View IISA Event

IISA 6th WC - Molveno 2025

Tue, 14 Jan 2025 - Sun, 19 Jan 2025

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Click HERE to Enter
Event Venue:Molveno, Italy
GPS Location:49.90° N   10.58° E
Altitude:864m
Country:Italy
Country Association:Italy
Continent:Europe
World Champs:Yes
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Referee:Denis Cadon
Medical Officer:alexandre fuzeau
IISA Official:Ram Barkai
Event Director:IISA Admin
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Certified Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:paolo Chiriano
Event Distances:16 distances
Payment Details:

Bank: Banco BPM S.p.A. - Dip. 2088 Lecco
Beneficiary name: SSD Spartacus Triathlonlecco srl
Address: Via Castello, 1, 23891 Barzanò LC
Account no: 005648
IBAN : IT15 Y050 3422 9000 0000 0005 648
Swift code: BAPPIT21M88
Ref: Name - IISA 6WC + IISA ID

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Alan Gleeson Ireland Ireland 57 19:42.96.00 0 0
    2 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 59 16:40.00.00 0 0
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 33 17:06.05.00 0 0
    4 Alexander Dick Chile Chile 30 18:00.00.00 0 0
    5 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 29 12:41.35.00 0 0
    6 Andreas Dr. Bergler Germany Germany 58 23:45.00.00 0 0
    7 Andreea Emanuela Pop Romania Romania 46 22:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Andres Guillermo Lopez Pinto Chile Chile 30 14:00.00.00 0 0
    9 Andrew Wallace United States United States 59 17:25.20.00 0 0
    10 Andy Cannon Ireland Ireland 50 17:52.00.00 0 0
    11 Anneke Veenstra Netherlands Netherlands 45 16:01.87.00 0 0
    12 Barbara Anderl Austria Austria 40 22:37.23.00 0 0
    13 Bettina Hausmann Austria Austria 38 22:00.00.00 0 0
    14 BJB Harmsen Netherlands Netherlands 33 16:00.00.00 0 0
    15 Brian Jaskot United States United States 46 14:57.02.00 0 0
    16 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 64 16:30.00.00 0 0
    17 Brian Dillon Ireland Ireland 55 20:00.00.00 0 0
    18 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 39 15:08.09.00 0 0
    19 Carmel Collins Ireland Ireland 45 16:54.37.00 0 0
    20 Carmen Ortega Chile Chile 50 00:22.54.00 0 0
    21 Carole Laporte Isle of Man Isle of Man 47 15:55.00.00 0 0
    22 Catherine Munro Great Britain Great Britain 62 15:47.44.00 0 0
    23 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 48 18:48.00.00 0 0
    24 Christian Carlie Netherlands Netherlands 50 18:56.61.00 0 0
    25 Christian Norin Schunck Denmark Denmark 46 17:00.00.00 0 0
    26 Christoph Sivich Austria Austria 48 19:41.83.00 0 0
    27 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 54 17:06.28.00 0 0
    28 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 49 16:45.00.00 0 0
    29 Conor O Connor Ireland Ireland 62 23:45.00.00 0 0
    30 Davide Belletti Italy Italy 49 15:42.00.00 0 0
    31 Elaine K Howley United States United States 47 19:30.00.00 0 0
    32 Eliska Podmelova Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 18:25.00.00 0 0
    33 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 51 16:30.00.00 0 0
    34 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 71 22:30.00.00 0 0
    35 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 47 15:30.00.00 0 0
    36 Francois Bonnici South Africa South Africa 50 18:46.00.00 0 0
    37 Frank Hallissey Ireland Ireland 43 00:18.47.00 0 0
    38 Helen Manson Great Britain Great Britain 68 19:00.00.00 0 0
    39 Ines Hahn Germany Germany 33 14:30.00.00 0 0
    40 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 45 18:31.00.00 0 0
    41 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 49 13:15.00.00 0 0
    42 James Bridges Great Britain Great Britain 67 16:02.29.00 0 0
    43 Jens Dittrich Germany Germany 44 13:40.00.00 0 0
    44 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 72 22:00.00.00 0 0
    45 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 52 21:00.00.00 0 0
    46 Josef Polcz Canada Canada 65 23:00.00.00 0 0
    47 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 48 18:54.15.00 0 0
    48 Judith McGregor-Harper Great Britain Great Britain 54 17:27.06.00 0 0
    49 Julia Zeen Netherlands Netherlands 47 18:51.28.00 0 0
    50 Karen Molloy Ireland Ireland 52 21:25.01.00 0 0
    51 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 55 16:23.80.00 0 0
    52 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 54 15:48.00.00 0 0
    53 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 26 14:54.99.00 0 0
    54 Laetitia Berten Belgium Belgium 39 19:25.61.00 0 0
    55 Lee Kaplan South Africa South Africa 48 24:00.00.00 0 0
    56 Lene Noerboege Denmark Denmark 61 16:47.49.00 0 0
    57 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 27 17:01.21.00 0 0
    58 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 41 16:38.99.00 0 0
    59 Lisa Yamamoto United States United States 31 14:54.26.00 0 0
    60 Luca Valeriani Italy Italy 52 13:05.00.00 0 0
    61 Luis Velasquez Denmark Denmark 23 15:00.00.00 0 0
    62 Madina Kurmanbaeva Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 54 19:59.00.00 0 0
    63 Magda Okurková Czech Republic Czech Republic 33 15:53.00.00 0 0
    64 Mariangela Leonardi Germany Germany 57 00:23.00.00 0 0
    65 Martha Wood United States United States 62 17:33.26.00 0 0
    66 Martin Mc Devitt Ireland Ireland 50 24:00.00.00 0 0
    67 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 52 21:29.81.00 0 0
    68 Melanie Holland Australia Australia 50 15:45.00.00 0 0
    69 Melanie Van Pypen Canada Canada 46 18:00.00.00 0 0
    70 Michal Slanina Czech Republic Czech Republic 34 14:40.00.00 0 0
    71 Michele Barbuscia Italy Italy 53 16:20.00.00 0 0
    72 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 16:45.12.00 0 0
    73 Nicola Doran Ireland Ireland 51 20:00.00.00 0 0
    74 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 31 14:40.00.00 0 0
    75 Paolo Parisotto Italy Italy 59 13:50.00.00 0 0
    76 Paula Bravo Chile Chile 30 17:00.00.00 0 0
    77 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 56 17:37.74.00 0 0
    78 Radomir Suchopa Czech Republic Czech Republic 69 20:31.00.00 0 0
    79 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 67 18:00.00.00 0 0
    80 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 66 15:14.00.00 0 0
    81 RYUSAKU KUBOTA Japan Japan 55 19:00.00.00 0 0
    82 Scott Lautman United States United States 72 17:22.00.00 0 0
    83 Shai Braitner Israel Israel 47 22:00.00.00 0 0
    84 Sian Clement Great Britain Great Britain 47 15:33.12.00 0 0
    85 Signe Simonsen Denmark Denmark 43 17:10.00.00 0 0
    86 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 57 14:52.88.00 0 0
    87 Stephanie Lyness Ireland Ireland 61 22:30.00.00 0 0
    88 Stephen Rouch United States United States 44 13:23.44.00 0 0
    89 Ted Hirsch United States United States 64 17:40.00.00 0 0
    90 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 59 20:36.21.00 0 0
    91 Thomas Stangl Austria Austria 53 22:11.00.00 0 0
    92 Tobias Bostrom Denmark Denmark 22 15:00.00.00 0 0
    93 Tom Heyerdahl Canada Canada 62 22:41.11.00 0 0
    94 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 44 18:08.38.00 0 0
    95 Vaclava Benesova Czech Republic Czech Republic 57 19:10.00.00 0 0
    96 Vera Rivard United States United States 20 17:24.94.00 0 0
    97 William Van Overveld Netherlands Netherlands 60 21:09.11.00 0 0
    98 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 27 21:09.00.00 0 0
    99 Yvonne Thummerer Germany Germany 51 21:34.15.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 59 07:48.00.00 0 0
    2 Alexander Dick Chile Chile 30 08:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 33 07:30.00.00 0 0
    4 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 29 06:07.32.00 0 0
    5 Alumit Matityahu Israel Israel 40 11:00.00.00 0 0
    6 Alvaro Arpa Italy Italy 62 30:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Amanda Holland Great Britain Great Britain 54 08:40.00.00 0 0
    8 Andrea Nelson United States United States 47 08:14.55.00 0 0
    9 Andreea Emanuela Pop Romania Romania 46 12:00.00.00 0 0
    10 Andres Guillermo Lopez Pinto Chile Chile 30 07:00.00.00 0 0
    11 Andrew Wallace United States United States 59 08:15.71.00 0 0
    12 Andy Cannon Ireland Ireland 50 08:30.00.00 0 0
    13 Anneke Veenstra Netherlands Netherlands 45 07:37.50.00 0 0
    14 Barbara Anderl Austria Austria 40 11:00.00.00 0 0
    15 Bettina Hausmann Austria Austria 38 10:00.00.00 0 0
    16 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 58 09:30.00.00 0 0
    17 Brian Dillon Ireland Ireland 55 09:46.00.00 0 0
    18 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 64 07:40.00.00 0 0
    19 Brian Jaskot United States United States 46 07:28.17.00 0 0
    20 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 32 09:02.71.00 0 0
    21 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 39 07:22.08.00 0 0
    22 Carmen Ortega Chile Chile 50 00:07.30.00 0 0
    23 Catherine Munro Great Britain Great Britain 62 07:48.06.00 0 0
    24 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 48 08:37.00.00 0 0
    25 Christian Carlie Netherlands Netherlands 50 08:59.40.00 0 0
    26 Christian Norin Schunck Denmark Denmark 46 07:20.00.00 0 0
    27 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 54 08:10.49.00 0 0
    28 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 49 08:10.00.00 0 0
    29 Davide Belletti Italy Italy 49 07:45.00.00 0 0
    30 Deniz Kayadelen Turkey Turkey 37 08:15.00.00 0 0
    31 Ed Gabriels United States United States 63 07:45.00.00 0 0
    32 Elaine K Howley United States United States 47 09:50.00.00 0 0
    33 Eliska Podmelova Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 08:51.00.00 0 0
    34 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 51 08:00.00.00 0 0
    35 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 71 11:15.00.00 0 0
    36 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 78 12:33.57.00 0 0
    37 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 38 07:34.00.00 0 0
    38 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 47 07:30.00.00 0 0
    39 Francois Bonnici South Africa South Africa 50 08:42.00.00 0 0
    40 Frank Hallissey Ireland Ireland 43 00:09.20.00 0 0
    41 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 68 08:30.00.00 0 0
    42 Frederik Masson Canada Canada 40 11:30.00.00 0 0
    43 Gerald George United States United States 66 09:00.00.00 0 0
    44 Hanneke Van Wijk Netherlands Netherlands 50 12:12.00.00 0 0
    45 Helen Manson Great Britain Great Britain 68 09:50.00.00 0 0
    46 Helena Pavezkova Czech Republic Czech Republic 66 11:50.00.00 0 0
    47 Ines Hahn Germany Germany 33 07:00.00.00 0 0
    48 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 64 08:33.94.00 0 0
    49 Iris Van Aurich Netherlands Netherlands 55 08:08.75.00 0 0
    50 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 45 09:46.00.00 0 0
