View IISA Event

IISA GB 2023 Championships

Sat, 11 Feb 2023 - Sun, 12 Feb 2023

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Click HERE to Enter
Event Venue:Sandford Lido
Altitude:sea level
Country:England
Country Association:Great Britain
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Kate Steels
IISA Official:Kate Steels
Event Director:Kate Steels
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Kate Steels
Contact Email:IISA-GB@outlook.com
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:7 distances
Payment Details:

Account: International Ice Swimming Association Great Britain
Bank: Lloyds Bank
Sort Code: 30-98-97
Account Number: 36305168

Please make sure you use your name (as registered on IISA) as reference


EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Andrew Wolf Great Britain Great Britain 68 17:10.10.00 0 0
    2 Carole Laporte Isle of Man Isle of Man 45 00:17.00.00 0 0
    3 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 50 20:00.00.00 0 0
    4 Catherine Munro Great Britain Great Britain 60 19:50.50.00 0 0
    5 Derek Bissett Great Britain Great Britain 53 19:00.00.00 0 0
    6 Drew Fobbester Great Britain Great Britain 61 28:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Eleanor Thomas Great Britain Great Britain 45 21:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Erin Medcalf Great Britain Great Britain 24 15:30.00.00 0 0
    9 Gillian McAlister Great Britain Great Britain 57 18:00.00.00 0 0
    10 Graham Lock Ireland Ireland 51 16:00.00.00 0 0
    11 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 32 18:00.00.00 0 0
    12 Jacob Roberts Great Britain Great Britain 29 16:00.00.00 0 0
    13 James Norton Canada Canada 59 20:00.00.00 0 0
    14 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 47 12:45.00.00 0 0
    15 Jason Quiterio Great Britain Great Britain 37 15:30.00.00 0 0
    16 Jennifer Laffan Ireland Ireland 26 19:00.00.00 0 0
    17 Jo Bolton Great Britain Great Britain 56 19:19.00.00 0 0
    18 John Myatt Great Britain Great Britain 50 16:00.00.00 0 0
    19 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 70 20:00.00.00 0 0
    20 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 53 17:00.00.00 0 0
    21 Keri Hutchinson Great Britain Great Britain 52 23:00.00.00 0 0
    22 Kristie Waller Great Britain Great Britain 42 20:00.00.00 0 0
    23 Laura Hardy Great Britain Great Britain 38 16:04.36.00 0 0
    24 Lorraine McGowan Great Britain Great Britain 48 20:00.00.00 0 0
    25 Madina Kurmanbaeva Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 52 25:00.00.00 0 0
    26 Melanie Holland Australia Australia 48 16:00.00.00 0 0
    27 Michael Boyle Great Britain Great Britain 54 18:00.00.00 0 0
    28 Michelle Lane Great Britain Great Britain 35 16:00.00.00 0 0
    29 Millie Bell Great Britain Great Britain 23 18:00.00.00 0 0
    30 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 18:45.00.00 0 0
    31 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 59 17:40.00.00 0 0
    32 REBECCA CAMPBELL WILSON Great Britain Great Britain 55 20:00.00.00 0 0
    33 Robert Lloyd Great Britain Great Britain 69 00:23.00.00 0 0
    34 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 69 20:00.00.00 0 0
    35 Sami Robertson Great Britain Great Britain 40 16:30.00.00 0 0
    36 Sian Clement Great Britain Great Britain 45 17:30.00.00 0 0
    37 Stephen Gould Great Britain Great Britain 59 16:00.00.00 0 0
    38 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 60 20:00.00.00 0 0
    DNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Carole Laporte Isle of Man Isle of Man 45 00:08.25.00 0 0
    2 Catherine Markwell Great Britain Great Britain 41 07:05.00.00 0 0
    3 Catherine Munro Great Britain Great Britain 60 09:45.50.00 0 0
    4 Drew Fobbester Great Britain Great Britain 61 14:00.00.00 0 0
    5 Eleanor Thomas Great Britain Great Britain 45 10:30.00.00 0 0
    6 Erin Medcalf Great Britain Great Britain 24 08:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Fenwick Ridley Great Britain Great Britain 38 09:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Graeme Abrahams Great Britain Great Britain 36 08:30.00.00 0 0
    9 James Norton Canada Canada 59 10:00.00.00 0 0
    10 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 47 06:20.00.00 0 0
    11 James Bridges Great Britain Great Britain 65 08:30.00.00 0 0
    12 Jennifer Laffan Ireland Ireland 26 08:30.00.00 0 0
    13 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 70 10:00.00.00 0 0
    14 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 53 08:20.00.00 0 0
    15 Katie Zombori Great Britain Great Britain 33 12:00.00.00 0 0
    16 Kirstie Denton Great Britain Great Britain 37 11:00.00.00 0 0
    17 Lorraine McGowan Great Britain Great Britain 48 10:00.00.00 0 0
    18 Michelle Lane Great Britain Great Britain 35 07:00.00.00 0 0
    19 Millie Bell Great Britain Great Britain 23 08:30.00.00 0 0
