View IISA Event

Antarctica Ice Swimming Adventure Feb 2024

Sun, 18 Feb 2024 - Wed, 28 Feb 2024

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:Antarctica
GPS Location:68.00° S   18.00° E
Altitude:sea level
Country:Antarctica
Country Association:Antarctica
Continent:Polar
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Referee:Ram Barkai
Medical Officer:Michal Starosolski
IISA Official:Ram Barkai
Event Director:IISA Admin
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:4 distances

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Carlos Franco Mexico Mexico 49 20:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Conor O Connor Ireland Ireland 61 27:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 50 16:30.00.00 0 0
    4 Filip Jicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 19 22:00.00.00 0 0
    5 Guillaume LE LOHER France France 25 15:30.00.00 0 0
    6 Joshua Ackerman South Africa South Africa 25 19:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Lynton Mortensen Australia Australia 59 18:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Marion Joffle France France 24 15:30.00.00 0 0
    9 Ranie Pearce United States United States 63 22:00.00.00 0 0
    10 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 38 17:00.00.00 0 0
    11 Steve Stievenart France France 46 21:00.00.00 0 0
    12 Thomas Baldwin South Africa South Africa 25 18:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Diane Lee Great Britain Great Britain 60 12:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 77 12:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Filip Jicha Sr. Czech Republic Czech Republic 54 10:00.00.00 0 0
    4 Martin Jamieson Great Britain Great Britain 63 12:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 250m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Jack Van Wyk South Africa South Africa 48 08:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Karen Markin New Zealand New Zealand 59 05:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Louise Hyder-Darlington United States United States 63 00:05.10.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Hugh HyderDarlington United States United States 67 00:02.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?
0

Your Cart