 Keaton Jones United States United States 18 01:05.00.00 4 3
    36 Kevin McHugh Ireland Ireland 39 01:30.00.00 2 3
    37 Kevin AUDOUY Luxembourg Luxembourg 26 02:00.00.00 1 3
    38 Kilian Graef Germany Germany 17 01:11.00.00 4 0
    39 Korneliusz Zapert Poland Poland 22 01:12.00.00 4 9
    40 Laurence BOUKHARI France France 60 02:50.16.00 1 6
    41 Leszek Zawadzki Poland Poland 39 03:00.00.00 1 1
    42 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 25 01:16.94.00 5 5
    43 Maja Olszewska Iceland Iceland 27 01:18.00.00 5 6
    44 Marek Rother Poland Poland 54 01:15.00.00 3 2
    45 Margot LETRILLARD France France 19 01:19.00.00 5 2
    46 Mariusz Kreft Poland Poland 32 01:06.00.00 4 6
    47 Mark Lautman United States United States 73 02:50.00.00 1 7
    48 Marta Rother Poland Poland 54 01:45.00.00 3 1
    49 Martha Wood United States United States 60 01:35.00.00 4 9
    50 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 57 01:25.00.00 3 0
    51 Martin Lane Great Britain Great Britain 51 01:18.00.00 3 7
    52 Mateusz Kędzior Poland Poland 49 01:35.00.00 2 2
    53 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 55 01:42.00.00 2 7
    54 Michal Tomaszowski Poland Poland 19 01:03.00.00 4 5
    55 Michelle Lane Great Britain Great Britain 35 01:20.00.00 5 0
    56 Monika Wilk Poland Poland 46 01:55.00.00 2 3
    57 Olivia Meddings Great Britain Great Britain 42 01:59.00.00 2 1
    58 OVIDIU TIRLA Romania Romania 42 01:15.00.00 3 6
    59 Patricia Heffernan Ireland Ireland 60 02:00.00.00 2 8
    60 Pauline BARROUYER France France 23 01:21.60.00 5 9
    61 Qing Li United States United States 32 01:25.00.00 4 4
    62 Rachel Armstrong New Zealand New Zealand 39 01:26.00.00 4 5
    63 Sandra Fanzeca Italy Italy 49 02:00.00.00 1 4
    64 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 01:45.00.00 2 0
    65 Stephanie Schaeffer United States United States 52 01:45.00.00 3 0
    66 Susan Sherwen New Zealand New Zealand 62 01:45.00.00 3 8
    67 Sławomir Wilkowski Poland Poland 27 01:02.24.00 4 4
    68 Tiffany PIERREJEAN France France 19 01:20.00.00 5 8
    69 Timothy Bergin Canada Canada 40 02:00.00.00 1 6
    70 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 46 01:50.00.00 2 4
    71 Vincent Leblond France France 37 01:10.00.00 4 7
    72 Virgile DEAGE France France 23 01:07.42.00 4 2
    73 Wilhelm Gromisz Poland Poland 46 01:10.00.00 4 1
    74 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 25 01:55.00.00 2 5
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  9. 100m Individual Medley   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Adrian Stroe Romania Romania 34 01:23.00.00 4 1
    2 Agnieszka STACHOWIAK Poland Poland 53 00:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 01:32.00.00 5 8
    4 Aivar Rosenberg Estonia Estonia 45 01:15.00.00 5 1
    5 Aleksandra BEDNAREK Poland Poland 25 01:20.00.00 6 8
    6 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 56 01:40.00.00 0 0
    7 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 27 01:16.81.00 6 5
    8 Andrea Klementova Czech Republic Czech Republic 19 01:16.11.00 6 4
    9 Andrew Wallace United States United States 57 01:45.00.00 2 0
    10 Andrew Wolf Great Britain Great Britain 67 01:40.00.00 2 2
    11 Arwen BERTOLLA France France 18 01:25.00.00 5 4
    12 Bartłomiej Kubkowski Poland Poland 27 01:05.30.00 6 5
    13 Beatrice Ologeanu Romania Romania 32 01:45.00.00 3 0