    51 James Bridges Great Britain Great Britain 67 07:43.40.00 0 0
    52 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 49 06:35.00.00 0 0
    53 Jennifer Hynes United States United States 45 07:55.00.00 0 0
    54 Jens Dittrich Germany Germany 44 06:35.00.00 0 0
    55 Jonas Mikkelsen Denmark Denmark 49 08:35.00.00 0 0
    56 Jonathan Saunders Great Britain Great Britain 58 07:19.22.00 0 0
    57 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 72 09:55.00.00 0 0
    58 Josef Polcz Canada Canada 65 11:00.00.00 0 0
    59 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 48 08:46.48.00 0 0
    60 Judith McGregor-Harper Great Britain Great Britain 54 08:30.00.00 0 0
    61 Julia Manke Germany Germany 19 07:00.00.00 0 0
    62 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 31 07:26.10.00 0 0
    63 Juliet Kadlecek United States United States 55 07:15.00.00 0 0
    64 Karen Molloy Ireland Ireland 52 08:54.38.00 0 0
    65 Karin Thell Liess Austria Austria 48 11:41.14.00 0 0
    66 Karin Van Nassau van den Heuvel Netherlands Netherlands 58 09:31.61.00 0 0
    67 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 55 07:46.79.00 0 0
    68 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 55 09:34.12.00 0 0
    69 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 54 07:41.00.00 0 0
    70 Kim Jordan Great Britain Great Britain 55 15:00.00.00 0 0
    71 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 26 07:01.42.00 0 0
    72 Laura Hardy Great Britain Great Britain 40 07:45.30.00 0 0
    73 Lee Kaplan South Africa South Africa 48 11:30.00.00 0 0
    74 Lene Noerboege Denmark Denmark 61 08:33.41.00 0 0
    75 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 27 08:02.90.00 0 0
    76 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 41 07:58.54.00 0 0
    77 Lisa Yamamoto United States United States 31 07:10.44.00 0 0
    78 Luca Valeriani Italy Italy 52 06:55.00.00 0 0
    79 Luis Velasquez Denmark Denmark 23 07:00.00.00 0 0
    80 Madina Kurmanbaeva Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 54 09:40.00.00 0 0
    81 Marie Therese Bartl Germany Germany 21 06:40.00.00 0 0
    82 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 42 08:41.35.00 0 0
    83 Mark Lautman United States United States 75 10:55.05.00 0 0
    84 Martha Wood United States United States 62 07:54.60.00 0 0
    85 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 52 09:56.28.00 0 0
    86 Martin Empacher Denmark Denmark 54 07:10.00.00 0 0
    87 Martin Mc Devitt Ireland Ireland 50 12:00.00.00 0 0
    88 Mary Ann Best United States United States 61 09:19.89.00 0 0
    89 Matthias Wiatrok Germany Germany 35 08:00.00.00 0 0
    90 Melanie Van Pypen Canada Canada 46 09:51.00.00 0 0
    91 Michal Slanina Czech Republic Czech Republic 34 07:10.00.00 0 0
    92 Michele Barbuscia Italy Italy 53 08:10.00.00 0 0
    93 Millie Bell Great Britain Great Britain 25 07:40.00.00 0 0
    94 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 08:15.05.00 0 0
    95 Naja Soerensen Denmark Denmark 18 07:40.00.00 0 0
    96 Nicola Doran Ireland Ireland 51 09:45.00.00 0 0
    97 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 31 06:55.00.00 0 0
    98 Paolo Parisotto Italy Italy 59 06:45.00.00 0 0
    99 Patricia Heffernan Ireland Ireland 62 00:13.00.00 0 0
    100 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 60 09:16.00.00 0 0
    101 Paula Bravo Chile Chile 30 07:46.00.00 0 0
    102 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 56 08:45.97.00 0 0
    103 Petra Guijt Netherlands Netherlands 48 07:30.32.00 0 0
    104 Radomir Suchopa Czech Republic Czech Republic 69 09:25.00.00 0 0
    105 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 67 09:00.00.00 0 0
    106 Rebecca Thompson United States United States 46 09:30.44.00 0 0
    107 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 48 08:44.00.00 0 0
    108 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 66 07:05.00.00 0 0
    109 Sabrina Lederle Austria Austria 33 09:36.57.00 0 0
    110 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 70 09:55.00.00 0 0
    111 Scott Lautman United States United States 72 08:17.00.00 0 0
    112 Shai Braitner Israel Israel 47 09:00.00.00 0 0
    113 Shlomit Dekel Barak Israel Israel 56 08:10.00.00 0 0
    114 Sian Clement Great Britain Great Britain 47 07:45.35.00 0 0
    115 Signe Simonsen Denmark Denmark 43 08:32.00.00 0 0
    116 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 57 07:01.33.00 0 0
    117 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 66 12:00.00.00 0 0
    118 Stefanie Pupeter Germany Germany 44 08:11.00.00 0 0
    119 Stephanie Lyness Ireland Ireland 61 10:55.00.00 0 0
    120 Stephen Rouch United States United States 44 06:28.46.00 0 0
    121 Ted Hirsch United States United States 64 08:15.00.00 0 0
    122 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 59 09:28.39.00 0 0
    123 Thomas Stangl Austria Austria 53 10:06.00.00 0 0
    124 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 48 09:00.00.00 0 0
    125 Tobias Bostrom Denmark Denmark 22 06:40.00.00 0 0
    126 Tom Heyerdahl Canada Canada 62 11:32.59.00 0 0
    127 Tricia Elmer United States United States 64 09:00.00.00 0 0
    128 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 44 09:22.49.00 0 0
    129 Vaclava Benesova Czech Republic Czech Republic 57 09:25.00.00 0 0
    130 Vera Rivard United States United States 20 08:05.47.00 0 0
    131 Vladimira Fialova Czech Republic Czech Republic 77 13:23.00.00 0 0
    132 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 59 08:50.00.00 0 0
    133 William Van Overveld Netherlands Netherlands 60 09:44.51.00 0 0
    134 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 27 10:04.29.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 250m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Aimee Jones Canada Canada 43 04:15.00.00 0 0
    2 Alan Gleeson Ireland Ireland 57 04:21.41.00 0 0
    3 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 59 03:34.00.00 0 0
    4 Alberto Damiani Italy Italy 61 04:45.00.00 0 0
    5 Alfred Berendsen Netherlands Netherlands 60 00:04.25.00 0 0
    6 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 29 02:57.04.00 0 0
    7 Alumit Matityahu Israel Israel 40 05:01.00.00 0 0
    8 Amanda Holland Great Britain Great Britain 54 04:20.00.00 0 0
    9 Amy Mellor Great Britain Great Britain 45 03:44.00.00 0 0
    10 Amy Meskill United States United States 34 03:30.00.00 0 0
    11 Andrea Nelson United States United States 47 03:57.07.00 0 0
    12 Andreas Stanzl Germany Germany 59 03:30.00.00 0 0
    13 Andres Guillermo Lopez Pinto Chile Chile 30 03:10.00.00 0 0
    14 Andrew Wallace United States United States 59 03:52.76.00 0 0
    15 Andy Cannon Ireland Ireland 50 03:30.00.00 0 0
    16 Anke Rubien Germany Germany 61 05:55.00.00 0 0
    17 Anneke Veenstra Netherlands Netherlands 45 03:48.00.00 0 0
    18 Bedrich Hanus Czech Republic Czech Republic 82 05:25.00.00 0 0
    19 Bettina Hausmann Austria Austria 38 04:00.00.00 0 0
    20 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 58 04:30.00.00 0 0
    21 Brenda Cosgrove Ireland Ireland 69 05:40.20.00 0 0
    22 Brian Dillon Ireland Ireland 55 04:33.00.00 0 0
    23 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 64 03:35.00.00 0 0
    24 Brian Jaskot United States United States 46 03:26.80.00 0 0
    25 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 39 03:34.04.00 0 0
    26 Carmen Ortega Chile Chile 50 00:03.30.00 0 0
    27 Caroline Stel Netherlands Netherlands 63 05:53.05.00 0 0
    28 Cate Read Great Britain Great Britain 55 03:38.59.00 0 0
    29 Catherine Munro Great Britain Great Britain 62 03:46.72.00 0 0
    30 Catherine Markwell Great Britain Great Britain 43 03:34.40.00 0 0
    31 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 48 04:00.00.00 0 0
    32 Chris Ballard United States United States 51 03:35.00.00 0 0
    33 Christian Carlie Netherlands Netherlands 50 04:38.57.00 0 0
    34 Christian Norin Schunck Denmark Denmark 46 03:31.68.00 0 0
    35 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 40 02:50.00.00 0 0
    36 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 54 04:04.04.00 0 0
    37 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 49 03:50.00.00 0 0
    38 DANA RAM Israel Israel 51 07:00.00.00 0 0
    39 David McGlynn United States United States 48 04:15.69.00 0 0
    40 Davide Belletti Italy Italy 49 03:51.00.00 0 0
    41 Deborah Vine Great Britain Great Britain 68 04:30.00.00 0 0
    42 Deirdre Cross Ireland Ireland 79 06:50.00.00 0 0
    43 Deniz Kayadelen Turkey Turkey 37 03:50.00.00 0 0
    44 Ed Gabriels United States United States 63 03:52.00.00 0 0
    45 Elaine K Howley United States United States 47 05:00.00.00 0 0
    46 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 51 03:45.00.00 0 0
    47 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 71 05:15.00.00 0 0
    48 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 78 06:12.59.00 0 0
    49 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 38 03:21.00.00 0 0
    50 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 47 03:15.00.00 0 0
    51 Francois Bonnici South Africa South Africa 50 03:56.00.00 0 0
    52 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 68 04:00.00.00 0 0
    53 Frederik Masson Canada Canada 40 04:15.00.00 0 0
    54 Friedolien De Fraiture Netherlands Netherlands 42 04:40.00.00 0 0
    55 Ger Purcell Ireland Ireland 70 04:15.00.00 0 0
    56 Gerald George United States United States 66 04:10.00.00 0 0
    57 Gili Braitner Israel Israel 15 04:00.00.00 0 0
    58 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 34 03:49.09.00 0 0
    59 Hanneke Van Wijk Netherlands Netherlands 50 05:23.00.00 0 0
    60 Helena Pavezkova Czech Republic Czech Republic 66 05:35.00.00 0 0
    61 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 64 04:10.00.00 0 0
    62 Jacqueline Broner United States United States 59 04:30.00.00 0 0
    63 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 45 04:02.00.00 0 0
    64 James Bridges Great Britain Great Britain 67 03:40.01.00 0 0
    65 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 49 03:06.00.00 0 0
    66 Jan Girkinger Austria Austria 18 03:00.00.00 0 0
    67 Janet Manning United States United States 60 04:24.74.00 0 0
    68 JENNIFER MULLEN South Africa South Africa 37 04:00.00.00 0 0
    69 Jens Dittrich Germany Germany 44 03:15.00.00 0 0
    70 Jessika Robson Great Britain Great Britain 18 03:05.00.00 0 0
    71 JIM THURING Netherlands Netherlands 23 03:45.00.00 0 0
    72 Jonas Mikkelsen Denmark Denmark 49 03:35.40.00 0 0
    73 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 72 04:50.00.00 0 0
    74 Jonathan Saunders Great Britain Great Britain 58 03:18.00.00 0 0
    75 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 52 00:05.30.00 0 0
    76 Josef Polcz Canada Canada 65 06:00.00.00 0 0
    77 Judith McGregor-Harper Great Britain Great Britain 54 04:03.28.00 0 0
