View IISA Event

Dutch open ice swimming Volendam

Fri, 18 Jan 2019 - Sun, 20 Jan 2019

Event Venue:Zwembad De Waterdam Edam/Volendam
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Christa Hesterman
Event Director:marcel Stroet
Water Temperature:3.70°C
Air Temperature:-2.00°C
Wind Speed:12.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-6.2°C
Course:Certified Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Marcel Stroet
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:6 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

Go to the site https://openwaterswimming.club/events-tickets/ and choose the event(s) you want to enter and make the choises for the distances you would like to swim.

- Send an email to marcel@openwaterswimming.club and inform us about the distances you want to swim for all days.
- Confirm your participation by paying the total amount to:
- IBAN NL29 INGB 0006096433 BIC code INGBNL2A,
- to de grensverleggers; Ieplaan 105; 2565 LJ Den Haag]
- after receiving the money you’ll be confirmed about your participation.


EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 12:23.20   ER       PDF Icon
    2 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 25 13:26.87           PDF Icon
    3 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 13:50.57   ER       PDF Icon
    4 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 30 15:20.26           PDF Icon
    5 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 27 15:57.71           PDF Icon
    6 Irene Van der Laan Netherlands Netherlands 58 16:15.21           PDF Icon
    7 Philippe Fort France France 54 16:39.95           PDF Icon
    8 Gerda Holla Netherlands Netherlands 45 18:30.14           PDF Icon
    9 Rolf Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 50 18:55.92           PDF Icon
    10 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 51 19:16.64           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 05:56.76   ER       PDF Icon
    2 Frederic Kocen France France 46 07:00.39           PDF Icon
    3 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 07:01.86   ER       PDF Icon
    4 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 41 07:16.23           PDF Icon
    5 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 27 07:37.64           PDF Icon
    6 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 48 07:53.42           PDF Icon
    7 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 49 08:34.15           PDF Icon
    8 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 51 08:59.80           PDF Icon
    9 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 53 09:09.49           PDF Icon
    10 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 54 09:12.62           PDF Icon
    11 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 48 09:28.14           PDF Icon
    12 Anke Höhne Germany Germany 48 09:38.30           PDF Icon
    13 Rosita Pos Netherlands Netherlands 54 09:54.04           PDF Icon
    14 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 57 09:54.74           PDF Icon
    15 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany 47 10:46.92           PDF Icon
    16 Jessica Verstegen Netherlands Netherlands 37 11:00.63           PDF Icon
    17 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 64 11:46.13           PDF Icon
    18 Alain Vial France France 71 12:09.52 AR         PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 02:10.75   ER       PDF Icon
    2 Frederic Kocen France France 46 02:40.98           PDF Icon
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 27 02:41.47           PDF Icon
    4 Rolf Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 50 03:07.74           PDF Icon
    5 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 51 03:30.69           PDF Icon
    6 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 54 03:47.32           PDF Icon
    7 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany 47 04:17.72           PDF Icon
    8 Arthur Van Dijk Netherlands Netherlands 51 06:10.26           PDF Icon
    9 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 64 17:00.00   ER       PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 27 01:13.51   ER       PDF Icon
    2 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 64 04:17.66   ER       PDF Icon
    3 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 49 07:17.51           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Denis COLOMBE France France 54 01:39.51   ER       PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. Ice Mile   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Denis COLOMBE France France 54 25:27.22 AR ER       PDF Icon
    2 Frederic Kocen France France 46 25:30.69 AR         PDF Icon
    3 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 48 28:41.29           PDF Icon
    4 Celestine Van hoorickx Belgium Belgium 36 29:27.25 AR ER       PDF Icon
    5 Philippe Fort France France 54 29:38.11           PDF Icon
    6 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 54 30:13.70           PDF Icon
    7 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 51 30:23.88           PDF Icon
    8 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 31:39.20 AR         PDF Icon
    9 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 53 31:48.37           PDF Icon
    10 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 65 32:13.18 AR         PDF Icon
    11 Goedroen Devos Belgium Belgium 35 33:21.36           PDF Icon
    12 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 52 36:27.21           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?