    14 Bernard Louise France France 24 01:17.00.00 6 3
    15 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 62 01:32.00.00 3 9
    16 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 30 01:45.00.00 3 9
    17 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 37 01:27.00.00 5 6
    18 Carrie Wilmot Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:45.00.00 3 8
    19 Charles Coicaud France France 27 01:10.00.00 5 4
    20 Christoph Fisch France France 61 01:30.00.00 3 0
    21 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 38 01:07.08.00 6 7
    22 Deborah Crombie Great Britain Great Britain 33 01:29.65.00 5 7
    23 Dorota Pogoda Poland Poland 41 02:10.00.00 1 2
    24 Ellen Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 27 01:54.66.00 2 1
    25 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 36 01:20.30.00 4 5
    26 Ezmee Jones United States United States 15 01:20.00.00 6 1
    27 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 01:27.50.00 3 5
    28 Filip Jicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 01:40.00.00 2 1
    29 Florin Tomos Romania Romania 39 01:55.08.00 1 7
    30 Fred Boulay France France 48 01:09.00.00 6 1
    31 Frederic Chansel Switzerland Switzerland 50 02:00.00.00 1 1
    32 Gaetan Beysard Switzerland Switzerland 68 01:35.00.00 2 5
    33 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 46 01:28.00.00 3 3
    34 Guillaume LE LOHER France France 24 01:16.29.00 5 0
    35 Hannah Drury New Zealand New Zealand 44 01:35.00.00 4 6
    36 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 35 01:23.00.00 4 2
    37 Heidelinde Partheymüller Germany Germany 53 01:50.00.00 2 6
    38 Henri Kaarma Estonia Estonia 48 01:10.00.00 6 0
    39 Ihor Kravchenko Ukraine Ukraine 63 01:35.00.00 2 4
    40 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 62 01:34.53.00 4 8
    41 Iris Van Aurich Netherlands Netherlands 53 02:00.00.00 1 5
    42 Izabela Babica Poland Poland 43 01:32.76.00 4 4
    43 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 43 01:45.01.00 2 3
    44 Jakub Krych Poland Poland 40 01:35.00.00 2 6
    45 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 60 01:50.00.00 2 2
    46 Jean Delecluse France France 29 01:40.00.00 2 8
    47 Jean Sparling Ireland Ireland 50 01:39.00.00 3 4
    48 Jeannette Stangier-Bors Switzerland Switzerland 55 02:02.00.00 1 6
    49 Johanna Kara Finland Finland 57 01:35.00.00 4 1
    50 John Myatt Great Britain Great Britain 50 01:23.00.00 4 8
    51 John Zemaitis United States United States 39 01:25.00.00 4 9
    52 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 46 01:28.00.00 3 6
    53 Joseph Zemaitis United States United States 42 01:30.00.00 3 6
    54 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 01:33.00.00 4 5
    55 Justine Arsac France France 27 01:40.00.00 3 3
    56 Karim Jenhani France France 41 01:12.90.00 5 6
    57 Karine Picchedda France France 48 01:45.00.00 2 4
    58 Katie Irving Great Britain Great Britain 30 01:37.00.00 4 0
    59 Kerstin Panchaud Switzerland Switzerland 46 01:45.00.00 3 1
    60 Kevin AUDOUY Luxembourg Luxembourg 26 01:50.00.00 1 5
    61 Korneliusz Zapert Poland Poland 22 01:16.00.00 5 8
    62 Kristiina Arusoo Estonia Estonia 43 01:23.00.00 6 0
    63 Lars Mack Germany Germany 47 01:20.30.00 4 3
    64 Lene Noerboege Denmark Denmark 59 01:40.00.00 3 6