    78 Julia Manke Germany Germany 19 03:00.00.00 0 0
    79 Julia Zeen Netherlands Netherlands 47 05:20.24.00 0 0
    80 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 31 03:26.28.00 0 0
    81 Karen Molloy Ireland Ireland 52 04:25.99.00 0 0
    82 Karen Bravo Sepulveda Chile Chile 30 04:10.00.00 0 0
    83 Karin Van Nassau van den Heuvel Netherlands Netherlands 58 04:39.61.00 0 0
    84 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 55 03:44.25.00 0 0
    85 Kathleen De Croock Belgium Belgium 43 04:50.00.00 0 0
    86 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 55 04:15.02.00 0 0
    87 Katja Hechel Germany Germany 53 03:40.00.00 0 0
    88 Katrin Guenter Germany Germany 46 05:15.00.00 0 0
    89 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 54 03:45.00.00 0 0
    90 Kim Jordan Great Britain Great Britain 55 03:00.00.00 0 0
    91 Laetitia Berten Belgium Belgium 39 04:22.88.00 0 0
    92 Laura Hardy Great Britain Great Britain 40 03:40.30.00 0 0
    93 Lea Timmermand Denmark Denmark 16 03:10.00.00 0 0
    94 Lee Kaplan South Africa South Africa 48 05:30.00.00 0 0
    95 Lene Noerboege Denmark Denmark 61 03:45.00.00 0 0
    96 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 41 03:50.18.00 0 0
    97 Lisa Yamamoto United States United States 31 03:23.47.00 0 0
    98 Lisa Ueberbacher Austria Austria 42 05:05.00.00 0 0
    99 Ljubomir Drpic Chile Chile 31 03:35.00.00 0 0
    100 Lorenzo Frati Italy Italy 55 04:10.00.00 0 0
    101 Louise Hyder-Darlington United States United States 64 00:06.45.00 0 0
    102 Luca Valeriani Italy Italy 52 03:15.00.00 0 0
    103 Luisa Lang Germany Germany 22 03:50.00.00 0 0
    104 Lynda Stoddart Zimbabwe Zimbabwe 56 07:19.00.00 0 0
    105 Mariangela Leonardi Germany Germany 57 00:04.30.00 0 0
    106 Marie Therese Bartl Germany Germany 21 03:10.00.00 0 0
    107 Mark Lautman United States United States 75 04:55.50.00 0 0
    108 Martha Wood United States United States 62 03:45.94.00 0 0
    109 Martin Empacher Denmark Denmark 54 03:32.00.00 0 0
    110 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 52 04:33.23.00 0 0
    111 Mary Ann Best United States United States 61 04:33.89.00 0 0
    112 Matthias Wiatrok Germany Germany 35 03:20.00.00 0 0
    113 Michal Slanina Czech Republic Czech Republic 34 03:15.00.00 0 0
    114 Michele Barbuscia Italy Italy 53 04:00.00.00 0 0
    115 Millie Bell Great Britain Great Britain 25 03:30.00.00 0 0
    116 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 04:01.01.00 0 0
    117 Naja Soerensen Denmark Denmark 18 03:30.00.00 0 0
    118 Nicola Doran Ireland Ireland 51 05:00.00.00 0 0
    119 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 31 03:01.00.00 0 0
    120 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 60 03:57.00.00 0 0
    121 Paula Bravo Chile Chile 30 03:55.00.00 0 0
    122 Peer Van Bemmelen Netherlands Netherlands 23 03:50.93.00 0 0
    123 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 56 04:00.29.00 0 0
    124 Petra Guijt Netherlands Netherlands 48 03:31.97.00 0 0
    125 Puranjot Kaur United States United States 45 03:25.00.00 0 0
    126 Radomir Suchopa Czech Republic Czech Republic 69 04:28.00.00 0 0
    127 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 67 04:30.00.00 0 0
    128 Rebecca Thompson United States United States 46 04:28.44.00 0 0
    129 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 48 03:56.00.00 0 0
    130 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 66 03:25.00.00 0 0
    131 Sabrina Lederle Austria Austria 33 04:53.55.00 0 0
    132 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 70 04:50.00.00 0 0
    133 Scott Lautman United States United States 72 03:45.00.00 0 0
    134 Shai Braitner Israel Israel 47 04:00.00.00 0 0
    135 Shlomit Dekel Barak Israel Israel 56 03:50.00.00 0 0
    136 Signe Simonsen Denmark Denmark 43 03:57.00.00 0 0
    137 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 57 04:00.00.00 0 0
    138 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 66 07:10.00.00 0 0
    139 Stefanie Pupeter Germany Germany 44 03:57.00.00 0 0
    140 Stephanie Schaeffer United States United States 54 03:53.00.00 0 0
    141 Stephen Rouch United States United States 44 03:11.99.00 0 0
    142 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 62 00:01.71.00 0 0
    143 Ted Hirsch United States United States 64 03:56.00.00 0 0
    144 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 59 04:30.00.00 0 0
    145 Thomas Stangl Austria Austria 53 04:43.00.00 0 0
    146 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 48 04:08.00.00 0 0
    147 Tom Heyerdahl Canada Canada 62 05:00.90.00 0 0
    148 Tricia Elmer United States United States 64 04:30.00.00 0 0
    149 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 44 04:27.41.00 0 0
    150 Vaclava Benesova Czech Republic Czech Republic 57 04:25.00.00 0 0
    151 Vera Rivard United States United States 20 04:00.91.00 0 0
    152 Virginia Peck United States United States 79 06:00.00.00 0 0
    153 Vladimira Fialova Czech Republic Czech Republic 77 06:52.00.00 0 0
    154 Wendy Bates Great Britain Great Britain 42 03:46.97.00 0 0
    155 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 27 05:03.85.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 200m Individual Medley   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Aaron Curcio Italy Italy 24 03:30.00.00 0 0
    2 Aimee Jones Canada Canada 43 03:55.00.00 0 0
    3 Amy Meskill United States United States 34 03:20.00.00 0 0
    4 Anneke Veenstra Netherlands Netherlands 45 03:45.00.00 0 0
    5 Bengisu Avci Turkey Turkey 28 02:50.00.00 0 0
    6 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 64 03:30.00.00 0 0
    7 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 32 03:30.00.00 0 0
    8 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 39 03:30.00.00 0 0
    9 Christian Norin Schunck Denmark Denmark 46 03:30.00.00 0 0
    10 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 40 02:35.00.00 0 0
    11 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 54 03:40.10.00 0 0
    12 Davide Belletti Italy Italy 49 03:50.00.00 0 0
    13 Egor Tropeano Italy Italy 32 02:20.00.00 0 0
    14 Eliska Podmelova Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 03:36.00.00 0 0
    15 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 51 03:15.00.00 0 0
    16 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 38 02:50.00.00 0 0
    17 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 47 03:45.00.00 0 0
    18 Fenwick Ridley Great Britain Great Britain 39 00:00.00.00 0 0
    19 Friedolien De Fraiture Netherlands Netherlands 42 04:20.00.00 0 0
    20 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 48 03:15.00.00 0 0
    21 Gerrit Curcio Italy Italy 57 03:00.00.00 0 0
    22 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 59 05:30.00.00 0 0
    23 Helen Manson Great Britain Great Britain 68 05:00.00.00 0 0
    24 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 64 03:59.00.00 0 0
    25 Iris Van Aurich Netherlands Netherlands 55 03:08.22.00 0 0
    26 Isabella Castiglioni Italy Italy 77 04:50.00.00 0 0
    27 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 45 04:02.00.00 0 0
    28 Janet Manning United States United States 60 04:00.00.00 0 0
    29 Jens Dittrich Germany Germany 44 03:10.00.00 0 0
    30 Jonas Mathiasen Denmark Denmark 18 02:35.00.00 0 0
    31 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 48 05:00.00.00 0 0
    32 Judith McGregor-Harper Great Britain Great Britain 54 03:50.00.00 0 0
    33 Julia Manke Germany Germany 19 00:00.00.00 0 0
    34 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 31 02:58.00.00 0 0
    35 Karin Van Nassau van den Heuvel Netherlands Netherlands 58 03:45.00.00 0 0
    36 Kate Pearson Great Britain Great Britain 43 00:00.00.00 0 0
    37 Kathleen De Croock Belgium Belgium 43 04:24.00.00 0 0
    38 Katrin Guenter Germany Germany 46 04:57.80.00 0 0
    39 Kilian Franke Germany Germany 24 02:30.00.00 0 0
    40 Laetitia Berten Belgium Belgium 39 03:55.28.00 0 0
    41 LARA Ciceri Italy Italy 48 03:00.00.00 0 0
    42 Lene Noerboege Denmark Denmark 61 03:20.00.00 0 0
    43 Lesley Higgins Great Britain Great Britain 54 03:42.27.00 0 0
    44 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 27 03:00.00.00 0 0
    45 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 41 03:40.00.00 0 0
    46 Louise Hyder-Darlington United States United States 64 00:06.55.00 0 0
    47 Magda Okurková Czech Republic Czech Republic 33 03:15.00.00 0 0
    48 Marie Therese Bartl Germany Germany 21 03:30.00.00 0 0
    49 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 42 03:30.00.00 0 0
    50 Mark Lautman United States United States 75 04:01.00.00 0 0
    51 Matthias Wiatrok Germany Germany 35 03:30.00.00 0 0
    52 Melanie Hall Great Britain Great Britain 43 03:00.00.00 0 0
    53 Michal Slanina Czech Republic Czech Republic 34 03:05.00.00 0 0
    54 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 03:55.89.00 0 0
    55 Naja Soerensen Denmark Denmark 18 03:10.00.00 0 0
    56 Natascha Hebestreit Italy Italy 41 00:00.00.00 0 0
    57 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 31 02:30.00.00 0 0
    58 Paolo Parisotto Italy Italy 59 02:50.00.00 0 0
    59 Paula Bravo Chile Chile 30 03:30.00.00 0 0
    60 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 56 04:15.00.00 0 0
    61 Petra Guijt Netherlands Netherlands 48 03:20.00.00 0 0
    62 Qing Li United States United States 35 02:50.00.00 0 0
    63 Rebecca Thompson United States United States 46 04:15.00.00 0 0
    64 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 48 04:40.00.00 0 0
    65 Robert Wilmot Great Britain Great Britain 53 03:00.00.00 0 0
    66 RYUSAKU KUBOTA Japan Japan 55 04:15.00.00 0 0
    67 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 47 02:50.00.00 0 0
    68 Signe Simonsen Denmark Denmark 43 03:45.00.00 0 0
    69 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 57 03:10.00.00 0 0
    70 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 66 06:00.00.00 0 0
    71 Stephanie Schaeffer United States United States 54 03:30.00.00 0 0
    72 Stephen Rouch United States United States 44 02:42.00.00 0 0
    73 Susie Nolan Loiselle United States United States 60 04:15.00.00 0 0
    74 Tricia Elmer United States United States 64 00:00.00.00 0 0
    75 Vaclava Benesova Czech Republic Czech Republic 57 04:10.00.00 0 0
    76 Vera Rivard United States United States 20 00:00.00.00 0 0
    77 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 59 03:30.00.00 0 0
    78 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 27 04:30.00.00 0 0
    79 Yvonne Thummerer Germany Germany 51 03:55.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Aimee Jones Canada Canada 43 01:30.76.00 0 0
    2 Alan Gleeson Ireland Ireland 57 01:30.40.00 0 0
    3 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 59 01:19.00.00 0 0
    4 Alberto Damiani Italy Italy 61 01:45.00.00 0 0
