- Send an email to marcel@openwaterswimming.club and inform us about the distances you want to swim for all days.
- Confirm your participation by paying the total amount to:
- IBAN NL29 INGB 0006096433 BIC code INGBNL2A,
- to de grensverleggers; Ieplaan 105; 2565 LJ Den Haag]
- after receiving the money you’ll be confirmed about your participation.
Swimmer Name | Country Association |
Age / Gender |
Swim Time MM:SS:CC |
AR | ER | WR | WC | Qualify | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sven Elfferich | Netherlands | 17 | 12:23.20 | AR | ER |   |   | ||||
2 | Fergil Hesterman | Netherlands | 25 | 13:26.87 |   |   |   | |||||
3 | Victoria Mori | Argentina | 25 | 13:50.57 | ER |   |   | |||||
4 | Margot Stenveld | Netherlands | 30 | 15:20.26 |   |   |   | |||||
5 | Alexander Schilder | Netherlands | 27 | 15:57.71 |   |   |   | |||||
6 | Irene Van der Laan | Netherlands | 58 | 16:15.21 |   |   |   | |||||
7 | Philippe Fort | France | 54 | 16:39.95 |   |   |   | |||||
8 | Gerda Holla | Netherlands | 45 | 18:30.14 |   |   |   | |||||
9 | Rolf Evenblij | Netherlands | 50 | 18:55.92 |   |   |   | |||||
10 | Matthias Kassner | Germany | 51 | 19:16.64 |   |   |   |
Swimmer Name | Country Association |
Age / Gender |
Swim Time MM:SS:CC |
AR | ER | WR | WC | Qualify | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sven Elfferich | Netherlands | 17 | 05:56.76 | AR | ER | WR |   | ||||
2 | Frederic Kocen | France | 46 | 07:00.39 | AR |   |   |   | ||||
3 | Victoria Mori | Argentina | 25 | 07:01.86 | ER |   |   | |||||
4 | Raymond Oosterbaan | Netherlands | 41 | 07:16.23 | AR |   |   |   | ||||
5 | Alexander Schilder | Netherlands | 27 | 07:37.64 |   |   |   | |||||
6 | Frédéric HERVELIN | France | 48 | 07:53.42 |   |   |   | |||||
7 | Mark Thies | Netherlands | 49 | 08:34.15 |   |   |   | |||||
8 | Matthias Kassner | Germany | 51 | 08:59.80 |   |   |   | |||||
9 | Theo Van der Meer | Netherlands | 53 | 09:09.49 |   |   |   | |||||
10 | Stefan Jung | Germany | 54 | 09:12.62 |   |   |   | |||||
11 | Alexander Docter | Netherlands | 48 | 09:28.14 |   |   |   | |||||
12 | Anke Höhne | Germany | 48 | 09:38.30 |   |   |   | |||||
13 | Rosita Pos | Netherlands | 54 | 09:54.04 |   |   |   | |||||
14 | Jan Willem Zuilhof | Netherlands | 57 | 09:54.74 |   |   |   | |||||
15 | Carsten Hilker | Germany | 47 | 10:46.92 |   |   |   | |||||
16 | Jessica Verstegen | Netherlands | 37 | 11:00.63 |   |   |   | |||||
17 | Els Wermenbol | Netherlands | 64 | 11:46.13 |   |   |   | |||||
18 | Alain Vial | France | 71 | 12:09.52 | AR |   |   |   |
Swimmer Name | Country Association |
Age / Gender |
Swim Time MM:SS:CC |
AR | ER | WR | WC | Qualify | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sven Elfferich | Netherlands | 17 | 02:10.75 | AR | ER | WR |   | ||||
2 | Frederic Kocen | France | 46 | 02:40.98 |   |   |   | |||||
3 | Alexander Schilder | Netherlands | 27 | 02:41.47 | AR |   |   |   | ||||
4 | Rolf Evenblij | Netherlands | 50 | 03:07.74 |   |   |   | |||||
5 | Matthias Kassner | Germany | 51 | 03:30.69 |   |   |   | |||||
6 | Stefan Jung | Germany | 54 | 03:47.32 |   |   |   | |||||
7 | Carsten Hilker | Germany | 47 | 04:17.72 |   |   |   | |||||
8 | Arthur Van Dijk | Netherlands | 51 | 06:10.26 |   |   |   | |||||
9 | Els Wermenbol | Netherlands | 64 | 17:00.00 | ER |   |   |
Swimmer Name | Country Association |
Age / Gender |
Swim Time MM:SS:CC |
AR | ER | WR | WC | Qualify | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Schilder | Netherlands | 27 | 01:13.51 | AR | ER |   |   | ||||
2 | Els Wermenbol | Netherlands | 64 | 04:17.66 | AR | ER |   |   | ||||
3 | Mark Thies | Netherlands | 49 | 07:17.51 |   |   |   |
Swimmer Name | Country Association |
Age / Gender |
Swim Time MM:SS:CC |
AR | ER | WR | WC | Qualify | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis COLOMBE | France | 54 | 01:39.51 | AR | ER |   |   |
Swimmer Name | Country Association |
Age / Gender |
Swim Time MM:SS:CC |
AR | ER | WR | WC | Qualify | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis COLOMBE | France | 54 | 25:27.22 | AR | ER |   |   | ||||
2 | Frederic Kocen | France | 46 | 25:30.69 | AR |   |   |   | ||||
3 | Frédéric HERVELIN | France | 48 | 28:41.29 |   |   |   | |||||
4 | Celestine Van hoorickx | Belgium | 36 | 29:27.25 | AR | ER |   |   | ||||
5 | Philippe Fort | France | 54 | 29:38.11 |   |   |   | |||||
6 | Stefan Jung | Germany | 54 | 30:13.70 |   |   |   | |||||
7 | Matthias Kassner | Germany | 51 | 30:23.88 |   |   |   | |||||
8 | Peggy Henning | Germany | 50 | 31:39.20 | AR |   |   |   | ||||
9 | Theo Van der Meer | Netherlands | 53 | 31:48.37 |   |   |   | |||||
10 | Elke Ortloff | Germany | 65 | 32:13.18 | AR |   |   |   | ||||
11 | Goedroen Devos | Belgium | 35 | 33:21.36 |   |   |   | |||||
12 | Alexandre Fuzeau | France | 52 | 36:27.21 |   |   |   |