    65 Leonard Beth France France 29 01:30.00.00 3 2
    66 Liviu Magda Romania Romania 47 01:23.00.00 4 7
    67 Marc Boutin France France 62 01:45.00.00 1 4
    68 Marek Rother Poland Poland 54 01:20.00.00 5 9
    69 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 40 01:35.00.00 4 7
    70 Mariusz Kreft Poland Poland 32 01:06.70.00 6 2
    71 Mark Lautman United States United States 73 02:20.00.00 1 9
    72 Marta Rother Poland Poland 54 01:32.00.00 5 0
    73 Marta Piasecka Iceland Iceland 31 01:40.00.00 3 2
    74 Martin Lane Great Britain Great Britain 51 01:14.00.00 5 7
    75 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 57 01:20.00.00 4 4
    76 Mateusz Kędzior Poland Poland 49 01:35.00.00 2 3
    77 Michelle Lane Great Britain Great Britain 35 01:20.00.00 6 7
    78 Monika Wilk Poland Poland 46 02:00.00.00 1 3
    79 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 35 01:53.98.00 2 7
    80 Neil Curtis Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:45.00.00 2 9
    81 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 29 01:26.90.00 3 4
    82 Patricia Heffernan Ireland Ireland 60 02:20.00.00 1 7
    83 Pauline BARROUYER France France 23 01:23.14.00 6 9
    84 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 54 01:25.00.00 5 5
    85 Phillip Duma Great Britain Great Britain 41 01:13.00.00 5 2
    86 Qing Li United States United States 32 01:35.00.00 4 2
    87 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 34 01:58.00.00 2 9
    88 Rachel Armstrong New Zealand New Zealand 39 01:32.00.00 5 1
    89 Rihard Viherpuu Estonia Estonia 19 01:10.00.00 6 9
    90 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 46 01:33.00.00 4 3
    91 Robyn Dyson Great Britain Great Britain 21 01:40.00.00 3 7
    92 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 64 01:30.00.00 3 1
    93 Scott Lautman United States United States 70 02:15.00.00 1 0
    94 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 01:50.00.00 1 6
    95 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 55 01:40.00.00 2 7
    96 Stefanie Pupeter Germany Germany 42 01:45.00.00 2 5
    97 Sue Allingham Denmark Denmark 58 01:37.08.00 4 9
    98 Sławomir Wilkowski Poland Poland 27 01:04.17.00 6 4
    99 Thierry Baron France France 66 02:05.00.00 1 8
    100 Tiffany PIERREJEAN France France 19 01:19.00.00 6 6
    101 Vincent Leblond France France 37 01:10.00.00 6 8
    102 Virgile DEAGE France France 23 01:06.54.00 6 6
    103 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 57 01:32.00.00 5 9
    104 Weronika Kabut Poland Poland 28 01:27.97.00 5 2
    105 Wilhelm Gromisz Poland Poland 46 01:10.00.00 5 5
    106 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 25 01:59.00.00 1 4
    107 Zoe DUCRET France France 21 01:20.00.00 6 2
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  10. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 AGNIESZKA MACIERZEWSKA Poland Poland 62 00:39.00.00 6 0
    2 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 00:33.00.00 8 5
    3 Aivar Rosenberg Estonia Estonia 45 00:29.01.00 12 5
    4 Alain GIMENEZ France France 62 00:50.00.00 3 7
    5 Alain Simac France France 40 00:28.00.00 13 7
    6 Alan Gleeson Ireland Ireland 55 00:40.79.00 5 0
    7 Albert Dulac France France 77 01:11.06.00 1 4
    8 Aldona Prusinowska Poland Poland 62 00:39.00.00 5 4
    9 Alexander TŐSÉR Slovakia Slovakia 37 00:37.34.00 7 7
