View IISA Event

2nd Ice Swimming Aqua Sphere World Championships

Thu, 5 Jan 2017 - Fri, 6 Jan 2017

Event Venue:Burghausen, Bavaria
GPS Location:48.17° N   12.83° E
Country:Germany
Country Association:Germany
Continent:Europe
World Champs:Yes
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:alexandre fuzeau
IISA Official:christof wandratsch
Event Director:Oliver Halder
Water Temperature:3.40°C
Air Temperature:-11.10°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-11.1°C
Course:Certified Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:www.ice-swimming.com
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:5 distances
Payment Details:

IISA 1000m : 100 EURO

If the entries are closed (15th of October 2017), we will send you an email with information about payment.


EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 50 21:18.11           PDF Icon
    2 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 42 18:25.80           PDF Icon
    3 Andreas Dr. Bergler Germany Germany 50 26:32.04           PDF Icon
    4 Andrey Zamyslov Russian Federation Russian Federation 43 18:22.77           PDF Icon
    5 Anna Fischer Germany Germany 36 21:39.03           PDF Icon
    6 Anna DeLozier United States United States 53 14:47.80 AR         PDF Icon
    7 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 50 20:15.57           PDF Icon
    8 Birna Hrönn Sigurjósdottir Iceland Iceland 44 16:37.58           PDF Icon
    9 Carmel Collins Ireland Ireland 37 17:55.81           PDF Icon
    10 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 50 13:16.08           PDF Icon
    11 Clinton Le Sueur South Africa South Africa 43 16:20.98           PDF Icon
    12 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 41 16:45.33           PDF Icon
    13 Conor Turner Ireland Ireland 22 12:42.98           PDF Icon
    14 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 54 21:43.71 AR         PDF Icon
    15 Denis COLOMBE France France 52 15:07.13           PDF Icon
    16 Dezider Pék Slovakia Slovakia 43 16:41.35           PDF Icon
    17 Elaine K Howley United States United States 39 18:36.58           PDF Icon
    18 Elina Makinen Finland Finland 23 14:34.31           PDF Icon
    19 Eliska Podmelova Czech Republic Czech Republic 33 16:17.62 AR         PDF Icon
    20 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 62 26:10.78           PDF Icon
    21 Enzo Favoino Italy Italy 52 23:14.35           PDF Icon
    22 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 23 13:08.10           PDF Icon
    23 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 42 16:48.45           PDF Icon
    24 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 60 19:20.67           PDF Icon
    25 Ger Kennedy Ireland Ireland 47 19:44.87           PDF Icon
    26 Hamza Bakircioglu Turkey Turkey 44 16:16.29           PDF Icon
    27 Heather Massey Great Britain Great Britain 37 17:06.23           PDF Icon
    28 Henri Kaarma Estonia Estonia 42 14:02.26           PDF Icon
    29 Herman Van der Westhuizen South Africa South Africa 50 14:59.97           PDF Icon
    30 Ines Hahn Germany Germany 25 13:34.83 AR         PDF Icon
    31 Ivan Lewis Great Britain Great Britain 55 16:31.40           PDF Icon
    32 Jack Boyle Ireland Ireland 21 15:57.88           PDF Icon
    33 Jackie Cobell Great Britain Great Britain 62 23:13.09 AR         PDF Icon
    34 Jacobus Guijt Netherlands Netherlands 33 17:09.70           PDF Icon
    35 Jacques Tuset France France 53 15:50.02           PDF Icon
    36 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 37 16:51.38           PDF Icon
    37 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 16:29.61           PDF Icon
    38 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 54 22:01.32           PDF Icon
    39 Jeanne Guild South Africa South Africa 36 23:57.19           PDF Icon
    40 Jessie Campbell Great Britain Great Britain 46 14:55.42 AR         PDF Icon
    41 Jiri Kurina Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 -         DNF  
    42 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 39 14:53.79           PDF Icon
    43 John Ryan Ireland Ireland 48 15:51.53           PDF Icon
    44 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 64 19:08.91 AR         PDF Icon
    45 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 40 18:57.32           PDF Icon
    46 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 37 13:13.58   ER   WC   PDF Icon
    47 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 47 18:44.18           PDF Icon
    48 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 46 16:22.79           PDF Icon
    49 Kinga Korin Poland Poland 33 19:03.02           PDF Icon
    50 Leszek Naziemiec Poland Poland 42 18:20.66           PDF Icon
    51 Lotta Mäkinen Finland Finland 20 17:26.46           PDF Icon
    52 Lukasz Tkacz Poland Poland 37 20:08.45           PDF Icon