    20 Natasha Wake Australia Australia 57 12:00.00.00 0 0
    21 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 59 08:45.00.00 0 0
    22 Pavlina Jackson Great Britain Great Britain 60 10:00.00.00 0 0
    23 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 69 10:00.00.00 0 0
    24 Steph Ramsay Great Britain Great Britain 29 00:09.00.00 0 0
    25 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 60 10:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 250m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Alan Luckhurst Great Britain Great Britain 26 03:30.00.00 0 0
    2 Cate Read Great Britain Great Britain 53 04:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Catherine Munro Great Britain Great Britain 60 04:50.25.00 0 0
    4 Erin Medcalf Great Britain Great Britain 24 03:45.00.00 0 0
    5 Fenwick Ridley Great Britain Great Britain 38 04:30.00.00 0 0
    6 Francisco Navas Colombia Colombia 51 05:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Graeme Abrahams Great Britain Great Britain 36 04:00.00.00 0 0
    8 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 47 03:08.00.00 0 0
    9 James Bridges Great Britain Great Britain 65 04:00.00.00 0 0
    10 Lorraine McGowan Great Britain Great Britain 48 05:00.00.00 0 0
    11 Melanie Hall Great Britain Great Britain 41 03:45.00.00 0 0
    12 Michelle Lane Great Britain Great Britain 35 03:30.00.00 0 0
    13 Millie Bell Great Britain Great Britain 23 04:00.00.00 0 0
    14 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 04:00.00.00 0 0
    15 Sami Robertson Great Britain Great Britain 40 04:08.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Alan Luckhurst Great Britain Great Britain 26 01:03.00.00 0 0
    2 Catherine Munro Great Britain Great Britain 60 01:35.25.00 0 0
    3 Catherine Markwell Great Britain Great Britain 41 01:15.00.00 0 0
    4 Eleanor Thomas Great Britain Great Britain 45 01:58.00.00 0 0
    5 Fenwick Ridley Great Britain Great Britain 38 01:30.00.00 0 0
    6 Graeme Abrahams Great Britain Great Britain 36 01:20.00.00 0 0
    7 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 32 00:01.18.00 0 0
    8 James Bridges Great Britain Great Britain 65 01:20.00.00 0 0
    9 Jason Quiterio Great Britain Great Britain 37 01:18.00.00 0 0
    10 Kirstie Denton Great Britain Great Britain 37 02:00.00.00 0 0
    11 Kristie Waller Great Britain Great Britain 42 01:50.00.00 0 0
    12 Martin Lane Great Britain Great Britain 51 01:05.00.00 0 0
    13 Melanie Hall Great Britain Great Britain 41 01:25.00.00 0 0
    14 Michelle Lane Great Britain Great Britain 35 01:15.00.00 0 0
    15 Natasha Wake Australia Australia 57 02:44.00.00 0 0
    16 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 62 01:20.00.00 0 0
    17 Robert Lloyd Great Britain Great Britain 69 00:02.00.00 0 0
    18 Sami Robertson Great Britain Great Britain 40 01:30.00.00 0 0
    19 Sian Clement Great Britain Great Britain 45 01:40.00.00 0 0
    20 Steph Ramsay Great Britain Great Britain 29 00:01.30.00 0 0
    21 Vicki Carter Great Britain Great Britain 61 00:55.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Alan Luckhurst Great Britain Great Britain 26 01:30.00.00 0 0
    2 Alice Gibson Great Britain Great Britain 44 06:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Eleanor Thomas Great Britain Great Britain 45 02:05.00.00 0 0
    4 Jeremy Wellingham Great Britain Great Britain 72 06:00.00.00 0 0
    5 Kirstie Denton Great Britain Great Britain 37 02:10.00.00 0 0
    6 Kristie Waller Great Britain Great Britain 42 02:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Martin Lane Great Britain Great Britain 51 01:25.00.00 0 0
    8 Melanie Hall Great Britain Great Britain 41 01:50.00.00 0 0
    9 Olivia Meddings Great Britain Great Britain 42 02:00.00.00 0 0
    10 Pavlina Jackson Great Britain Great Britain 60 01:50.00.00 0 0
    11 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 69 02:00.00.00 0 0
    12 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 60 01:50.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Alan Luckhurst Great Britain Great Britain 26 00:38.00.00 0 0
    2 Alice Gibson Great Britain Great Britain 44 03:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Graham Lock Ireland Ireland 51 00:38.00.00 0 0
    4 Jeremy Wellingham Great Britain Great Britain 72 03:00.00.00 0 0
    5 Kristie Waller Great Britain Great Britain 42 01:00.00.00 0 0
    6 Martin Lane Great Britain Great Britain 51 00:40.00.00 0 0
    7 Melanie Hall Great Britain Great Britain 41 00:48.00.00 0 0
    8 Mich Sturley Great Britain Great Britain 72 01:30.00.00 0 0
    9 Natasha Wake Australia Australia 57 01:50.00.00 0 0
    10 Olivia Meddings Great Britain Great Britain 42 00:55.00.00 0 0
    11 Pavlina Jackson Great Britain Great Britain 60 00:50.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  7. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?