    5 Alexander Dick Chile Chile 30 01:15.00.00 0 0
    6 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 33 01:12.96.00 0 0
    7 Alfred Berendsen Netherlands Netherlands 60 00:01.70.00 0 0
    8 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 29 01:04.47.00 0 0
    9 Alumit Matityahu Israel Israel 40 01:53.00.00 0 0
    10 Amanda Holland Great Britain Great Britain 54 01:30.00.00 0 0
    11 Amy Meskill United States United States 34 01:15.00.00 0 0
    12 Andrea Nelson United States United States 47 01:24.50.00 0 0
    13 Andreas Stanzl Germany Germany 59 01:13.00.00 0 0
    14 Andres Guillermo Lopez Pinto Chile Chile 30 01:07.00.00 0 0
    15 Andrew Wallace United States United States 59 01:18.04.00 0 0
    16 Andy Cannon Ireland Ireland 50 01:30.00.00 0 0
    17 Anke Rubien Germany Germany 61 02:12.00.00 0 0
    18 Bedrich Hanus Czech Republic Czech Republic 82 02:04.00.00 0 0
    19 Bettina Hausmann Austria Austria 38 01:52.59.00 0 0
    20 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 58 01:30.00.00 0 0
    21 BJB Harmsen Netherlands Netherlands 33 01:05.00.00 0 0
    22 Brenda Cosgrove Ireland Ireland 69 02:07.72.00 0 0
    23 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 64 01:18.00.00 0 0
    24 Brian Jaskot United States United States 46 01:12.11.00 0 0
    25 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 32 01:21.13.00 0 0
    26 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 39 01:12.00.00 0 0
    27 Carmen Ortega Chile Chile 50 00:01.14.00 0 0
    28 Caroline Stel Netherlands Netherlands 63 02:09.76.00 0 0
    29 Caroline Kruger Netherlands Netherlands 56 01:40.00.00 0 0
    30 Cate Read Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:13.80.00 0 0
    31 Catherine Markwell Great Britain Great Britain 43 01:15.66.00 0 0
    32 Catherine Munro Great Britain Great Britain 62 01:22.89.00 0 0
    33 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 48 01:24.00.00 0 0
    34 Chris Ballard United States United States 51 01:18.00.00 0 0
    35 Christian Carlie Netherlands Netherlands 50 01:40.00.00 0 0
    36 Christian Norin Schunck Denmark Denmark 46 01:14.57.00 0 0
    37 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 40 00:57.00.00 0 0
    38 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 54 01:20.12.00 0 0
    39 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 49 01:23.00.00 0 0
    40 DANA RAM Israel Israel 51 02:20.00.00 0 0
    41 David McGlynn United States United States 48 01:45.39.00 0 0
    42 Deborah Vine Great Britain Great Britain 68 01:42.00.00 0 0
    43 Deirdre Cross Ireland Ireland 79 20:10.00.00 0 0
    44 Deniz Kayadelen Turkey Turkey 37 01:12.00.00 0 0
    45 Ed Gabriels United States United States 63 01:23.00.00 0 0
    46 Eleanor Bull Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:20.00.00 0 0
    47 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 78 02:00.00.00 0 0
    48 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 38 01:03.00.00 0 0
    49 Fenwick Ridley Great Britain Great Britain 39 01:15.97.00 0 0
    50 Francois Bonnici South Africa South Africa 50 01:50.00.00 0 0
    51 Frank Hallissey Ireland Ireland 43 00:01.22.00 0 0
    52 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 68 01:26.00.00 0 0
    53 Frederik Masson Canada Canada 40 01:25.00.00 0 0
    54 Friedolien De Fraiture Netherlands Netherlands 42 01:35.00.00 0 0
    55 Ger Purcell Ireland Ireland 70 01:50.00.00 0 0
    56 Gerald George United States United States 66 01:30.28.00 0 0
    57 Gerrit Curcio Italy Italy 57 01:12.00.00 0 0
    58 Gili Braitner Israel Israel 15 01:20.00.00 0 0
    59 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 59 01:40.00.00 0 0
    60 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 34 01:18.50.00 0 0
    61 Hanneke Van Wijk Netherlands Netherlands 50 01:53.00.00 0 0
    62 Helen Bonnett Great Britain Great Britain 49 02:44.00.00 0 0
    63 Jacqueline Broner United States United States 59 02:04.00.00 0 0
    64 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 45 01:32.00.00 0 0
    65 Jan Girkinger Austria Austria 18 01:06.94.00 0 0
    66 JANE CRAYE Spain Spain 49 01:30.00.00 0 0
    67 Janet Manning United States United States 60 01:24.75.00 0 0
    68 JENNIFER MULLEN South Africa South Africa 37 02:00.00.00 0 0
    69 Jennifer Hynes United States United States 45 01:22.00.00 0 0
    70 Jens Dittrich Germany Germany 44 01:05.00.00 0 0
    71 Jessika Robson Great Britain Great Britain 18 01:10.00.00 0 0
    72 JIM THURING Netherlands Netherlands 23 01:15.00.00 0 0
    73 Jonas Mathiasen Denmark Denmark 18 00:58.97.00 0 0
    74 Jonas Mikkelsen Denmark Denmark 49 01:08.20.00 0 0
    75 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 72 01:50.00.00 0 0
    76 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 52 01:41.00.00 0 0
    77 Josef Polcz Canada Canada 65 02:00.00.00 0 0
    78 Joseph Rothenaicher Germany Germany 33 01:37.00.00 0 0
    79 Julia Manke Germany Germany 19 01:12.00.00 0 0
    80 Julia Fabrega Italy Italy 45 01:30.00.00 0 0
    81 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 31 01:12.11.00 0 0
    82 Juliet Kadlecek United States United States 55 01:15.00.00 0 0
    83 Karen Bravo Sepulveda Chile Chile 30 01:32.00.00 0 0
    84 Karen Molloy Ireland Ireland 52 01:34.30.00 0 0
    85 Karin Thell Liess Austria Austria 48 02:00.12.00 0 0
    86 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:22.03.00 0 0
    87 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 55 01:40.00.00 0 0
    88 Katja Hechel Germany Germany 53 01:40.00.00 0 0
    89 Katja Steinke Germany Germany 53 01:32.00.00 0 0
    90 Katja Hansson Denmark Denmark 49 01:40.00.00 0 0
    91 Katrin Guenter Germany Germany 46 01:56.20.00 0 0
    92 Kilian Franke Germany Germany 24 00:58.00.00 0 0
    93 Kim Jordan Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:45.00.00 0 0
    94 Laura Hardy Great Britain Great Britain 40 01:20.30.00 0 0
    95 Lea Timmermand Denmark Denmark 16 01:15.00.00 0 0
    96 Lee Kaplan South Africa South Africa 48 02:06.00.00 0 0
    97 Lene Noerboege Denmark Denmark 61 01:22.62.00 0 0
    98 Lesley Higgins Great Britain Great Britain 54 01:20.92.00 0 0
    99 Lili May Mustoe Great Britain Great Britain 22 01:07.91.00 0 0
    100 Lisa Ueberbacher Austria Austria 42 01:40.00.00 0 0
    101 Ljubomir Drpic Chile Chile 31 01:15.00.00 0 0
    102 Lorenzo Frati Italy Italy 55 01:23.00.00 0 0
    103 Louise Hyder-Darlington United States United States 64 00:02.15.00 0 0
    104 Lynda Stoddart Zimbabwe Zimbabwe 56 02:35.00.00 0 0
    105 Marco Paonessa Italy Italy 54 01:08.00.00 0 0
    106 Marco Dal Ben Italy Italy 36 01:12.00.00 0 0
    107 Margaret Gadzic United States United States 46 01:45.00.00 0 0
    108 Maria Nielsen Denmark Denmark 17 01:04.24.00 0 0
    109 Marie Therese Bartl Germany Germany 21 01:07.71.00 0 0
    110 Mariella Mueck Germany Germany 15 01:18.00.00 0 0
    111 Mark Lautman United States United States 75 01:46.00.00 0 0
    112 Martha Wood United States United States 62 01:21.96.00 0 0
    113 Martin Empacher Denmark Denmark 54 01:10.00.00 0 0
    114 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 52 01:33.24.00 0 0
    115 Martin Davies United States United States 57 01:26.81.00 0 0
    116 Matthew Holland Great Britain Great Britain 16 01:07.00.00 0 0
    117 Matthias Wiatrok Germany Germany 35 01:12.00.00 0 0
    118 Melanie Van Pypen Canada Canada 46 01:23.09.00 0 0
    119 Melanie Holland Australia Australia 50 01:20.00.00 0 0
    120 Melanie Hall Great Britain Great Britain 43 01:14.80.00 0 0
    121 Michal Slanina Czech Republic Czech Republic 34 01:10.00.00 0 0
    122 Millie Bell Great Britain Great Britain 25 01:15.00.00 0 0
    123 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 01:33.47.00 0 0
    124 Naja Soerensen Denmark Denmark 18 01:13.79.00 0 0
    125 Nicola Doran Ireland Ireland 51 02:00.00.00 0 0
    126 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 31 00:59.20.00 0 0
    127 Paolo Piscaglia Italy Italy 53 01:03.00.00 0 0
    128 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 60 01:18.00.00 0 0
    129 Pavlina Jackson Great Britain Great Britain 62 01:42.13.00 0 0
    130 Peer Van Bemmelen Netherlands Netherlands 23 01:12.27.00 0 0
    131 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 56 01:23.00.00 0 0
    132 Petr Mihola Czech Republic Czech Republic 63 01:35.00.00 0 0
    133 Petra Guijt Netherlands Netherlands 48 01:13.49.00 0 0
    134 Pietro Bouteiller Italy Italy 69 02:00.00.00 0 0
    135 Puranjot Kaur United States United States 45 01:15.00.00 0 0
    136 Qing Li United States United States 35 01:17.43.00 0 0
    137 Radomir Suchopa Czech Republic Czech Republic 69 01:38.00.00 0 0
    138 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 67 01:30.00.00 0 0
    139 Rebecca Thompson United States United States 46 01:38.97.00 0 0
    140 Richard Broer Netherlands Netherlands 65 01:14.25.00 0 0
    141 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 48 01:18.84.00 0 0
    142 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 66 01:10.00.00 0 0
    143 Sabrina Lederle Austria Austria 33 01:35.85.00 0 0
    144 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 70 01:45.00.00 0 0
    145 Scott Lautman United States United States 72 01:19.00.00 0 0
    146 Shai Braitner Israel Israel 47 01:25.00.00 0 0
    147 Shlomit Dekel Barak Israel Israel 56 01:22.00.00 0 0
    148 Signe Simonsen Denmark Denmark 43 01:16.00.00 0 0
    149 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 57 01:19.78.00 0 0
    150 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 66 02:00.00.00 0 0
    151 Stefanie Palle Germany Germany 54 01:21.00.00 0 0
    152 Stephanie Lyness Ireland Ireland 61 01:55.00.00 0 0
    153 Stephanie Schaeffer United States United States 54 01:25.00.00 0 0
    154 Stephanie Warshaw Canada Canada 51 01:55.00.00 0 0
    155 Stephen Rouch United States United States 44 01:05.00.00 0 0
    156 SUDRIE SEBASTIEN Spain Spain 54 01:06.00.00 0 0
    157 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 62 01:00.00.00 0 0
    158 Susie Nolan Loiselle United States United States 60 01:50.00.00 0 0
    159 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 59 01:38.00.00 0 0
    160 Thomas Stangl Austria Austria 53 01:32.00.00 0 0
    161 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 48 01:28.00.00 0 0
    162 Tobias Bostrom Denmark Denmark 22 01:02.33.00 0 0
    163 Tom Heyerdahl Canada Canada 62 02:00.20.00 0 0
    164 Tricia Elmer United States United States 64 01:32.00.00 0 0
    165 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 44 01:23.19.00 0 0
    166 Vera Rivard United States United States 20 01:28.81.00 0 0
    167 Virginia Peck United States United States 79 02:05.00.00 0 0
    168 Vladimira Fialova Czech Republic Czech Republic 77 02:25.00.00 0 0
    169 Wendy Bates Great Britain Great Britain 42 01:21.52.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Alexander Dick Chile Chile 30 01:40.00.00 0 0
