View IISA Event

Silbersee-Ice-Cup

Sat, 7 Dec 2019 - Sun, 8 Dec 2019

Event Venue:Silbersee Langenhagen
GPS Location:52.43° N   9.76° E
Country:Germany
Country Association:Germany
Continent:Europe
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Florian Battermann
IISA Official:Marcus Reineke
Event Director:Florian Battermann
Water Temperature:4.90°C
Air Temperature:8.50°C
Wind Speed:23.5 km/h
Wind Chill:5.2°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Distances:9 distances

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 20:34.29           PDF Icon
    2 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 23:26.79           PDF Icon
    3 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 50 18:54.65           PDF Icon
    4 Barbara Resch Germany Germany 49 19:22.85           PDF Icon
    5 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany 48 -         DNF  
    6 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 22:53.77           PDF Icon
    7 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 15:30.35           PDF Icon
    8 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 19:29.75           PDF Icon
    9 Götz Paschen Germany Germany 51 23:00.01           PDF Icon
    10 Jessica Grasso United States United States 32 21:00.00           PDF Icon
    11 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 14:44.46           PDF Icon
    12 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 50 16:49.72           PDF Icon
    13 Marcus Schmidt Germany Germany 35 23:24.15           PDF Icon
    14 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 17:33.91           PDF Icon
    15 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 52 15:33.35           PDF Icon
    16 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 53 17:27.68           PDF Icon
    17 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 21:12.13           PDF Icon
    18 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 33 17:46.67           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 09:11.34           PDF Icon
    2 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 50 09:07.31           PDF Icon
    3 Barbara Resch Germany Germany 49 09:23.63           PDF Icon
    4 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany 48 12:34.81           PDF Icon
    5 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 10:56.06           PDF Icon
    6 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 07:34.28           PDF Icon
    7 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 09:34.29           PDF Icon
    8 Götz Paschen Germany Germany 51 09:36.85           PDF Icon
    9 Jessica Grasso United States United States 32 09:27.47           PDF Icon
    10 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 16 07:26.57           PDF Icon
    11 Jürgen Genendsch Germany Germany 49 14:45.97           PDF Icon
    12 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 07:13.21           PDF Icon
    13 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 14:03.84           PDF Icon
    14 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 43 10:17.09           PDF Icon
    15 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 52 07:35.34           PDF Icon
    16 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 53 08:35.37           PDF Icon
    17 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 10:20.25           PDF Icon
    18 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 33 08:30.29           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 49 04:29.78           PDF Icon
    2 Barbara Resch Germany Germany 49 04:06.37           PDF Icon
    3 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 04:29.36           PDF Icon
    4 Jessica Grasso United States United States 32 03:46.00           PDF Icon
    5 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 03:06.51           PDF Icon
    6 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 03:11.52           PDF Icon
    7 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 53 03:31.77           PDF Icon
    8 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 04:03.32           PDF Icon
    9 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 33 03:24.32           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 49 02:06.54           PDF Icon
    2 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 50 01:46.47           PDF Icon
    3 Barbara Resch Germany Germany 49 01:52.74           PDF Icon
    4 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 02:08.64           PDF Icon
    5 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 16 01:23.80           PDF Icon
    6 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 50 01:30.72           PDF Icon
    7 Nils Rudolph Germany Germany 25 02:01.72           PDF Icon
    8 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 02:25.18           PDF Icon
    9 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 01:23.44           PDF Icon
    10 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 43 01:47.95           PDF Icon
    11 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 01:28.69           PDF Icon
    12 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 01:58.53           PDF Icon
    13 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 33 01:37.47           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 49 00:51.05           PDF Icon
    2 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 50 00:44.05           PDF Icon
    3 Barbara Resch Germany Germany 49 00:44.70           PDF Icon
    4 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 00:44.07           PDF Icon
    5 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 16 00:33.03           PDF Icon
    6 Lutz Birke Germany Germany 50 00:40.38           PDF Icon
    7 Nils Rudolph Germany Germany 25 00:41.03           PDF Icon
    8 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 00:47.05           PDF Icon
    9 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 43 00:42.09           PDF Icon
    10 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 00:48.07           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 49 02:39.46           PDF Icon
    2 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 16 02:11.60           PDF Icon
    3 Nils Rudolph Germany Germany 25 02:11.00           PDF Icon
    4 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 02:57.77           PDF Icon
    5 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 43 02:06.79           PDF Icon
    6 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 01:43.17           PDF Icon
    7 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 33 02:06.76           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  7. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 50 00:48.50           PDF Icon
    2 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 43 00:57.58           PDF Icon
    3 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 00:48.00           PDF Icon
    4 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 33 00:59.78           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  8. 50m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 50 00:56.43           PDF Icon
    2 Barbara Resch Germany Germany 49 00:50.07           PDF Icon
    3 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 01:10.35           PDF Icon
    4 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 00:42.30           PDF Icon
    5 Jessica Grasso United States United States 32 00:51.59           PDF Icon
    6 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 00:44.05           PDF Icon
    7 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 43 00:53.28           PDF Icon
    8 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 00:43.40           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  9. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Germany Eis bei Nordwest Stefan Runge Götz Paschen Britta Uhde Tina Deeken 02:54.80  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  10. PARA Category: 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 10:20.25           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  11. PARA Category: 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 04:03.32           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  12. PARA Category: 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 01:58.53           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  13. PARA Category: 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 00:48.07           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?
0

Your Cart

TEST SITE