View IISA Event

River Labe CZ 5th Anniversary Ice Swim

Sun, 1 Dec 2019

Event Venue:Hradec Kralove CZ
Country:Czech Republic
Country Association:Czech Republic
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Jiri Kurina
IISA Official:Jakub Valnicek
Event Director:Jiri Kurina
Water Temperature:5.30°C
Air Temperature:2.00°C
Wind Speed:5.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.7°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Jiri Kurina
Contact Email:kurina@goto.cz
Event Distances:2 distances

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Krzysztof Kubiak Poland Poland 30 13:55.00           PDF Icon
    2 Michael Hudson Czech Republic Czech Republic 45 14:42.00           PDF Icon
    3 Jindrich Maruska Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 14:48.00           PDF Icon
    4 Jana Procházková Czech Republic Czech Republic 20 14:51.00           PDF Icon
    5 Jan Prokop Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 15:06.00           PDF Icon
    6 Jaroslav Pekárek Czech Republic Czech Republic 43 15:40.00           PDF Icon
    7 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 33 16:06.00           PDF Icon
    8 Jan Sucha Czech Republic Czech Republic 38 16:30.00           PDF Icon
    9 Kristyna Dykova Czech Republic Czech Republic 32 16:59.00           PDF Icon
    10 Marek Grzywa Poland Poland 44 18:51.00           PDF Icon
    11 Michal Hrubeš Czech Republic Czech Republic 50 19:16.00           PDF Icon
    12 Filip Hejkrlík Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 20:05.00           PDF Icon
    13 Alena Demlova Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 23:34.00           PDF Icon
    14 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 55 23:44.00           PDF Icon
    15 Monika Schmidova Slovakia Slovakia 52 24:04.00           PDF Icon
    16 Odyssefs Bournias Varotsis Greece Greece 24 25:45.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Teodor Tsvetkov Bulgaria Bulgaria 24 06:59.00           PDF Icon
    2 Dušan Hejtmánek Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 10:32.00           PDF Icon
    3 Alberto Terzic Bulgaria Bulgaria 20 10:34.00           PDF Icon
    4 Vlasta Čudanová Czech Republic Czech Republic 69 11:13.00           PDF Icon
    5 Jiri Kurina Czech Republic Czech Republic 59 11:19.00           PDF Icon
    6 Adriana Špottová Czech Republic Czech Republic 52 12:39.00           PDF Icon
    7 Martin Řehák Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 13:05.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?