    2 Alumit Matityahu Israel Israel 40 03:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Alvaro Arpa Italy Italy 62 12:00.00.00 0 0
    4 Andrea Nelson United States United States 47 02:02.55.00 0 0
    5 Andreas Dr. Bergler Germany Germany 58 02:30.00.00 0 0
    6 Andreas Stanzl Germany Germany 59 01:35.00.00 0 0
    7 Andrew Wallace United States United States 59 01:39.00.00 0 0
    8 Anna Helene Richter Germany Germany 15 01:50.00.00 0 0
    9 Anneke Veenstra Netherlands Netherlands 45 01:42.65.00 0 0
    10 Barbara Anderl Austria Austria 40 02:01.75.00 0 0
    11 Bedrich Hanus Czech Republic Czech Republic 82 02:36.00.00 0 0
    12 Bjork Runarsdottir Iceland Iceland 45 02:08.53.00 0 0
    13 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 64 01:48.00.00 0 0
    14 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 32 01:50.00.00 0 0
    15 Bryn Dymott Great Britain Great Britain 62 01:00.00.00 0 0
    16 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 39 01:46.00.00 0 0
    17 Caroline Stel Netherlands Netherlands 63 02:18.40.00 0 0
    18 Carrie Wilmot Great Britain Great Britain 57 01:45.00.00 0 0
    19 Christian Paul Austria Austria 43 01:46.48.00 0 0
    20 Christina Gockeln Germany Germany 20 01:25.00.00 0 0
    21 Claudia Heller Germany Germany 57 01:38.00.00 0 0
    22 Cornelia Kosch Germany Germany 69 02:23.50.00 0 0
    23 DANA RAM Israel Israel 51 02:20.00.00 0 0
    24 Doris Reich-Rohrwig Austria Austria 59 02:19.16.00 0 0
    25 Egor Tropeano Italy Italy 32 01:09.00.00 0 0
    26 Eliska Podmelova Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 01:50.00.00 0 0
    27 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 51 01:32.00.00 0 0
    28 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 38 01:24.00.00 0 0
    29 Emma Biesbroeck Belgium Belgium 28 01:59.21.00 0 0
    30 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 68 01:50.00.00 0 0
    31 Franziska Partheymüller Germany Germany 28 01:27.74.00 0 0
    32 Friedolien De Fraiture Netherlands Netherlands 42 01:49.00.00 0 0
    33 Gabi Jancke Germany Germany 73 02:28.38.00 0 0
    34 Georg Dreuw Germany Germany 61 02:25.00.00 0 0
    35 Gerrit Curcio Italy Italy 57 01:30.00.00 0 0
    36 Hanneke Van Wijk Netherlands Netherlands 50 02:04.00.00 0 0
    37 Heidelinde Partheymüller Germany Germany 55 01:43.47.00 0 0
    38 Helen Bonnett Great Britain Great Britain 49 03:06.66.00 0 0
    39 Helena Pavezkova Czech Republic Czech Republic 66 02:25.00.00 0 0
    40 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 64 01:51.15.00 0 0
    41 Iris Van Aurich Netherlands Netherlands 55 01:38.27.00 0 0
    42 Isabella Castiglioni Italy Italy 77 02:28.11.00 0 0
    43 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 45 01:48.00.00 0 0
    44 JANE CRAYE Spain Spain 49 01:45.00.00 0 0
    45 Janet Manning United States United States 60 01:46.94.00 0 0
    46 Jesper Praest Olsen Denmark Denmark 45 01:20.00.00 0 0
    47 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 50 01:46.68.00 0 0
    48 Jonas Coene Belgium Belgium 33 01:24.61.00 0 0
    49 Josef Polcz Canada Canada 65 02:45.00.00 0 0
    50 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 48 01:22.00.00 0 0
    51 Joseph Rothenaicher Germany Germany 33 01:44.00.00 0 0
    52 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 31 01:32.31.00 0 0
    53 Kathleen De Croock Belgium Belgium 43 02:01.21.00 0 0
    54 Katrin Guenter Germany Germany 46 01:59.20.00 0 0
    55 Kilian Franke Germany Germany 24 01:13.00.00 0 0
    56 LARA Ciceri Italy Italy 48 01:38.00.00 0 0
    57 Lene Noerboege Denmark Denmark 61 01:38.00.00 0 0
    58 Lili May Mustoe Great Britain Great Britain 22 01:28.33.00 0 0
    59 Lisa Ueberbacher Austria Austria 42 01:59.00.00 0 0
    60 Luis Velasquez Denmark Denmark 23 01:17.00.00 0 0
    61 Madina Kurmanbaeva Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 54 01:55.00.00 0 0
    62 Magda Okurková Czech Republic Czech Republic 33 01:34.00.00 0 0
    63 Mariangela Leonardi Germany Germany 57 00:02.20.00 0 0
    64 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 42 01:48.92.00 0 0
    65 Mark Lautman United States United States 75 01:52.00.00 0 0
    66 Martin Mc Devitt Ireland Ireland 50 02:03.00.00 0 0
    67 Mary James United States United States 43 02:05.00.00 0 0
    68 Mary Ann Best United States United States 61 02:03.00.00 0 0
    69 Matthew Holland Great Britain Great Britain 16 01:25.00.00 0 0
    70 Melanie Hall Great Britain Great Britain 43 01:27.81.00 0 0
    71 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 02:05.65.00 0 0
    72 Naja Soerensen Denmark Denmark 18 01:45.45.00 0 0
    73 Natascha Hebestreit Italy Italy 41 01:29.00.00 0 0
    74 Nicole Kruettgen Germany Germany 47 01:50.00.00 0 0
    75 Paolo Parisotto Italy Italy 59 01:23.00.00 0 0
    76 Paula Bravo Chile Chile 30 01:56.00.00 0 0
    77 Pavlina Jackson Great Britain Great Britain 62 01:51.71.00 0 0
    78 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 56 01:48.07.00 0 0
    79 Petr Mihola Czech Republic Czech Republic 63 01:41.00.00 0 0
    80 Pia Simons Finland Finland 52 02:35.00.00 0 0
    81 Puranjot Kaur United States United States 45 01:38.00.00 0 0
    82 Rebecca Thompson United States United States 46 02:30.00.00 0 0
    83 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 48 01:39.18.00 0 0
    84 Robert Wilmot Great Britain Great Britain 53 01:27.00.00 0 0
    85 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 70 01:55.00.00 0 0
    86 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 47 01:30.00.00 0 0
    87 Shakiri Juen Austria Austria 42 02:07.16.00 0 0
    88 Signe Simonsen Denmark Denmark 43 01:37.00.00 0 0
    89 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 57 01:45.00.00 0 0
    90 Stefanie Palle Germany Germany 54 01:41.00.00 0 0
    91 Stephanie Warshaw Canada Canada 51 02:30.00.00 0 0
    92 SUDRIE SEBASTIEN Spain Spain 54 01:30.00.00 0 0
    93 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 62 02:00.75.00 0 0
    94 Susie Nolan Loiselle United States United States 60 02:15.00.00 0 0
    95 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 59 02:01.86.00 0 0
    96 Thierry Smulders Belgium Belgium 64 02:30.00.00 0 0
    97 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 48 01:59.00.00 0 0
    98 Vera Rivard United States United States 20 02:07.24.00 0 0
    99 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 59 01:39.00.00 0 0
    100 William Van Overveld Netherlands Netherlands 60 02:10.00.00 0 0
    101 Yvonne Thummerer Germany Germany 51 01:41.71.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  7. 100m Backstroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 29 01:16.55.00 0 0
    2 Amy Mellor Great Britain Great Britain 45 01:29.00.00 0 0
    3 Andreas Stanzl Germany Germany 59 01:20.00.00 0 0
    4 BJB Harmsen Netherlands Netherlands 33 01:13.00.00 0 0
    5 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 64 01:31.00.00 0 0
    6 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 39 01:27.00.00 0 0
    7 Carole Laporte Isle of Man Isle of Man 47 00:01.30.00 0 0
    8 Carrie Wilmot Great Britain Great Britain 57 01:42.00.00 0 0
    9 Catherine Markwell Great Britain Great Britain 43 01:21.21.00 0 0
    10 Christian Norin Schunck Denmark Denmark 46 01:18.00.00 0 0
    11 Ed Gabriels United States United States 63 01:33.00.00 0 0
    12 Elaine K Howley United States United States 47 02:00.00.00 0 0
    13 Eleanor Bull Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:46.00.00 0 0
    14 Eliska Podmelova Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 01:43.00.00 0 0
    15 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 71 02:15.00.00 0 0
    16 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 38 01:15.00.00 0 0
    17 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 47 01:25.00.00 0 0
    18 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 68 01:50.00.00 0 0
    19 Gili Braitner Israel Israel 15 01:28.00.00 0 0
    20 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 59 02:10.00.00 0 0
    21 Helen Bonnett Great Britain Great Britain 49 03:00.00.00 0 0
    22 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 64 01:39.00.00 0 0
    23 Isabella Castiglioni Italy Italy 77 02:10.00.00 0 0
    24 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 45 01:48.00.00 0 0
    25 Jessika Robson Great Britain Great Britain 18 01:18.00.00 0 0
    26 Jonas Mathiasen Denmark Denmark 18 01:09.00.00 0 0
    27 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 48 01:22.00.00 0 0
    28 Katja Hechel Germany Germany 53 01:38.00.00 0 0
    29 Katja Hansson Denmark Denmark 49 02:00.00.00 0 0
    30 Katrin Guenter Germany Germany 46 02:22.40.00 0 0
    31 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 54 01:28.00.00 0 0
    32 Laetitia Berten Belgium Belgium 39 01:46.39.00 0 0
    33 Lea Timmermand Denmark Denmark 16 01:25.00.00 0 0
    34 Lorenzo Papetti Italy Italy 34 01:35.00.00 0 0
    35 Magda Okurková Czech Republic Czech Republic 33 01:27.00.00 0 0
    36 Maria Nielsen Denmark Denmark 17 01:15.25.00 0 0
    37 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 64 02:05.00.00 0 0
    38 Mark Lautman United States United States 75 02:01.00.00 0 0
    39 Martha Wood United States United States 62 01:29.34.00 0 0
    40 Martin Davies United States United States 57 01:25.00.00 0 0
    41 Melanie Holland Australia Australia 50 01:25.00.00 0 0
    42 Michal Slanina Czech Republic Czech Republic 34 01:30.00.00 0 0
    43 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 01:56.07.00 0 0
    44 Natascha Hebestreit Italy Italy 41 01:20.00.00 0 0
    45 Patricia Heffernan Ireland Ireland 62 00:03.00.00 0 0
    46 Pavlina Jackson Great Britain Great Britain 62 01:42.00.00 0 0
    47 Petr Mihola Czech Republic Czech Republic 63 02:00.00.00 0 0
    48 Qing Li United States United States 35 01:25.40.00 0 0
    49 Rena Demeo United States United States 55 03:09.00.00 0 0
    50 Samantha Day Great Britain Great Britain 42 01:32.26.00 0 0
    51 Scott Lautman United States United States 72 01:55.00.00 0 0
    52 Sian Clement Great Britain Great Britain 47 01:26.61.00 0 0
    53 Stefanie Pupeter Germany Germany 44 01:41.00.00 0 0
    54 Stephanie Schaeffer United States United States 54 01:30.00.00 0 0
    55 Ted Hirsch United States United States 64 01:45.00.00 0 0
    56 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 48 01:48.00.00 0 0
    57 Tobias Staghoj Andersen Denmark Denmark 18 01:11.00.00 0 0
    58 Tricia Elmer United States United States 64 02:00.00.00 0 0
    59 Vaclava Benesova Czech Republic Czech Republic 57 01:50.00.00 0 0
    60 Vera Rivard United States United States 20 01:42.23.00 0 0
    61 William Van Overveld Netherlands Netherlands 60 02:10.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  8. 100m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Aaron Curcio Italy Italy 24 00:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Aimee Jones Canada Canada 43 01:50.00.00 0 0
