View IISA Event

Ice Cup & GB Ice Swimming Championships 2017

Sat, 11 Feb 2017

Event Venue:The Cruin, Loch Lomond, Scotland
GPS Location:56.02° N   4.63° W
Country:Scotland
Country Association:Great Britain
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
Yes
Medical Officer:Ruth Williamson
IISA Official:Pauline Barker
Event Director:Pauline Barker
Water Temperature:4.20°C
Air Temperature:3.10°C
Wind Speed:8.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.9°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Pauline Barker
Event Distances:8 distances
Payment Details:

To pay the entry fee for your event(s) please use the paypal link on the http://www.iceswimminggb.co.uk website. under the Ice Gala entry and payment tab.

For the Championship event you will receive a separate email with payment details.

If you prefer to pay by bank transfer please email BritishIceLions@aol.com for details.


EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 41 15:02.00           PDF Icon
    2 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 58 17:46.00           PDF Icon
    3 Jessie Campbell Great Britain Great Britain 46 18:10.00           PDF Icon
    4 Mark Gardner Great Britain Great Britain 38 19:18.00           PDF Icon
    5 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 51 19:46.00           PDF Icon
    6 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 18 19:48.00           PDF Icon
    7 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 47 20:09.00           PDF Icon
    8 Bruno Cullinan Great Britain Great Britain 22 20:32.00           PDF Icon
    9 Heidi Brice Great Britain Great Britain 20 20:47.00           PDF Icon
    10 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 59 22:08.00           PDF Icon
    11 Matthew Brokenshire Great Britain Great Britain 33 22:26.00           PDF Icon
    12 Terrence Bantock South Africa South Africa 55 22:48.00           PDF Icon
    13 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 42 22:52.00           PDF Icon
    14 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 56 23:02.00           PDF Icon
    15 Catherine Hartle Great Britain Great Britain 58 24:02.00           PDF Icon
    16 Gordon Shutte South Africa South Africa 45 24:03.00           PDF Icon
    17 Laurie Brokenshire Great Britain Great Britain 64 24:49.00           PDF Icon
    18 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 44 25:23.00           PDF Icon
    19 Alistair Bell Great Britain Great Britain 30 25:23.00           PDF Icon
    20 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 54 26:04.00           PDF Icon
    21 Gus Cooney Ireland Ireland 67 27:49.00           PDF Icon
    22 Viki Brice Great Britain Great Britain 48 28:13.00           PDF Icon
    23 Mark Slater Great Britain Great Britain 49 28:27.00           PDF Icon
    24 Patricia McQueen Great Britain Great Britain 64 30:12.00           PDF Icon
    25 Kareena Parkes Great Britain Great Britain 42 31:11.00           PDF Icon
    26 Tracey Sharratt Great Britain Great Britain 43 31:33.00           PDF Icon
    27 Maretta Robinson Great Britain Great Britain 51 32:07.00           PDF Icon
    28 Emma Cummings Great Britain Great Britain 43 33:17.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Peter Warman Great Britain Great Britain 31 10:36.00           PDF Icon
    2 Janssen Bostock Great Britain Great Britain 49 11:12.00           PDF Icon
    3 Tom Hanna Great Britain Great Britain 37 11:50.00           PDF Icon
    4 Erin Hope Great Britain Great Britain 18 13:33.00           PDF Icon
    5 Mark Cohen Great Britain Great Britain 42 14:35.00           PDF Icon
    6 Melissa Compton Great Britain Great Britain 37 14:40.00           PDF Icon
    7 Susan Penaluna Great Britain Great Britain 53 14:59.00           PDF Icon
    8 Jeanette Roberts Great Britain Great Britain 45 15:01.00           PDF Icon
    9 Andrea Hawkins Great Britain Great Britain 52 15:10.00           PDF Icon
    10 Laura Knowles Great Britain Great Britain 40 15:57.00           PDF Icon
    11 Rick Wells Great Britain Great Britain 55 16:08.00           PDF Icon
    12 Nick Healey Great Britain Great Britain 45 19:45.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    NO SWIM RECORDS EXIST FOR THIS DISTANCE
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 41 01:41.00           PDF Icon
    2 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 58 01:45.00           PDF Icon
    3 Jade-Fern Perry Great Britain Great Britain 34 01:55.00           PDF Icon
    4 Matthew Brokenshire Great Britain Great Britain 33 01:55.00           PDF Icon
    5 Catherine Hartle Great Britain Great Britain 58 02:27.00           PDF Icon
    6 Mark Slater Great Britain Great Britain 49 02:31.00           PDF Icon
    7 Oliver Downing Great Britain Great Britain 27 02:35.00           PDF Icon
    8 Erin Hope Great Britain Great Britain 18 02:36.00           PDF Icon
    9 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 44 02:39.00           PDF Icon
    10 Lesley Burn Great Britain Great Britain 45 02:49.00           PDF Icon
    11 Douglas Forbes Great Britain Great Britain 54 03:03.12           PDF Icon
    12 Matthew Davenport Great Britain Great Britain 42 03:05.00           PDF Icon
    13 Andrew Brown Great Britain Great Britain 51 03:05.00           PDF Icon
    14 Ed Hartgill Great Britain Great Britain 47 03:12.00           PDF Icon
    15 Laura Hulse Great Britain Great Britain 42 03:13.00           PDF Icon
    16 Lucy Johnston Great Britain Great Britain 36 03:15.00           PDF Icon
    17 Kevin Stiff Great Britain Great Britain 59 03:20.00           PDF Icon
    18 Catherine Sunley Great Britain Great Britain 50 03:59.00           PDF Icon
    19 Janet Mills Great Britain Great Britain 56 04:06.00           PDF Icon
    20 Helen Conway Great Britain Great Britain 48 04:13.00           PDF Icon
    21 Tracy Stiff Great Britain Great Britain 56 04:48.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Matthew Davenport Great Britain Great Britain 42 01:03.00           PDF Icon
    2 Viki Brice Great Britain Great Britain 48 01:07.00           PDF Icon
    3 ROY MCQUEEN Great Britain Great Britain 65 01:25.00           PDF Icon
    4 Annie Howie Great Britain Great Britain 45 01:28.00           PDF Icon
    5 Eizabeth Donnelly Great Britain Great Britain 49 01:49.00           PDF Icon
    6 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 54 02:09.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Simon Porter Great Britain Great Britain 43 02:27.00           PDF Icon
    2 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 51 02:29.00           PDF Icon
    3 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 47 02:41.00           PDF Icon
    4 Natalee Byrne Great Britain Great Britain 43 02:52.00           PDF Icon
    5 Val Smith Great Britain Great Britain 53 03:25.00           PDF Icon
    6 Suzie Cooper Great Britain Great Britain 47 05:23.00           PDF Icon
    7 Sandra Melville Great Britain Great Britain 57 06:15.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  7. 4 x 100m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  8. 4 x 50m Mixed Medley Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?
0

Your Cart

TEST SITE