    53 Magda Okurková Czech Republic Czech Republic 25 15:09.91           PDF Icon
    54 Marcin Trudnowski Poland Poland 45 14:42.27           PDF Icon
    55 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 47 13:38.11 AR         PDF Icon
    56 Marek Grzywa Poland Poland 41 20:46.75           PDF Icon
    57 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 47 17:31.74           PDF Icon
    58 Mervyn Bremner South Africa South Africa 62 22:37.17           PDF Icon
    59 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 52 26:11.94           PDF Icon
    60 Myles McCourt Ireland Ireland 62 24:43.96           PDF Icon
    61 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 29 17:40.53           PDF Icon
    62 Nikolay Petshak Russian Federation Russian Federation 61 21:03.34           PDF Icon
    63 Noel Grimes Ireland Ireland 44 22:25.91           PDF Icon
    64 Nuala Moore Ireland Ireland 49 22:19.80           PDF Icon
    65 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 18 16:02.27           PDF Icon
    66 Outi Mäkinen Finland Finland 53 20:40.29           PDF Icon
    67 Paddy Bond Ireland Ireland 37 17:49.51           PDF Icon
    68 Padraig Mallon Ireland Ireland 39 18:18.33           PDF Icon
    69 Patrick Corcoran Ireland Ireland 41 17:06.22           PDF Icon
    70 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 53 24:05.14           PDF Icon
    71 Pearse Ryan Ireland Ireland 50 20:06.52           PDF Icon
    72 Petar Stoychev Bulgaria Bulgaria 40 12:15.87 AR ER WR WC   PDF Icon
    73 Petr Mihola Czech Republic Czech Republic 55 19:44.09           PDF Icon
    74 Petr Šlajs Czech Republic Czech Republic 26 13:23.87 AR         PDF Icon
    75 Philippe Fort France France 52 17:52.74           PDF Icon
    76 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 42 15:25.30           PDF Icon
    77 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 28 19:25.46           PDF Icon
    78 Radomír Suchopa Czech Republic Czech Republic 60 19:42.06           PDF Icon
    79 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 59 16:58.85 AR         PDF Icon
    80 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 19 15:10.25           PDF Icon
    81 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 40 16:11.67           PDF Icon
    82 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 40 19:26.89           PDF Icon
    83 Robert Lenzbauer Austria Austria 35 23:46.11           PDF Icon
    84 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 58 14:28.31 AR         PDF Icon
    85 Rostislav Vitek Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 12:45.54           PDF Icon
    86 Ryan Stramrood South Africa South Africa 43 14:24.92           PDF Icon
    87 Sabine Croci Germany Germany 43 17:28.19           PDF Icon
    88 Sabrina Wiedmer Switzerland Switzerland 28 14:35.38           PDF Icon
    89 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 31 17:19.51           PDF Icon
    90 Sarah O'Malley Daly Ireland Ireland 52 18:08.52           PDF Icon
    91 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 39 15:26.62 AR         PDF Icon
    92 Shaun Hales Great Britain Great Britain 31 18:07.16           PDF Icon
    93 Simon Franke Germany Germany 18 15:24.06           PDF Icon
    94 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 50 23:25.12           PDF Icon
    95 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 52 17:37.90           PDF Icon
    96 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 49 14:18.31           PDF Icon
    97 Thomas O'Hagan Ireland Ireland 26 17:33.01           PDF Icon
    98 Tiffiny Quinn Ireland Ireland 42 20:23.20           PDF Icon
    99 Tobias Wybierek Germany Germany 23 13:48.30           PDF Icon
    100 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 30 15:36.21 AR         PDF Icon
    101 Uli Munz Germany Germany 54 18:59.40           PDF Icon
    102 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 23 14:13.10 AR         PDF Icon
    103 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 51 16:30.12           PDF Icon
    104 Werner Whelpton South Africa South Africa 30 18:06.98           PDF Icon
    105 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 19 18:35.27           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Sandra Fanzeca Italy Italy 43 14:54.00 AR ER   WC   PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    NO SWIM RECORDS EXIST FOR THIS DISTANCE
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    NO SWIM RECORDS EXIST FOR THIS DISTANCE
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 50m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    NO SWIM RECORDS EXIST FOR THIS DISTANCE
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. PARA Category: 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 29 17:40.53           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?
0

Your Cart