    3 Alisa Fatum Germany Germany 29 01:14.15.00 0 0
    4 Andreas Dr. Bergler Germany Germany 58 02:50.00.00 0 0
    5 Andres Guillermo Lopez Pinto Chile Chile 30 01:15.00.00 0 0
    6 Barbara Anderl Austria Austria 40 03:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Bengisu Avci Turkey Turkey 28 00:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Bettina Hausmann Austria Austria 38 02:20.00.00 0 0
    9 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 64 01:55.00.00 0 0
    10 Brian Jaskot United States United States 46 01:25.03.00 0 0
    11 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 39 01:30.00.00 0 0
    12 Catherine Markwell Great Britain Great Britain 43 01:24.24.00 0 0
    13 Christian Norin Schunck Denmark Denmark 46 01:20.00.00 0 0
    14 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 40 01:02.00.00 0 0
    15 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 54 01:45.00.00 0 0
    16 Deniz Kayadelen Turkey Turkey 37 01:28.00.00 0 0
    17 Eliska Podmelova Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 01:50.00.00 0 0
    18 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 51 01:40.00.00 0 0
    19 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 71 03:15.00.00 0 0
    20 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 47 01:08.00.00 0 0
    21 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 68 01:45.00.00 0 0
    22 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 64 01:41.00.00 0 0
    23 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 45 01:28.00.00 0 0
    24 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 49 01:13.00.00 0 0
    25 Jens Dittrich Germany Germany 44 01:20.00.00 0 0
    26 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 48 01:18.00.00 0 0
    27 Julia Manke Germany Germany 19 01:24.00.00 0 0
    28 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 31 01:25.00.00 0 0
    29 Karin Van Nassau van den Heuvel Netherlands Netherlands 58 01:55.00.00 0 0
    30 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 55 00:00.00.00 0 0
    31 Katja Hechel Germany Germany 53 01:45.00.00 0 0
    32 Katrin Guenter Germany Germany 46 02:51.20.00 0 0
    33 Kilian Franke Germany Germany 24 01:00.00.00 0 0
    34 LARA Ciceri Italy Italy 48 01:25.00.00 0 0
    35 Lesley Higgins Great Britain Great Britain 54 01:37.82.00 0 0
    36 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 27 01:23.00.00 0 0
    37 Marie Therese Bartl Germany Germany 21 01:25.00.00 0 0
    38 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 42 01:43.42.00 0 0
    39 Mark Lautman United States United States 75 02:24.00.00 0 0
    40 Matthias Wiatrok Germany Germany 35 01:30.00.00 0 0
    41 Michal Slanina Czech Republic Czech Republic 34 01:30.00.00 0 0
    42 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 02:00.02.00 0 0
    43 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 31 01:08.00.00 0 0
    44 Paolo Parisotto Italy Italy 59 01:12.00.00 0 0
    45 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 56 02:08.00.00 0 0
    46 Qing Li United States United States 35 01:30.81.00 0 0
    47 RYUSAKU KUBOTA Japan Japan 55 01:40.00.00 0 0
    48 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 47 01:20.00.00 0 0
    49 Scott Lautman United States United States 72 02:00.00.00 0 0
    50 Shai Braitner Israel Israel 47 02:30.00.00 0 0
    51 Signe Simonsen Denmark Denmark 43 01:29.00.00 0 0
    52 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 57 01:32.00.00 0 0
    53 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 66 02:15.00.00 0 0
    54 Stefanie Pupeter Germany Germany 44 01:45.00.00 0 0
    55 Stefanie Palle Germany Germany 54 01:22.00.00 0 0
    56 Stephen Rouch United States United States 44 01:19.57.00 0 0
    57 Till Richter Germany Germany 49 01:20.00.00 0 0
    58 Tobias Bostrom Denmark Denmark 22 01:08.00.00 0 0
    59 Tobias Staghoj Andersen Denmark Denmark 18 01:04.17.00 0 0
    60 Vaclava Benesova Czech Republic Czech Republic 57 01:55.00.00 0 0
    61 Vera Rivard United States United States 20 01:49.06.00 0 0
    62 William Van Overveld Netherlands Netherlands 60 02:30.00.00 0 0
    63 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 27 02:21.89.00 0 0
    64 Yvonne Thummerer Germany Germany 51 02:05.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  9. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Aaron Curcio Italy Italy 24 00:31.26.00 0 0
    2 Aimee Jones Canada Canada 43 00:42.99.00 0 0
    3 Alan Gleeson Ireland Ireland 57 00:37.87.00 0 0
    4 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 59 00:36.00.00 0 0
    5 Alexander Dick Chile Chile 30 00:31.00.00 0 0
    6 Alfred Berendsen Netherlands Netherlands 60 00:01.00.00 0 0
    7 Alumit Matityahu Israel Israel 40 00:47.00.00 0 0
    8 Amy Meskill United States United States 34 00:29.00.00 0 0
    9 Andrea Nelson United States United States 47 00:36.84.00 0 0
    10 Andreas Stanzl Germany Germany 59 00:32.00.00 0 0
    11 Andres Guillermo Lopez Pinto Chile Chile 30 00:29.00.00 0 0
    12 Andrew Wallace United States United States 59 00:35.85.00 0 0
    13 Andy Cannon Ireland Ireland 50 00:40.00.00 0 0
    14 Anke Rubien Germany Germany 61 00:52.00.00 0 0
    15 Anna Helene Richter Germany Germany 15 00:35.00.00 0 0
    16 Bjork Runarsdottir Iceland Iceland 45 00:52.79.00 0 0
    17 Brenda Cosgrove Ireland Ireland 69 00:56.11.00 0 0
    18 Brian Jaskot United States United States 46 00:34.00.00 0 0
    19 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 64 00:35.00.00 0 0
    20 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 32 00:39.42.00 0 0
    21 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 39 00:33.00.00 0 0
    22 Carmen Ortega Chile Chile 50 00:33.59.00 0 0
    23 Caroline Kruger Netherlands Netherlands 56 00:39.00.00 0 0
    24 Cate Read Great Britain Great Britain 55 00:33.87.00 0 0
    25 Catherine Munro Great Britain Great Britain 62 00:41.05.00 0 0
    26 Catherine Markwell Great Britain Great Britain 43 00:35.80.00 0 0
    27 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 48 00:38.00.00 0 0
    28 Chris Ballard United States United States 51 00:33.00.00 0 0
    29 Christian Paul Austria Austria 43 00:40.00.00 0 0
    30 Christian Carlie Netherlands Netherlands 50 00:53.00.00 0 0
    31 Christian Norin Schunck Denmark Denmark 46 00:33.53.00 0 0
    32 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 40 00:25.00.00 0 0
    33 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 54 00:35.40.00 0 0
    34 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 49 00:38.75.00 0 0
    35 Cornelia Kosch Germany Germany 69 01:02.53.00 0 0
    36 Deborah Vine Great Britain Great Britain 68 00:44.00.00 0 0
    37 Deirdre Cross Ireland Ireland 79 01:10.00.00 0 0
    38 Deniz Kayadelen Turkey Turkey 37 00:34.00.00 0 0
    39 Ed Gabriels United States United States 63 00:35.00.00 0 0
    40 Eleanor Bull Great Britain Great Britain 55 00:42.09.00 0 0
    41 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 78 00:55.00.00 0 0
    42 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 38 00:30.00.00 0 0
    43 Fenwick Ridley Great Britain Great Britain 39 00:36.33.00 0 0
    44 Frank Hallissey Ireland Ireland 43 00:37.47.00 0 0
    45 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 68 00:37.00.00 0 0
    46 Franziska Partheymüller Germany Germany 28 00:31.03.00 0 0
    47 Gabi Jancke Germany Germany 73 01:15.00.00 0 0
    48 Georg Dreuw Germany Germany 61 01:02.00.00 0 0
    49 Ger Purcell Ireland Ireland 70 00:50.00.00 0 0
    50 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 48 00:31.50.00 0 0
    51 Gerald George United States United States 66 00:40.04.00 0 0
    52 Gerrit Curcio Italy Italy 57 00:30.34.00 0 0
    53 Gili Braitner Israel Israel 15 00:33.00.00 0 0
    54 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 59 00:52.00.00 0 0
    55 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 34 00:35.75.00 0 0
    56 Heidelinde Partheymüller Germany Germany 55 00:42.10.00 0 0
    57 Helen Bonnett Great Britain Great Britain 49 01:30.00.00 0 0
    58 Irem Damar Turkey Turkey 28 00:32.00.00 0 0
    59 Jacqueline Broner United States United States 59 00:45.00.00 0 0
    60 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 45 00:38.00.00 0 0
    61 Jan Girkinger Austria Austria 18 00:30.29.00 0 0
    62 JANE CRAYE Spain Spain 49 00:45.00.00 0 0
    63 Janet Manning United States United States 60 00:36.94.00 0 0
    64 JENNIFER MULLEN South Africa South Africa 37 00:45.00.00 0 0
    65 Jens Dittrich Germany Germany 44 00:29.30.00 0 0
    66 Jesper Praest Olsen Denmark Denmark 45 00:27.00.00 0 0
    67 Jonas Mathiasen Denmark Denmark 18 00:26.11.00 0 0
    68 Jonas Mikkelsen Denmark Denmark 49 00:30.65.00 0 0
    69 Jonathan Saunders Great Britain Great Britain 58 00:30.47.00 0 0
    70 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 72 00:49.00.00 0 0
    71 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 52 00:43.00.00 0 0
    72 Josef Polcz Canada Canada 65 01:00.00.00 0 0
    73 Joseph Rothenaicher Germany Germany 33 00:40.00.00 0 0
    74 Julia Manke Germany Germany 19 00:38.58.00 0 0
    75 Julia Zeen Netherlands Netherlands 47 00:43.69.00 0 0
    76 Julia Fabrega Italy Italy 45 00:45.00.00 0 0
    77 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 31 00:33.91.00 0 0
    78 Juliet Kadlecek United States United States 55 00:38.00.00 0 0
    79 Karen Bravo Sepulveda Chile Chile 30 00:39.00.00 0 0
    80 Karin Thell Liess Austria Austria 48 00:53.86.00 0 0
    81 Kate Pearson Great Britain Great Britain 43 00:50.10.00 0 0
    82 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 55 00:42.31.00 0 0
    83 Katja Hansson Denmark Denmark 49 00:50.00.00 0 0
    84 Katja Steinke Germany Germany 53 00:41.00.00 0 0
    85 Katrin Guenter Germany Germany 46 00:53.20.00 0 0
    86 Kilian Franke Germany Germany 24 00:26.83.00 0 0
    87 Lea Timmermand Denmark Denmark 16 00:35.00.00 0 0
    88 Lena Schweiger Austria Austria 25 00:40.00.00 0 0
    89 Lili May Mustoe Great Britain Great Britain 22 00:31.17.00 0 0
    90 Lisa Yamamoto United States United States 31 00:38.00.00 0 0
    91 Lisa Ueberbacher Austria Austria 42 00:42.00.00 0 0
    92 Ljubomir Drpic Chile Chile 31 00:32.00.00 0 0
    93 Louise Hyder-Darlington United States United States 64 00:01.15.00 0 0
    94 Luisa Lang Germany Germany 22 00:34.00.00 0 0
    95 Lynda Stoddart Zimbabwe Zimbabwe 56 01:35.00.00 0 0
    96 Marco Dal Ben Italy Italy 36 32:00.00.00 0 0
    97 Margaret Gadzic United States United States 46 00:42.00.00 0 0
    98 Maria Nielsen Denmark Denmark 17 00:30.87.00 0 0
    99 Mariangela Leonardi Germany Germany 57 00:50.00.00 0 0
    100 Marie Therese Bartl Germany Germany 21 00:30.69.00 0 0
    101 Mariella Mueck Germany Germany 15 00:33.00.00 0 0
    102 Mark Lautman United States United States 75 00:37.00.00 0 0
    103 Marko Koski Finland Finland 51 00:50.00.00 0 0
    104 Martha Wood United States United States 62 00:36.42.00 0 0
    105 Martin Empacher Denmark Denmark 54 00:32.38.00 0 0
