View IISA Event

Amstel Ice Swim

Sat, 30 Dec 2017

Event Venue:Amsterdam
GPS Location:52.37° N   4.90° E
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Christa Hesterman
Event Director:Fergil Hesterman
Water Temperature:4.50°C
Air Temperature:4.90°C
Wind Speed:27.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.2°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Fergil Hesterman
Contact Email:fergil@iisa.nl
Event Distances:5 distances
Payment Details:

Please also enter via: https://goo.gl/forms/2ahoGGa0RGC5SY8S2
Invoices will be sent to you via IISA-Nederland.

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 24 15:29.54           PDF Icon
    2 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 50 16:49.26           PDF Icon
    3 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 24 16:55.06           PDF Icon
    4 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 48 17:13.16           PDF Icon
    5 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 40 18:01.69           PDF Icon
    6 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 29 18:13.70           PDF Icon
    7 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 26 19:38.83           PDF Icon
    8 Michiel Land Netherlands Netherlands 43 22:11.93           PDF Icon
    9 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 43 22:30.32           PDF Icon
    10 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 20 23:28.14           PDF Icon
    11 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 51 24:25.70           PDF Icon
    12 Sharon Blackwell Great Britain Great Britain 53 26:36.18           PDF Icon
    13 REDY REDFERN Great Britain Great Britain 59 28:34.20           PDF Icon
    14 Kiki Bosch Netherlands Netherlands 24 29:00.99           PDF Icon
    15 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 53 29:27.63           PDF Icon
    16 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 48 -         DNF  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 16 07:18.44           PDF Icon
    2 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 24 07:40.23           PDF Icon
    3 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 50 08:18.19           PDF Icon
    4 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 24 08:19.67           PDF Icon
    5 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 31 09:10.48           PDF Icon
    6 Arnout Angenent Netherlands Netherlands 45 10:21.55           PDF Icon
    7 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 47 10:38.61           PDF Icon
    8 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 35 10:39.12           PDF Icon
    9 Ingrid Machielse Netherlands Netherlands 44 12:00.09           PDF Icon
    10 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 48 12:03.02           PDF Icon
    11 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 51 12:10.45           PDF Icon
    12 Eskil Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 47 13:37.17           PDF Icon
    13 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 57 13:57.86           PDF Icon
    14 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 63 14:27.85           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 50 03:09.29           PDF Icon
    2 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 40 03:11.60           PDF Icon
    3 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 48 03:14.51           PDF Icon
    4 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 31 03:24.98           PDF Icon
    5 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 48 03:39.33           PDF Icon
    6 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 48 03:40.82           PDF Icon
    7 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 47 03:51.07           PDF Icon
    8 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 48 03:58.76           PDF Icon
    9 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 51 04:17.60           PDF Icon
    10 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 48 04:25.74           PDF Icon
    11 Barbara Van Paassen Netherlands Netherlands 39 05:03.76           PDF Icon
    12 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 39 05:16.76           PDF Icon
    13 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 57 05:21.10           PDF Icon
    14 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 63 05:29.03           PDF Icon
    15 Dagmar Den Ouden Netherlands Netherlands 39 05:37.24           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 40 01:20.69           PDF Icon
    2 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 48 01:34.42           PDF Icon
    3 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 48 01:35.31           PDF Icon
    4 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 31 01:37.38           PDF Icon
    5 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 47 01:45.06           PDF Icon
    6 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 48 01:49.37           PDF Icon
    7 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 51 01:55.81           PDF Icon
    8 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 48 02:05.02           PDF Icon
    9 Margrit Rudolph Germany Germany 63 02:14.56           PDF Icon
    10 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 57 02:23.01           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 31 00:39.50           PDF Icon
    2 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 47 00:39.92           PDF Icon
    3 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 51 00:42.02           PDF Icon
    4 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 48 00:43.33           PDF Icon
    5 Ralf Jänike Germany Germany 39 00:44.82           PDF Icon
    6 Margrit Rudolph Germany Germany 63 00:54.66           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?