View IISA Event

Amstel Ice Swim

Sat, 28 Dec 2019 - Sun, 29 Dec 2019

Event Venue:Amsterdam, The Amstel
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
Yes
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Richard Broer
Event Director:Fergil Hesterman
Water Temperature:5.30°C
Air Temperature:1.00°C
Wind Speed:13.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-2.8°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Fergil Hesterman
Contact Email:fergil@iisa.nl
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:6 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

Entries are only registered if they are also made via www.amsteliceswim.nl

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 15:39.96           PDF Icon
    2 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 15:54.65           PDF Icon
    3 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 16:02.88           PDF Icon
    4 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 50 17:25.43           PDF Icon
    5 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 53 17:44.76           PDF Icon
    6 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 34 18:41.84           PDF Icon
    7 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 18:44.92           PDF Icon
    8 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 28 18:49.75           PDF Icon
    9 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 50 19:19.84           PDF Icon
    10 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 19:47.43           PDF Icon
    11 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 19:48.09           PDF Icon
    12 Birna Hrönn Sigurjósdottir Iceland Iceland 47 20:08.91           PDF Icon
    13 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 31 20:10.17           PDF Icon
    14 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 50 20:13.96           PDF Icon
    15 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 20:29.66           PDF Icon
    16 Gerda Holla Netherlands Netherlands 46 20:55.78           PDF Icon
    17 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 44 21:30.92           PDF Icon
    18 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 45 21:42.43           PDF Icon
    19 Peter Bond Netherlands Netherlands 28 22:30.23           PDF Icon
    20 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 34 22:34.15           PDF Icon
    21 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 23:11.07           PDF Icon
    22 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 47 23:29.60           PDF Icon
    23 Götz Paschen Germany Germany 51 23:59.29           PDF Icon
    24 Chris Laubscher South Africa South Africa 35 24:11.01           PDF Icon
    25 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 40 24:19.31           PDF Icon
    26 Itamar Nitzan Great Britain Great Britain 44 28:25.49           PDF Icon
    27 Anja Binder Germany Germany 32 28:48.18           PDF Icon
    28 Hanc De Bokx Netherlands Netherlands 48 -         DNF  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 07:37.80           PDF Icon
    2 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 18 07:54.42           PDF Icon
    3 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 07:58.41           PDF Icon
    4 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 07:58.43           PDF Icon
    5 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 08:21.56           PDF Icon
    6 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 53 08:57.13           PDF Icon
    7 Lars Mack Germany Germany 44 09:04.92           PDF Icon
    8 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 09:13.72           PDF Icon
    9 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 28 09:18.82           PDF Icon
    10 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 09:25.56           PDF Icon
    11 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 50 09:28.81           PDF Icon
    12 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 09:35.20           PDF Icon
    13 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 50 09:44.35           PDF Icon
    14 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 09:46.90           PDF Icon
    15 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 31 09:54.41           PDF Icon
    16 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 10:10.94           PDF Icon
    17 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 10:23.10           PDF Icon
    18 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 10:26.36           PDF Icon
    19 Marit Boots Netherlands Netherlands 46 10:32.72           PDF Icon
    20 Birna Hrönn Sigurjósdottir Iceland Iceland 47 10:46.62           PDF Icon
    21 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 11:04.50           PDF Icon
    22 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 34 11:09.79           PDF Icon
    23 Götz Paschen Germany Germany 51 11:10.46           PDF Icon
    24 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 54 11:21.27           PDF Icon
    25 Erin Churchill United States United States 38 11:23.16           PDF Icon
    26 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 49 11:32.20           PDF Icon
    27 Susan Douglas Great Britain Great Britain 56 11:39.80           PDF Icon
    28 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 53 11:42.94           PDF Icon
    29 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 58 12:42.47           PDF Icon
    30 Philippe OUDOT France France 50 12:56.32           PDF Icon
    31 Val Greenwood Great Britain Great Britain 66 12:56.60           PDF Icon
    32 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 57 13:04.89           PDF Icon
    33 Dorien Kuin Netherlands Netherlands 37 13:06.94           PDF Icon
    34 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 47 13:40.74           PDF Icon
    35 Mirjam Van Nimwegen Netherlands Netherlands 50 13:55.70           PDF Icon
    36 Luciano Santambrogio Italy Italy 59 13:56.38           PDF Icon
    37 Susan Houbraken Netherlands Netherlands 46 14:17.85           PDF Icon
    38 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 65 14:31.60           PDF Icon
    39 Ballabio Patrizia Italy Italy 56 15:27.96           PDF Icon
