View IISA Event

Ice Swimming Aqua Sphere German Open

Fri, 4 Jan 2019 - Sun, 6 Jan 2019

Event Venue:Veitsbronn
Country:Germany
Country Association:Germany
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Referee:Peter Erl
Medical Officer:Sven Sudhoff
IISA Official:christof wandratsch
Event Director:Oliver Halder
Water Temperature:1.40°C
Air Temperature:2.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:2.0°C
Course:Certified Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Email:info@ice-swimming.com
Event Distances:8 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 23 12:48.70 AR ER WR     PDF Icon
    2 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 12:52.30   ER       PDF Icon
    3 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 25 13:09.00           PDF Icon
    4 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 52 13:22.09           PDF Icon
    5 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 39 13:25.01           PDF Icon
    6 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 22 13:52.20           PDF Icon
    7 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 14:08.05           PDF Icon
    8 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 14:20.40           PDF Icon
    9 Marion Joffle France France 19 14:36.70           PDF Icon
    10 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 20 14:37.30           PDF Icon
    11 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 41 15:20.04           PDF Icon
    12 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 32 15:40.04           PDF Icon
    13 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 30 15:57.20           PDF Icon
    14 Kathrin Lammers Germany Germany 48 15:59.60           PDF Icon
    15 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 16:00.80           PDF Icon
    16 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 38 16:30.40           PDF Icon
    17 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 44 16:33.80           PDF Icon
    18 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 33 16:36.20           PDF Icon
    19 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 32 16:48.00           PDF Icon
    20 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 27 17:02.30           PDF Icon
    21 Irene Van der Laan Netherlands Netherlands 58 17:06.70           PDF Icon
    22 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 17:16.60           PDF Icon
    23 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 43 17:27.05           PDF Icon
    24 Birna Hrönn Sigurjósdottir Iceland Iceland 46 18:02.04           PDF Icon
    25 Jörg Selbmann Germany Germany 47 18:16.20           PDF Icon
    26 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 27 18:41.09           PDF Icon
    27 Lenka Šlehoverová Czech Republic Czech Republic 36 18:50.90           PDF Icon
    28 Christian Edoardo Pizzetti Italy Italy 27 18:59.90           PDF Icon
    29 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 19:24.50           PDF Icon
    30 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 65 19:26.00           PDF Icon
    31 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 33 20:00.50           PDF Icon
    32 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 42 20:13.00           PDF Icon
    33 Julie-Ann Somers Ireland Ireland 40 20:42.10           PDF Icon
    34 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 56 20:42.10           PDF Icon
    35 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 21 21:09.60           PDF Icon
    36 Adrian Alejandro Wittwer Switzerland Switzerland 32 21:31.30           PDF Icon
    37 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 55 22:25.50           PDF Icon
    38 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 52 22:47.00           PDF Icon
    39 Lukáš Arbet Slovakia Slovakia 32 22:49.60           PDF Icon
    40 Enzo Favoino Italy Italy 54 22:55.60           PDF Icon
    41 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 44 24:15.00           PDF Icon
    42 Sandra Brettar Germany Germany 46 24:48.20           PDF Icon
    43 Andreas Dr. Bergler Germany Germany 52 25:44.50           PDF Icon
    44 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 54 26:54.08           PDF Icon
    45 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 40 28:48.40           PDF Icon
    46 Richard Hirmer Germany Germany 56 30:27.80           PDF Icon
    47 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 44 -         DNF  
    48 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 -         DNF  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 06:07.20   ER       PDF Icon
    2 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 23 06:19.40 AR ER       PDF Icon
    3 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 25 06:20.40           PDF Icon
    4 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 06:48.20           PDF Icon
    5 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 06:52.90           PDF Icon
    6 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 07:34.10           PDF Icon
    7 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 38 07:40.80           PDF Icon
    8 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 30 07:41.20           PDF Icon
    9 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 33 07:42.60           PDF Icon
    10 Jörg Selbmann Germany Germany 47 07:46.80           PDF Icon
    11 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 44 07:49.00           PDF Icon
    12 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 43 08:09.00           PDF Icon
    13 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 62 08:38.80           PDF Icon
    14 Birna Hrönn Sigurjósdottir Iceland Iceland 46 08:39.10           PDF Icon
    15 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 27 08:54.09           PDF Icon
    16 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 65 09:17.10 AR         PDF Icon
    17 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 09:22.30           PDF Icon
    18 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 33 09:39.20           PDF Icon
    19 Yvonne Simon Germany Germany 52 10:04.30           PDF Icon
    20 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 10:11.00           PDF Icon