    10 Alexandre Wais France France 41 00:38.00.00 7 0
    11 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 27 00:29.68.00 9 3
    12 Alison Summerfield Denmark Denmark 47 00:41.00.00 4 4
    13 Andrea Klementova Czech Republic Czech Republic 19 00:32.00.00 9 0
    14 Andreea Emanuela Pop Romania Romania 44 00:55.00.00 2 4
    15 Andrei David Romania Romania 45 00:00.00.00 8 0
    16 Andrew Wallace United States United States 57 00:48.00.00 3 2
    17 Andrzej Kowalczyk Poland Poland 31 00:30.00.00 12 2
    18 Angela Kallo Romania Romania 46 00:50.00.00 3 1
    19 Anke Rubien Germany Germany 59 01:00.00.00 1 3
    20 Anna Kotecka Poland Poland 57 00:45.00.00 3 4
    21 Anne Radovic France France 54 00:45.58.00 3 3
    22 Anne Moindrot France France 52 00:50.00.00 3 5
    23 Anthony Chassery France France 41 00:30.00.00 12 1
    24 Antoine JAFFIOL France France 31 00:27.60.00 13 6
    25 Aris Polizos Greece Greece 53 00:45.00.00 4 0
    26 ASA GRANANDER Sweden Sweden 48 01:50.00.00 1 8
    27 Aymeric Amblard France France 38 00:31.00.00 11 6
    28 Benjamin COLCHEN France France 40 00:40.00.00 5 5
    29 Bogdan IONITA Romania Romania 54 00:38.00.00 6 5
    30 Bogdan Nas Romania Romania 31 00:30.00.00 12 6
    31 Brenda Cosgrove Ireland Ireland 67 01:20.00.00 1 7
    32 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 62 00:35.00.00 8 3
    33 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 30 00:39.00.00 5 0
    34 Bruno Buonocore France France 55 00:39.02.00 6 2
    35 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 31 00:31.05.00 9 1
    36 Catherine Atkinson Great Britain Great Britain 39 00:38.00.00 6 1
    37 Cedric Munier France France 30 00:33.87.00 9 4
    38 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 46 00:38.61.00 6 3
    39 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 38 00:26.00.00 14 3
    40 Christophe LEGER France France 55 00:35.00.00 9 0
    41 Claire QUENEHEN France France 33 00:35.00.00 8 9
    42 Claudine Schafer Switzerland Switzerland 55 00:39.00.00 6 9
    43 Clement Masset France France 32 00:27.00.00 14 0
    44 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 47 00:37.00.00 7 0
    45 Constance Ducreux France France 20 00:31.89.00 9 8
    46 Constantin Ciprian Popa Romania Romania 46 01:00.00.00 2 1
    47 Cristian Virgil Tranulea Romania Romania 22 00:26.00.00 14 6
    48 David Briand France France 46 00:40.00.00 5 7
    49 Deirdre Cross Ireland Ireland 77 01:10.00.00 1 2
    50 DIMITRIOS TSIKOS Greece Greece 43 01:05.00.00 2 0
    51 Dragos Ionescu Romania Romania 46 00:30.00.00 12 7
    52 Elizabeth Jones United States United States 43 00:50.00.00 3 0
    53 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 76 00:50.24.00 3 9
    54 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 36 00:30.25.00 11 5
    55 Erick Warin France France 59 01:33.29.00 1 5
    56 Erik Lambooy Netherlands Netherlands 64 01:00.00.00 2 7
    57 Ezmee Jones United States United States 15 00:31.00.00 9 2
    58 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 00:34.84.00 9 1
    59 Filip Jicha Sr. Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 00:40.00.00 5 1
    60 Filip Kolodziejski Poland Poland 26 00:26.00.00 14 5
    61 Florian Milesi France France 45 00:30.99.00 11 2
    62 Florin Tomos Romania Romania 39 00:32.00.00 11 0
    63 Francine De Pachtere France France 62 00:36.63.00 7 8
