View IISA Event

Hallstättersee Ice Swimming

Sat, 24 Feb 2024

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Click HERE to Enter
Event Venue:Bad Goisern Untersee
GPS Location:47.61° N   13.65° E
Altitude:508m
Country:Austria
Country Association:Austria
Continent:Europe
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Josef Köberl
IISA Official:Josef Köberl
Event Director:Josef Köberl
Water Temperature:5.00°C
Air Temperature:5.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:5.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Peter Puntigam
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:8 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Christoph Sivich Austria Austria 47 20:40.00.00 0 0
    2 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 47 18:10.00.00 0 0
    3 Peter Plavec Slovakia Slovakia 36 14:50.00.00 0 0
    4 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 44 19:30.00.00 0 0
    DNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Attila Manyoki Hungary Hungary 50 09:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Avishag Turek Israel Israel 48 09:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Bjork Runarsdottir Iceland Iceland 44 12:00.00.00 0 0
    4 Heike Sator Austria Austria 44 18:00.00.00 0 0
    5 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 47 08:30.00.00 0 0
    6 Josef Praschl Austria Austria 63 17:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Peter Plavec Slovakia Slovakia 36 07:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Ronit Peled Israel Israel 55 30:00.00.00 0 0
    9 Sabrina Lederle Austria Austria 32 14:00.00.00 0 0
    10 Thomas Stangl Austria Austria 53 10:59.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 250m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Sabrina Lederle Austria Austria 32 05:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Attila Manyoki Hungary Hungary 50 01:25.00.00 0 0
    2 Bettina Hausmann Austria Austria 37 01:50.42.00 0 0
    3 Jan Girkinger Austria Austria 17 01:12.00.00 0 0
    4 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 47 01:18.00.00 0 0
    5 José Vilpoux Mexico Mexico 40 01:34.00.00 0 0
    6 Sabrina Lederle Austria Austria 32 02:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Thomas Stangl Austria Austria 53 01:59.00.00 0 0
    8 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 44 01:25.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Bjork Runarsdottir Iceland Iceland 44 02:40.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Avishag Turek Israel Israel 48 00:50.00.00 0 0
    2 Bettina Hausmann Austria Austria 37 00:50.00.00 0 0
    3 Bjork Runarsdottir Iceland Iceland 44 01:15.00.00 0 0
    4 Christoph Sivich Austria Austria 47 00:43.00.00 0 0
    5 Jan Girkinger Austria Austria 17 00:33.00.00 0 0
    6 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 47 00:42.00.00 0 0
    7 José Vilpoux Mexico Mexico 40 00:34.00.00 0 0
    8 Ronit Peled Israel Israel 55 01:00.00.00 0 0
    9 Sabrina Lederle Austria Austria 32 00:55.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  7. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Bjork Runarsdottir Iceland Iceland 44 01:20.00.00 0 0
    2 Heike Sator Austria Austria 44 02:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Jan Girkinger Austria Austria 17 00:45.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  8. 4 x 50m Mixed Medley Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?
0

Your Cart