    40 POLARD Caroline France France 39 15:55.45           PDF Icon
    41 Gary Scott-Lloyd Great Britain Great Britain 62 16:10.01           PDF Icon
    42 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 33 16:30.85           PDF Icon
    43 Kuc Philippe France France 52 18:18.19           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 02:46.39           PDF Icon
    2 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 02:58.15           PDF Icon
    3 Lars Mack Germany Germany 44 03:06.85           PDF Icon
    4 Paul Bieber Germany Germany 36 03:10.55           PDF Icon
    5 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 50 03:14.31           PDF Icon
    6 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 03:16.35           PDF Icon
    7 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 28 03:33.09           PDF Icon
    8 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 03:38.40           PDF Icon
    9 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 03:42.59           PDF Icon
    10 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 53 03:59.25           PDF Icon
    11 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 04:01.19           PDF Icon
    12 Sandro Schutte Netherlands Netherlands 64 04:04.19           PDF Icon
    13 Michiel Vervoort Netherlands Netherlands 33 04:07.55           PDF Icon
    14 Susan Douglas Great Britain Great Britain 56 04:17.38           PDF Icon
    15 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 40 04:19.16           PDF Icon
    16 Philippe OUDOT France France 50 04:38.09           PDF Icon
    17 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 58 04:45.43           PDF Icon
    18 Val Greenwood Great Britain Great Britain 66 04:52.61           PDF Icon
    19 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 47 05:07.80           PDF Icon
    20 Luciano Santambrogio Italy Italy 59 05:18.22           PDF Icon
    21 Nick Verhoeven Netherlands Netherlands 28 05:20.28           PDF Icon
    22 POLARD Caroline France France 39 05:26.31           PDF Icon
    23 Marcello Giunta Italy Italy 34 05:39.38           PDF Icon
    24 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 49 05:42.12           PDF Icon
    25 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 65 06:09.22           PDF Icon
    26 Elisabeth De Vries Netherlands Netherlands 50 06:19.47           PDF Icon
    27 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 33 06:33.06           PDF Icon
    28 Gary Scott-Lloyd Great Britain Great Britain 62 06:48.54           PDF Icon
    29 Kuc Philippe France France 52 07:03.38           PDF Icon
    30 Martina Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 08:07.23           PDF Icon
    31 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 57 -         DNF  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 01:19.80           PDF Icon
    2 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 34 01:23.00           PDF Icon
    3 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 01:23.00           PDF Icon
    4 Lars Mack Germany Germany 44 01:29.50           PDF Icon
    5 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 01:29.54           PDF Icon
    6 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 01:34.00           PDF Icon
    7 Piotr Czyz Poland Poland 38 01:37.76           PDF Icon
    8 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 01:40.54           PDF Icon
    9 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 40 01:42.35           PDF Icon
    10 Paul Bieber Germany Germany 36 01:44.53           PDF Icon
    11 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 53 01:45.32           PDF Icon
    12 Luciano Santambrogio Italy Italy 59 01:59.98           PDF Icon
    13 Martine Stam Netherlands Netherlands 26 02:03.00           PDF Icon
    14 Rosita Pos Netherlands Netherlands 54 02:08.58           PDF Icon
    15 Max Garaffa Great Britain Great Britain 23 02:10.59           PDF Icon
    16 Margrit Rudolph Germany Germany 65 02:13.38           PDF Icon
    17 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 33 02:31.99           PDF Icon
    18 Martina Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 03:09.44           PDF Icon
    19 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 57 04:17.46           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 00:30.57           PDF Icon
    2 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 00:31.07           PDF Icon
    3 Paul Bieber Germany Germany 36 00:31.80           PDF Icon
    4 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 00:32.02           PDF Icon
    5 Lars Mack Germany Germany 44 00:32.76           PDF Icon
    6 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 00:36.73           PDF Icon
    7 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 28 00:38.49           PDF Icon
    8 Marcello Giunta Italy Italy 34 00:39.18           PDF Icon
    9 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 00:39.42           PDF Icon
    10 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 40 00:39.79           PDF Icon
    11 Anja Binder Germany Germany 32 00:40.81           PDF Icon
    12 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 53 00:40.97           PDF Icon
    13 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 00:43.34           PDF Icon
    14 Margrit Rudolph Germany Germany 65 00:51.73           PDF Icon
    15 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 33 00:53.15           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. Disabled Category: 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 11:04.50           PDF Icon
    2 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 47 13:40.74           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  8. Disabled Category: 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 04:01.19           PDF Icon
    2 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 47 05:07.80           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  9. Disabled Category: 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 01:40.54           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  10. Disabled Category: 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 00:43.34           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?