    64 Franziska Partheymüller Germany Germany 26 00:31.03.00 9 7
    65 Frederic Chevalier France France 36 00:35.39.00 8 8
    66 Frederic Chansel Switzerland Switzerland 50 00:50.00.00 0 0
    67 Fresnel Arnaud France France 39 00:33.00.00 10 7
    68 Georg Dreuw Germany Germany 59 00:58.00.00 2 5
    69 Ger Purcell Ireland Ireland 67 00:41.01.00 4 6
    70 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 46 00:32.00.00 11 9
    71 Gerald George United States United States 64 01:00.00.00 2 2
    72 Gili Braitner Israel Israel 13 01:00.00.00 1 4
    73 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 57 00:45.00.00 4 1
    74 Grzegorz Truchan Poland Poland 61 01:55.00.00 1 6
    75 GWLADYS EXTREMERA France France 44 00:36.00.00 7 3
    76 Hanan Cohen Israel Israel 52 00:55.00.00 2 4
    77 Hannes Viherpuu Estonia Estonia 50 00:38.00.00 6 4
    78 Henri Kaarma Estonia Estonia 48 00:29.00.00 12 4
    79 Henry Lykke Stokholm Denmark Denmark 53 00:30.08.00 11 4
    80 Ihor Kravchenko Ukraine Ukraine 63 00:35.00.00 9 8
    81 Ilona Vogt Humberg Germany Germany 51 00:36.00.00 7 6
    82 Irmina Michalak Poland Poland 26 00:44.00.00 4 6
    83 Iulia Florea Romania Romania 32 01:00.00.00 1 5
    84 Izabela Babica Poland Poland 43 00:36.07.00 7 1
    85 Jacqui Hargrave Great Britain Great Britain 51 00:50.00.00 7 4
    86 Jad Hamdan France France 37 01:05.00.00 2 9
    87 Jade Isomaa Finland Finland 14 00:37.00.00 6 5
    88 Janet Manning United States United States 58 00:39.04.00 6 8
    89 Jean Delecluse France France 29 00:37.00.00 7 2
    90 Jean Noel MEGE France France 43 00:56.00.00 0 0
    91 Jeremy BLOAS France France 34 00:34.64.00 9 7
    92 John Zemaitis United States United States 39 00:31.50.00 11 8
    93 Jonas Mikkelsen Denmark Denmark 47 00:34.13.00 9 2
    94 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 50 00:45.00.00 3 6
    95 Joseph Zemaitis United States United States 42 00:33.00.00 10 0
    96 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 00:36.00.00 7 2
    97 Jürgen Spitzbauer Austria Austria 47 00:35.00.00 8 7
    98 Karim Jenhani France France 41 00:28.40.00 13 8
    99 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 53 00:43.00.00 4 3
    100 Katie Irving Great Britain Great Britain 30 00:35.00.00 8 0
    101 Katleen Schierz Germany Germany 49 00:39.00.00 5 3
    102 Keaton Jones United States United States 18 00:27.00.00 13 5
    103 Kevin BODIN France France 38 00:40.00.00 5 4
    104 Kevin AUDOUY Luxembourg Luxembourg 26 00:35.00.00 9 9
    105 Kilian Graef Germany Germany 17 00:26.48.00 14 7
    106 Kristiina Arusoo Estonia Estonia 43 00:32.90.00 9 9
    107 Kristo Eevald Estonia Estonia 37 00:36.15.00 7 4
    108 Ladislav Taric Slovakia Slovakia 36 00:37.38.00 7 1
    109 LAETITIA CLABE France France 43 00:45.00.00 4 0
    110 Laura Nesbitt Great Britain Great Britain 29 00:29.44.00 9 5
    111 Laure Moriot France France 38 00:39.00.00 5 5
    112 Laurence BOUKHARI France France 60 00:58.73.00 2 8
    113 Laurent Meret France France 56 00:45.00.00 3 3
    114 Lea LANNOU France France 27 00:37.80.00 6 2
    115 Leszek Zawadzki Poland Poland 39 00:40.00.00 6 9
    116 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 25 00:33.65.00 8 7
    117 Liviu Magda Romania Romania 47 00:31.00.00 11 1
    118 Lorraine McGowan Great Britain Great Britain 48 00:45.00.00 4 9
    119 Ludivine Blanc France France 27 00:29.14.00 9 4