    106 Martin Davies United States United States 57 00:35.50.00 0 0
    107 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 52 00:38.93.00 0 0
    108 Martin Mc Devitt Ireland Ireland 50 00:45.72.00 0 0
    109 Matthew Holland Great Britain Great Britain 16 00:31.00.00 0 0
    110 Matthias Wiatrok Germany Germany 35 00:32.00.00 0 0
    111 Melanie Holland Australia Australia 50 00:36.00.00 0 0
    112 Melanie Van Pypen Canada Canada 46 00:36.57.00 0 0
    113 Millie Bell Great Britain Great Britain 25 00:35.00.00 0 0
    114 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 00:42.53.00 0 0
    115 Naja Soerensen Denmark Denmark 18 00:33.79.00 0 0
    116 Nicola Doran Ireland Ireland 51 00:55.00.00 0 0
    117 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 31 00:27.10.00 0 0
    118 Paolo Piscaglia Italy Italy 53 00:28.00.00 0 0
    119 Paolo Parisotto Italy Italy 59 00:35.00.00 0 0
    120 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 60 00:39.00.00 0 0
    121 Paula Bravo Chile Chile 30 00:36.02.00 0 0
    122 Pavlina Jackson Great Britain Great Britain 62 00:40.01.00 0 0
    123 Peer Van Bemmelen Netherlands Netherlands 23 00:31.18.00 0 0
    124 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 56 00:38.30.00 0 0
    125 Petra Guijt Netherlands Netherlands 48 00:33.22.00 0 0
    126 Pietro Bouteiller Italy Italy 69 00:51.00.00 0 0
    127 Puranjot Kaur United States United States 45 00:36.00.00 0 0
    128 Qing Li United States United States 35 00:35.00.00 0 0
    129 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 67 00:35.00.00 0 0
    130 Rebecca Thompson United States United States 46 00:44.20.00 0 0
    131 Richard Broer Netherlands Netherlands 65 00:38.00.00 0 0
    132 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 48 00:33.91.00 0 0
    133 Sabrina Lederle Austria Austria 33 00:44.67.00 0 0
    134 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 70 00:49.00.00 0 0
    135 Samantha Day Great Britain Great Britain 42 00:38.03.00 0 0
    136 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 47 00:32.00.00 0 0
    137 Scott Lautman United States United States 72 00:36.60.00 0 0
    138 Shai Braitner Israel Israel 47 00:33.97.00 0 0
    139 Shlomit Dekel Barak Israel Israel 56 00:35.00.00 0 0
    140 Signe Simonsen Denmark Denmark 43 00:33.34.00 0 0
    141 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 66 48:00.00.00 0 0
    142 Stephanie Lyness Ireland Ireland 61 00:58.00.00 0 0
    143 Stephanie Warshaw Canada Canada 51 00:41.21.00 0 0
    144 Stephanie Schaeffer United States United States 54 00:37.00.00 0 0
    145 Stephen Rouch United States United States 44 00:31.00.00 0 0
    146 Stephen Gould Great Britain Great Britain 61 00:34.30.00 0 0
    147 SUDRIE SEBASTIEN Spain Spain 54 00:32.00.00 0 0
    148 Susie Nolan Loiselle United States United States 60 57:00.00.00 0 0
    149 Tiff Thomas Great Britain Great Britain 56 00:38.58.00 0 0
    150 Till Richter Germany Germany 49 00:32.00.00 0 0
    151 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 48 00:41.00.00 0 0
    152 Tobias Bostrom Denmark Denmark 22 00:27.60.00 0 0
    153 Tobias Staghoj Andersen Denmark Denmark 18 00:28.50.00 0 0
    154 Tom Heyerdahl Canada Canada 62 00:56.80.00 0 0
    155 Tricia Elmer United States United States 64 00:43.00.00 0 0
    156 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 44 00:35.00.00 0 0
    157 Vera Rivard United States United States 20 00:41.61.00 0 0
    158 Virginia Peck United States United States 79 00:59.00.00 0 0
    159 Vladimira Fialova Czech Republic Czech Republic 77 01:15.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  10. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Alexander Dick Chile Chile 30 00:40.00.00 0 0
    2 Alumit Matityahu Israel Israel 40 01:30.00.00 0 0
    3 Amy Meskill United States United States 34 00:47.00.00 0 0
    4 Andrea Nelson United States United States 47 00:56.64.00 0 0
    5 Andreas Stanzl Germany Germany 59 00:43.00.00 0 0
    6 Andrew Wallace United States United States 59 00:44.05.00 0 0
    7 Anke Rubien Germany Germany 61 00:58.00.00 0 0
    8 Barbara Anderl Austria Austria 40 00:52.50.00 0 0
    9 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 58 00:49.00.00 0 0
    10 BJB Harmsen Netherlands Netherlands 33 00:41.00.00 0 0
    11 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 64 00:46.00.00 0 0
    12 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 32 00:49.88.00 0 0
    13 Bryn Dymott Great Britain Great Britain 62 00:42.00.00 0 0
    14 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 39 00:46.00.00 0 0
    15 Caroline Kruger Netherlands Netherlands 56 00:54.00.00 0 0
    16 Carrie Wilmot Great Britain Great Britain 57 00:46.00.00 0 0
    17 Christian Paul Austria Austria 43 00:50.46.00 0 0
    18 Christina Gockeln Germany Germany 20 38:00.00.00 0 0
    19 Doris Reich-Rohrwig Austria Austria 59 01:02.42.00 0 0
    20 Elaine K Howley United States United States 47 01:00.00.00 0 0
    21 Eliska Podmelova Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 00:51.00.00 0 0
    22 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 51 00:42.00.00 0 0
    23 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 38 00:37.00.00 0 0
    24 Emma Biesbroeck Belgium Belgium 28 00:56.00.00 0 0
    25 Frank Hallissey Ireland Ireland 43 00:50.86.00 0 0
    26 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 68 00:50.00.00 0 0
    27 Franziska Partheymüller Germany Germany 28 00:38.65.00 0 0
    28 Friedolien De Fraiture Netherlands Netherlands 42 00:55.00.00 0 0
    29 Georg Dreuw Germany Germany 61 01:07.00.00 0 0
    30 Gerrit Curcio Italy Italy 57 00:37.00.00 0 0
    31 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 59 01:05.00.00 0 0
    32 Heidelinde Partheymüller Germany Germany 55 00:49.12.00 0 0
    33 Helen Bonnett Great Britain Great Britain 49 01:30.00.00 0 0
    34 Iris Van Aurich Netherlands Netherlands 55 00:41.98.00 0 0
    35 Isabella Leihener Germany Germany 54 01:15.00.00 0 0
    36 Isabella Castiglioni Italy Italy 77 01:07.00.00 0 0
    37 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 45 00:40.00.00 0 0
    38 Jan Girkinger Austria Austria 18 00:46.30.00 0 0
    39 JANE CRAYE Spain Spain 49 00:50.00.00 0 0
    40 Janet Manning United States United States 60 00:48.25.00 0 0
    41 JENNIFER MULLEN South Africa South Africa 37 01:00.00.00 0 0
    42 Jens Dittrich Germany Germany 44 00:37.10.00 0 0
    43 Jesper Praest Olsen Denmark Denmark 45 00:35.00.00 0 0
    44 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 50 00:45.62.00 0 0
    45 Jonas Coene Belgium Belgium 33 00:38.83.00 0 0
    46 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 52 01:05.00.00 0 0
    47 Josef Polcz Canada Canada 65 01:30.00.00 0 0
    48 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 48 00:50.52.00 0 0
    49 Joseph Rothenaicher Germany Germany 33 00:46.00.00 0 0
    50 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 31 00:42.05.00 0 0
    51 Kathleen De Croock Belgium Belgium 43 00:54.00.00 0 0
    52 Katja Hansson Denmark Denmark 49 01:05.00.00 0 0
    53 Katrin Guenter Germany Germany 46 00:56.20.00 0 0
    54 Kilian Franke Germany Germany 24 00:33.00.00 0 0
    55 Lili May Mustoe Great Britain Great Britain 22 00:39.17.00 0 0
    56 Lisa Ueberbacher Austria Austria 42 00:54.00.00 0 0
    57 Lorenzo Papetti Italy Italy 34 00:47.00.00 0 0
    58 Luis Velasquez Denmark Denmark 23 01:17.00.00 0 0
    59 Madina Kurmanbaeva Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 54 00:58.00.00 0 0
    60 Magda Okurková Czech Republic Czech Republic 33 00:42.00.00 0 0
    61 Mariangela Leonardi Germany Germany 57 00:56.00.00 0 0
    62 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 42 00:51.35.00 0 0
    63 Mark Lautman United States United States 75 00:45.06.00 0 0
    64 Martin Shannon Ireland Ireland 52 00:50.13.00 0 0
    65 Martin Mc Devitt Ireland Ireland 50 00:53.00.00 0 0
    66 Martin Davies United States United States 57 00:50.48.00 0 0
    67 Mary James United States United States 43 01:02.30.00 0 0
    68 Matthew Holland Great Britain Great Britain 16 00:40.00.00 0 0
    69 Matthias Wiatrok Germany Germany 35 00:45.00.00 0 0
    70 Melanie Hall Great Britain Great Britain 43 00:41.23.00 0 0
    71 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 00:55.17.00 0 0
    72 Naja Soerensen Denmark Denmark 18 00:46.27.00 0 0
    73 Natascha Hebestreit Italy Italy 41 00:43.00.00 0 0
    74 Nicole Kruettgen Germany Germany 47 00:50.00.00 0 0
    75 Pavlina Jackson Great Britain Great Britain 62 00:51.94.00 0 0
    76 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 56 00:46.96.00 0 0
    77 Petr Mihola Czech Republic Czech Republic 63 00:44.00.00 0 0
    78 Puranjot Kaur United States United States 45 00:44.00.00 0 0
    79 Qing Li United States United States 35 00:45.00.00 0 0
    80 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 67 00:45.00.00 0 0
    81 Rebecca Thompson United States United States 46 01:00.00.00 0 0
    82 Rena Demeo United States United States 55 02:09.00.00 0 0
    83 Richard Broer Netherlands Netherlands 65 00:46.25.00 0 0
    84 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 48 00:46.53.00 0 0
    85 Robert Wilmot Great Britain Great Britain 53 00:38.00.00 0 0
    86 Sabine Maiborn Germany Germany 53 02:00.00.00 0 0
    87 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 70 00:53.00.00 0 0
    88 Scott Lautman United States United States 72 00:58.00.00 0 0
    89 Shakiri Juen Austria Austria 42 00:56.37.00 0 0
    90 Signe Simonsen Denmark Denmark 43 00:39.56.00 0 0
    91 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 57 00:46.00.00 0 0
    92 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 66 01:07.00.00 0 0
    93 Stefanie Pietsch Germany Germany 49 01:30.00.00 0 0
    94 Stefanie Palle Germany Germany 54 00:46.00.00 0 0
    95 Steffi Kieffer Germany Germany 50 01:10.00.00 0 0
    96 Stephanie Warshaw Canada Canada 51 00:48.06.00 0 0
    97 SUDRIE SEBASTIEN Spain Spain 54 00:45.00.00 0 0
    98 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 62 00:53.00.00 0 0
    99 Susie Nolan Loiselle United States United States 60 01:00.00.00 0 0
    100 Thierry Smulders Belgium Belgium 64 01:10.00.00 0 0
    101 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 48 00:56.00.00 0 0
    102 Tobias Staghoj Andersen Denmark Denmark 18 00:36.20.00 0 0
    103 Vera Rivard United States United States 20 00:54.38.00 0 0
    104 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 59 00:44.00.00 0 0
    105 William Van Overveld Netherlands Netherlands 60 00:56.99.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  11. 50m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Aaron Curcio Italy Italy 24 00:34.57.00 0 0
    2 Aimee Jones Canada Canada 43 00:45.00.00 0 0
    3 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 59 00:39.00.00 0 0
    4 Alumit Matityahu Israel Israel 40 01:05.00.00 0 0