    21 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 21 10:23.50           PDF Icon
    22 Lukáš Arbet Slovakia Slovakia 32 10:29.90           PDF Icon
    23 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 44 10:51.90           PDF Icon
    24 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 40 12:19.70           PDF Icon
    25 Jürgen Genendsch Germany Germany 48 12:28.30           PDF Icon
    26 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 54 12:30.40           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 02:11.40   ER       PDF Icon
    2 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 23 02:20.00 AR ER       PDF Icon
    3 Sebastian Engel Germany Germany 21 02:25.60           PDF Icon
    4 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 22 02:26.30           PDF Icon
    5 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 02:34.50           PDF Icon
    6 Marion Joffle France France 19 02:35.00           PDF Icon
    7 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 32 02:43.60           PDF Icon
    8 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 02:44.10           PDF Icon
    9 Jörg Selbmann Germany Germany 47 02:45.00           PDF Icon
    10 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 30 02:45.70 AR         PDF Icon
    11 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 38 02:47.20           PDF Icon
    12 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 02:48.70           PDF Icon
    13 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 44 02:53.40           PDF Icon
    14 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 43 02:58.20           PDF Icon
    15 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 27 03:09.04           PDF Icon
    16 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 03:16.20           PDF Icon
    17 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 03:26.70           PDF Icon
    18 Marcus Schmidt Germany Germany 34 03:29.30           PDF Icon
    19 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 65 03:29.60 AR         PDF Icon
    20 Ralf Jänike Germany Germany 40 03:32.60           PDF Icon
    21 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 44 03:38.10           PDF Icon
    22 Lukáš Arbet Slovakia Slovakia 32 03:38.60           PDF Icon
    23 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 33 03:44.80           PDF Icon
    24 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 21 03:44.90           PDF Icon
    25 Jürgen Genendsch Germany Germany 48 04:39.80           PDF Icon
    26 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 54 04:43.00           PDF Icon
    27 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 40 -         DNF  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Paul Bieber Germany Germany 35 00:29.63   ER       PDF Icon
    2 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 23 00:29.68 AR ER WR     PDF Icon
    3 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 22 00:30.77           PDF Icon
    4 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 00:31.63           PDF Icon
    5 Marion Joffle France France 19 00:32.46           PDF Icon
    6 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 44 00:34.17           PDF Icon
    7 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 27 00:35.22           PDF Icon
    8 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 43 00:35.50           PDF Icon
    9 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 00:35.71           PDF Icon
    10 Lenka Šlehoverová Czech Republic Czech Republic 36 00:36.75           PDF Icon
    11 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 44 00:37.93           PDF Icon
    12 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 00:38.05           PDF Icon
    13 Yvonne Simon Germany Germany 52 00:42.52           PDF Icon
    14 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 33 00:43.15           PDF Icon
    15 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 40 00:49.19           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    NO SWIM RECORDS EXIST FOR THIS DISTANCE
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Sebastian Engel Germany Germany 21 00:33.46   ER       PDF Icon
    2 Marion Joffle France France 19 00:40.11   ER       PDF Icon
    3 Paul Bieber Germany Germany 35 00:41.78           PDF Icon
    4 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 00:44.67           PDF Icon
    5 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 00:45.06           PDF Icon
    6 Ralf Jänike Germany Germany 40 00:45.99           PDF Icon
    7 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 00:48.06           PDF Icon
    8 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 44 00:49.01           PDF Icon
    9 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 00:49.91           PDF Icon
    10 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 27 00:50.73           PDF Icon
    11 Yvonne Simon Germany Germany 52 00:58.18           PDF Icon
    12 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 33 01:00.30           PDF Icon
    13 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 21 01:03.70           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  7. 50m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Sebastian Engel Germany Germany 21 00:26.78 AR ER WR     PDF Icon
    2 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 23 00:32.76 AR ER       PDF Icon
    3 Marion Joffle France France 19 00:33.44           PDF Icon
    4 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 32 00:33.85           PDF Icon
    5 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 22 00:34.91           PDF Icon
    6 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 44 00:35.30           PDF Icon
    7 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 00:37.10           PDF Icon
    8 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 27 00:38.93           PDF Icon
    9 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 00:48.31           PDF Icon
    10 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 44 00:50.99           PDF Icon
    11 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 21 00:59.09           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  8. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?