    120 Ludovic CHARFAZ France France 46 00:50.05.00 3 1
    121 Marc LORA RUNCO France France 59 00:32.95.00 10 6
    122 Marie Noelle D ONOFRIO France France 62 00:58.00.00 2 7
    123 Mark Lautman United States United States 73 00:45.00.00 3 4
    124 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 53 00:33.00.00 10 1
    125 Marko Isomaa Finland Finland 45 00:00.00.00 0 0
    126 Marta Rother Poland Poland 54 00:37.00.00 7 9
    127 Martin McGee Ireland Ireland 56 00:55.00.00 3 9
    128 Martin Lane Great Britain Great Britain 51 00:29.00.00 13 9
    129 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 50 00:40.07.00 5 8
    130 Mateusz Kędzior Poland Poland 49 00:33.00.00 10 8
    131 Mathilde Salvador France France 29 00:40.00.00 5 2
    132 Mathilde Boula de Mareuil France France 40 00:40.00.00 5 1
    133 Matthew Custard United States United States 42 00:40.00.00 6 8
    134 Maxime VALABREGUE France France 55 00:50.55.00 3 8
    135 Megan Hatfield United States United States 32 00:42.00.00 4 5
    136 MELISA TAVELLA Argentina Argentina 36 00:55.79.00 2 6
    137 Michal Perl Poland Poland 26 00:26.00.00 14 4
    138 Michel Petito France France 57 00:41.00.00 4 3
    139 Michelle Lane Great Britain Great Britain 35 00:36.00.00 7 5
    140 Millie Bell Great Britain Great Britain 23 00:40.00.00 5 6
    141 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 00:34.00.00 9 3
    142 Nicu David Romania Romania 45 00:55.00.00 3 0
    143 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 29 00:30.80.00 11 3
    144 Nynke Hendriks Netherlands Netherlands 55 00:48.00.00 3 7
    145 Olivia Meddings Great Britain Great Britain 42 00:47.00.00 3 6
    146 Olivier Verdelhan des Molles France France 48 00:42.00.00 4 2
    147 Omri Gonen Israel Israel 44 00:37.62.00 7 8
    148 OVIDIU TIRLA Romania Romania 42 00:31.00.00 11 7
    149 Patrice EDWARDS France France 63 00:33.10.00 10 9
    150 Patricia Mogyorosiova Slovakia Slovakia 26 00:55.58.00 2 3
    151 Patryk Wozniak Poland Poland 42 00:40.90.00 5 9
    152 Paweł Bednarczyk Poland Poland 29 00:26.30.00 14 2
    153 Pieranna Dalberti Italy Italy 58 00:45.00.00 4 8
    154 Piotr Rapacki Poland Poland 44 00:36.56.00 7 5
    155 PIOTR REIMAN Poland Poland 55 00:40.00.00 5 2
    156 Przemyslaw Pulawski Iceland Iceland 29 00:27.00.00 13 4
    157 Przemyslaw Ciszek Poland Poland 43 00:40.00.00 6 0
    158 Quinn Boyle New Zealand New Zealand 17 00:32.02.00 10 4
    159 Rafal Barton Poland Poland 16 00:30.00.00 12 0
    160 Rafal Szklarzewski Poland Poland 37 00:28.00.00 13 1
    161 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 65 00:35.00.00 8 4
    162 Raphael Homat France France 43 00:34.00.00 9 5
    163 Reino Von Wielligh South Africa South Africa 29 00:28.00.00 13 2
    164 Rena Demeo United States United States 53 01:25.00.00 1 1
    165 Rihard Viherpuu Estonia Estonia 19 00:27.00.00 14 9
    166 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 46 00:33.00.00 8 4
    167 Robyn Dyson Great Britain Great Britain 21 00:35.00.00 8 8
    168 Romain Lethumier France France 22 00:27.00.00 14 82
    169 RYUSAKU KUBOTA Japan Japan 53 00:35.00.00 8 6
    170 Sabina Koj Poland Poland 37 00:47.00.00 3 2
    171 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 68 00:55.00.00 2 5
    172 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 37 00:30.00.00 9 6
    173 Sandrine ROQUES France France 51 00:40.00.00 5 9
    174 Sarah Coughlan Ireland Ireland 49 00:37.00.00 6 3
    175 Scott Lautman United States United States 70 00:35.00.00 8 5
    176 Shai Braitner Israel Israel 45 01:35.00.00 1 3
    177 Shane Cunningham Ireland Ireland 45 01:00.00.00 2 6
    178 Simone Olivi Italy Italy 55 00:35.00.00 8 2
    179 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 64 01:00.00.00 2 0
    180 SUDRIE SEBASTIEN France France 52 00:30.00.00 12 8
    181 Sue Allingham Denmark Denmark 58 00:37.19.00 6 6
    182 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 60 00:50.00.00 3 8
    183 Sylwester Zalewski Poland Poland 71 00:41.00.00 4 5
    184 Teodora Stoica Romania Romania 28 00:45.00.00 4 7
    185 TIBOR GALFFY Slovakia Slovakia 53 00:44.64.00 4 7
    186 Timothy Bergin Canada Canada 40 00:45.00.00 4 1
    187 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 46 00:40.00.00 5 8
    188 Ursula Tibon Netherlands Netherlands 59 00:56.07.00 2 2
    189 Valentin Cinciulescu Romania Romania 46 00:33.00.00 10 2
    190 Vanessa Pellegrino France France 45 00:45.00.00 4 2
    191 Vincent Bertin France France 51 00:39.00.00 6 6
    192 Vladimir Tarasov Serbia Serbia 44 00:45.00.00 4 8
    193 Volodymyr Povkh Ukraine Ukraine 61 00:59.00.00 2 3
    194 Warren Phelops Great Britain Great Britain 56 00:40.00.00 5 6
    195 Weronika Kabut Poland Poland 28 00:33.12.00 8 2
    196 Wilhelm Gromisz Poland Poland 46 00:28.80.00 13 0
    197 William Murphy Ireland Ireland 50 01:00.00.00 2 8
    198 William Bonnet France France 58 00:45.00.00 4 9
    199 Yosef Ariely Israel Israel 52 00:32.20.00 10 3
    200 Zbigniew Choinski Poland Poland 67 00:40.94.00 4 4
    201 Zuzanna Drążkiewicz Poland Poland 61 00:58.00.00 2 1
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  11. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Adrian Alejandro Wittwer Switzerland Switzerland 36 00:45.00.00 5 5
    2 Agnieszka STACHOWIAK Poland Poland 53 00:45.00.00 7 6
    3 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 32 00:49.00.00 6 9
    4 Aivar Rosenberg Estonia Estonia 45 00:41.00.00 7 8
    5 Alain Simac France France 40 00:36.00.00 8 3
    6 Alain GIMENEZ France France 62 00:54.00.00 4 8
    7 Aleksandra BEDNAREK Poland Poland 25 00:41.00.00 8 7
    8 Alexander TŐSÉR Slovakia Slovakia 37 00:44.11.00 6 1
    9 Alicja Kaluza Poland Poland 22 00:48.00.00 6 6
    10 Amy Cheng Switzerland Switzerland 44 00:58.00.00 3 5
    11 Andrea Klementova Czech Republic Czech Republic 19 00:40.00.00 8 6
    12 Andrew Wallace United States United States 57 00:56.00.00 3 2
    13 Angela Kallo Romania Romania 46 01:00.00.00 3 9
    14 Anke Rubien Germany Germany 59 01:00.00.00 3 1
    15 Annabel Médard France France 43 00:52.00.00 4 5
    16 Anne Moindrot France France 52 01:00.00.00 3 2
    17 Antti Makinen Finland Finland 30 00:38.62.00 8 7
    18 Aris Polizos Greece Greece 53 01:00.00.00 3 0
    19 Arwen BERTOLLA France France 18 00:44.95.00 7 5
    20 Audrey Cavelier France France 40 00:50.00.00 5 8
    21 Aurore Bruzzo France France 22 00:40.00.00 8 2
    22 Barbara Anderl Austria Austria 38 00:55.00.00 4 1
    23 Beatrice De Polo Switzerland Switzerland 50 01:27.00.00 2 0
    24 Bianca Vescovi Switzerland Switzerland 32 01:30.00.00 1 5
    25 Bogdan Nas Romania Romania 31 00:34.00.00 9 1
    26 Bogdan IONITA Romania Romania 54 00:45.00.00 5 4
    27 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 62 00:48.00.00 5 9
    28 Bryan Avery Great Britain Great Britain 54 00:28.00.00 9 4
    29 Carrie Wilmot Great Britain Great Britain 55 00:50.00.00 5 1
    30 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 38 00:34.00.00 9 7
    31 Christophe LEGER France France 55 00:47.00.00 5 7
    32 Constantin Ciprian Popa Romania Romania 46 01:00.00.00 3 9
    33 Daniel Zdrojowy Poland Poland 41 00:55.00.00 3 5
    34 Davaadorj Shagdarsuren Mongolia Mongolia 52 00:36.00.00 8 5
    35 David Briand France France 46 01:00.00.00 2 3
    36 Diane HansenIngram Denmark Denmark 55 01:08.00.00 2 2
    37 Dragos Ionescu Romania Romania 46 00:40.00.00 7 6
    38 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 49 00:50.00.00 5 3
    39 Elodie Verrouil France France 45 00:49.93.00 5 5
    40 Emmanuel Debost France France 64 01:04.00.00 2 6
    41 Erick Warin France France 59 01:42.12.00 1 4
    42 Erik Lambooy Netherlands Netherlands 64 01:05.00.00 2 7
    43 Ermuun Altantuya Mongolia Mongolia 17 00:38.75.00 8 8
    44 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 45 00:43.36.00 6 3
    45 Ferdinand Drobik Germany Germany 31 01:00.00.00 2 5
    46 Filip Jicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 00:40.00.00 7 2
    47 Francois Xavier Filias France France 42 00:32.38.00 9 2
    48 Franziska Partheymüller Germany Germany 26 00:39.30.00 8 6
    49 Fred Boulay France France 48 00:32.00.00 9 3
    50 Frederic Chansel Switzerland Switzerland 50 01:00.00.00 3 1
    51 Gaetan Beysard Switzerland Switzerland 68 00:41.00.00 7 0
    52 Georg Dreuw Germany Germany 59 01:10.00.00 2 8
    53 Gili Braitner Israel Israel 13 01:00.00.00 3 6
    54 Grzegorz Truchan Poland Poland 61 01:00.00.00 3 8
    55 Guillaume LE LOHER France France 24 00:38.63.00 8 1
    56 Hannes Viherpuu Estonia Estonia 50 00:45.00.00 6 0
    57 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 35 00:42.00.00 6 7
    58 Heidelinde Partheymüller Germany Germany 53 00:59.00.00 3 3
    59 HERVE THOMMASSON France France 56 03:10.00.00 1 3
    60 Ihor Kravchenko Ukraine Ukraine 63 00:45.00.00 6 9
    61 Ilona Vogt Humberg Germany Germany 51 00:48.12.00 6 0
    62 Iris Van Aurich Netherlands Netherlands 53 00:50.00.00 5 7
    63 Iulia Florea Romania Romania 32 01:20.00.00 2 8
    64 Jade Isomaa Finland Finland 14 00:56.13.00 4 9
    65 Jakub Krych Poland Poland 40 00:43.41.00 6 6
    66 Janet Manning United States United States 58 00:49.03.00 5 4
    67 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 60 00:48.00.00 6 1
    68 Jean Delecluse France France 29 00:46.00.00 5 2
    69 Jean Sparling Ireland Ireland 50 00:50.00.00 5 0
    70 Johanna Kara Finland Finland 57 00:47.00.00 7 9
    71 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 46 00:35.00.00 8 4
    72 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 29 00:47.24.00 6 5
    73 Kanza Yous Morocco Morocco 24 01:00.00.00 2 4
    74 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 53 00:48.00.00 6 2
    75 Katleen Schierz Germany Germany 49 00:42.00.00 8 9
    76 Kevin AUDOUY Luxembourg Luxembourg 26 01:00.00.00 2 4
    77 Kirstie Denton Great Britain Great Britain 37 01:00.00.00 3 8
    78 Lara Fawcett Great Britain Great Britain 56 01:10.00.00 2 7
    79 Laura Nesbitt Great Britain Great Britain 29 00:42.44.00 7 4
    80 Lea Kusano Switzerland Switzerland 42 01:30.00.00 1 4
    81 Leszek Zawadzki Poland</