    5 Amy Meskill United States United States 34 00:45.00.00 0 0
    6 Andrea Nelson United States United States 47 00:50.11.00 0 0
    7 Andreas Stanzl Germany Germany 59 00:38.00.00 0 0
    8 Andres Guillermo Lopez Pinto Chile Chile 30 00:30.00.00 0 0
    9 Andrew Wallace United States United States 59 00:39.00.00 0 0
    10 Bettina Hausmann Austria Austria 38 00:48.00.00 0 0
    11 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 64 00:45.00.00 0 0
    12 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 39 00:39.00.00 0 0
    13 Carole Laporte Isle of Man Isle of Man 47 00:42.00.00 0 0
    14 Cate Read Great Britain Great Britain 55 00:45.50.00 0 0
    15 Catherine Markwell Great Britain Great Britain 43 00:38.97.00 0 0
    16 Christian Norin Schunck Denmark Denmark 46 00:42.00.00 0 0
    17 Christina Gockeln Germany Germany 20 40:00.00.00 0 0
    18 Christoph Karow Germany Germany 40 00:28.00.00 0 0
    19 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 54 00:47.00.00 0 0
    20 Davide Belletti Italy Italy 49 00:50.00.00 0 0
    21 Deniz Kayadelen Turkey Turkey 37 00:38.00.00 0 0
    22 Elizabeth Almond United States United States 51 00:38.00.00 0 0
    23 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 78 01:10.00.00 0 0
    24 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 38 00:32.00.00 0 0
    25 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 47 00:35.00.00 0 0
    26 Fenwick Ridley Great Britain Great Britain 39 00:37.70.00 0 0
    27 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 68 00:43.00.00 0 0
    28 Franziska Partheymüller Germany Germany 28 00:36.47.00 0 0
    29 Friedolien De Fraiture Netherlands Netherlands 42 01:20.00.00 0 0
    30 Gerrit Curcio Italy Italy 57 00:36.20.00 0 0
    31 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 59 00:53.00.00 0 0
    32 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 34 00:40.87.00 0 0
    33 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 64 00:42.00.00 0 0
    34 Iris Van Aurich Netherlands Netherlands 55 00:41.90.00 0 0
    35 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 45 00:38.00.00 0 0
    36 Jan Girkinger Austria Austria 18 00:35.00.00 0 0
    37 JENNIFER MULLEN South Africa South Africa 37 01:30.00.00 0 0
    38 Jens Dittrich Germany Germany 44 00:33.50.00 0 0
    39 Jesper Praest Olsen Denmark Denmark 45 00:31.00.00 0 0
    40 Jonas Mikkelsen Denmark Denmark 49 00:39.83.00 0 0
    41 Jonathan Saunders Great Britain Great Britain 58 00:34.50.00 0 0
    42 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 48 00:38.00.00 0 0
    43 Julia Manke Germany Germany 19 00:40.00.00 0 0
    44 Julie Broeggler Denmark Denmark 31 00:38.84.00 0 0
    45 Karen Bravo Sepulveda Chile Chile 30 00:46.00.00 0 0
    46 Karin Van Nassau van den Heuvel Netherlands Netherlands 58 00:53.00.00 0 0
    47 Kate Pearson Great Britain Great Britain 43 00:35.81.00 0 0
    48 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 55 00:52.82.00 0 0
    49 Katrin Guenter Germany Germany 46 01:12.20.00 0 0
    50 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 54 00:40.00.00 0 0
    51 Kilian Franke Germany Germany 24 00:27.50.00 0 0
    52 LARA Ciceri Italy Italy 48 00:45.00.00 0 0
    53 Lesley Higgins Great Britain Great Britain 54 00:38.16.00 0 0
    54 Lili May Mustoe Great Britain Great Britain 22 00:34.00.00 0 0
    55 Lisa Yamamoto United States United States 31 00:38.11.00 0 0
    56 Ljubomir Drpic Chile Chile 31 00:39.00.00 0 0
    57 Louise Hyder-Darlington United States United States 64 00:01.15.00 0 0
    58 Luisa Lang Germany Germany 22 00:40.00.00 0 0
    59 Marco Dal Ben Italy Italy 36 36:00.00.00 0 0
    60 Margaret Gadzic United States United States 46 00:52.00.00 0 0
    61 Marie Therese Bartl Germany Germany 21 00:34.00.00 0 0
    62 Mariella Mueck Germany Germany 15 00:40.00.00 0 0
    63 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 42 00:45.37.00 0 0
    64 Mark Lautman United States United States 75 01:03.00.00 0 0
    65 Mary Ann Best United States United States 61 01:01.00.00 0 0
    66 Matthias Wiatrok Germany Germany 35 00:40.00.00 0 0
    67 Melanie Van Pypen Canada Canada 46 00:38.00.00 0 0
    68 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 00:56.09.00 0 0
    69 Naja Soerensen Denmark Denmark 18 00:37.66.00 0 0
    70 Nikolaj Kuhn Denmark Denmark 31 00:30.70.00 0 0
    71 Paolo Piscaglia Italy Italy 53 00:33.00.00 0 0
    72 Patricia Heffernan Ireland Ireland 62 01:01.30.00 0 0
    73 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 56 00:46.55.00 0 0
    74 Qing Li United States United States 35 00:36.18.00 0 0
    75 Rebecca Thompson United States United States 46 01:00.00.00 0 0
    76 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 48 00:43.56.00 0 0
    77 Scott Lautman United States United States 72 41:00.00.00 0 0
    78 Shai Braitner Israel Israel 47 01:00.00.00 0 0
    79 Signe Simonsen Denmark Denmark 43 00:35.89.00 0 0
    80 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 57 00:41.00.00 0 0
    81 Stefania Storace Italy Italy 66 01:03.00.00 0 0
    82 Stefanie Palle Germany Germany 54 00:38.00.00 0 0
    83 Stephen Rouch United States United States 44 00:33.00.00 0 0
    84 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 59 01:10.00.00 0 0
    85 Tiff Thomas Great Britain Great Britain 56 00:50.00.00 0 0
    86 Tobias Bostrom Denmark Denmark 22 00:30.00.00 0 0
    87 Tobias Staghoj Andersen Denmark Denmark 18 00:29.50.00 0 0
    88 Tricia Elmer United States United States 64 01:15.00.00 0 0
    89 Vaclava Benesova Czech Republic Czech Republic 57 00:45.00.00 0 0
    90 Vera Rivard United States United States 20 00:47.42.00 0 0
    91 William Van Overveld Netherlands Netherlands 60 01:10.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  12. 50m Backstroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Amy Mellor Great Britain Great Britain 45 00:42.00.00 0 0
    2 Andreas Stanzl Germany Germany 59 00:39.00.00 0 0
    3 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 64 00:40.00.00 0 0
    4 Britt Kraaijevanger Netherlands Netherlands 32 00:42.73.00 0 0
    5 Bárbara Hernández Chile Chile 39 00:42.00.00 0 0
    6 Carmen Ortega Chile Chile 50 00:39.62.00 0 0
    7 Carole Laporte Isle of Man Isle of Man 47 00:42.00.00 0 0
    8 Carrie Wilmot Great Britain Great Britain 57 00:44.00.00 0 0
    9 Christian Norin Schunck Denmark Denmark 46 00:39.00.00 0 0
    10 Ed Gabriels United States United States 63 00:43.00.00 0 0
    11 Elaine K Howley United States United States 47 00:50.00.00 0 0
    12 Eleanor Bull Great Britain Great Britain 55 00:45.00.00 0 0
    13 Eliska Podmelova Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 00:48.00.00 0 0
    14 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 71 00:01.15.00 0 0
    15 Emil Andreassen Denmark Denmark 38 00:34.00.00 0 0
    16 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 47 00:41.00.00 0 0
    17 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 68 00:52.00.00 0 0
    18 Gabi Jancke Germany Germany 73 01:06.20.00 0 0
    19 Gili Braitner Israel Israel 15 00:38.00.00 0 0
    20 Giovanna Barletta Italy Italy 59 00:56.00.00 0 0
    21 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 34 00:43.09.00 0 0
    22 Helen Bonnett Great Britain Great Britain 49 01:20.00.00 0 0
    23 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 64 00:46.00.00 0 0
    24 Isabella Castiglioni Italy Italy 77 01:02.78.00 0 0
    25 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 45 00:39.00.00 0 0
    26 Jonas Mathiasen Denmark Denmark 18 00:31.00.00 0 0
    27 Jonathan Saunders Great Britain Great Britain 58 00:39.50.00 0 0
    28 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 48 00:49.00.00 0 0
    29 Juliet Kadlecek United States United States 55 00:45.00.00 0 0
    30 Karen Bravo Sepulveda Chile Chile 30 00:50.00.00 0 0
    31 Katja Hansson Denmark Denmark 49 01:00.00.00 0 0
    32 Katrin Guenter Germany Germany 46 01:07.90.00 0 0
    33 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 54 00:41.00.00 0 0
    34 Kilian Franke Germany Germany 24 00:32.50.00 0 0
    35 Lilianne Sweere Netherlands Netherlands 27 00:36.00.00 0 0
    36 Lorenzo Papetti Italy Italy 34 00:44.00.00 0 0
    37 Louise Hyder-Darlington United States United States 64 00:01.30.00 0 0
    38 Magda Okurková Czech Republic Czech Republic 33 00:41.00.00 0 0
    39 Maria Nielsen Denmark Denmark 17 00:35.30.00 0 0
    40 Marie Therese Bartl Germany Germany 21 00:36.00.00 0 0
    41 Mariella Mueck Germany Germany 15 00:42.00.00 0 0
    42 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 64 00:55.00.00 0 0
    43 Mark Lautman United States United States 75 00:53.00.00 0 0
    44 Martha Wood United States United States 62 00:40.80.00 0 0
    45 Martin Davies United States United States 57 00:39.54.00 0 0
    46 Mary James United States United States 43 00:59.30.00 0 0
    47 Melanie Holland Australia Australia 50 00:40.00.00 0 0
    48 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 00:50.93.00 0 0
    49 Naja Soerensen Denmark Denmark 18 00:38.98.00 0 0
    50 Natascha Hebestreit Italy Italy 41 00:39.00.00 0 0
    51 Patricia Heffernan Ireland Ireland 62 00:02.00.00 0 0
    52 Paula Bravo Chile Chile 30 00:40.00.00 0 0
    53 Pavlina Jackson Great Britain Great Britain 62 00:48.00.00 0 0
    54 Qing Li United States United States 35 00:38.60.00 0 0
    55 Rena Demeo United States United States 55 02:00.00.00 0 0
    56 Samantha Day Great Britain Great Britain 42 00:40.94.00 0 0
    57 Scott Lautman United States United States 72 47:00.00.00 0 0
    58 Sian Clement Great Britain Great Britain 47 00:38.04.00 0 0
    59 Stefanie Palle Germany Germany 54 00:41.00.00 0 0
    60 Stephanie Schaeffer United States United States 54 00:40.00.00 0 0
    61 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 48 00:49.00.00 0 0
    62 Tricia Elmer United States United States 64 01:00.00.00 0 0
    63 Vaclava Benesova Czech Republic Czech Republic 57 00:50.00.00 0 0
    64 Vera Rivard United States United States 20 00:46.02.00 0 0
    65 William Van Overveld Netherlands Netherlands 60 00:55.72.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  13. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Canada Canada Aimee Jones Tom Heyerdahl Susan Benoit Frederik Masson 01:45.00.00 0 0
    2 Netherlands Netherlands Kyra Wijnker Petra Guijt Peer Van Bemmelen BJB Harmsen 02:07.71.00 0 0
    3 Austria Team Austria 1 Josef Köberl Josef Köberl Josef Köberl Josef Köberl 00:00.00.00 0 0
    4 Austria Team Austria 2 Barbara Anderl Barbara Anderl Barbara Anderl Barbara Anderl 00:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  14. 4 x 50m Mixed Medley Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Canada Canada Aimee Jones JD Tremblay Josef Polcz Stephanie Warshaw 02:20.00.00 0 0
    2 Netherlands Netherlands Kyra Wijnker BJB Harmsen Iris Van Aurich Peer Van Bemmelen 02:24.22.00 0 0
    3 Austria Team Austria 1 Josef Köberl Josef Köberl Josef Köberl Josef Köberl 00:00.00.00 0 0
    4 Austria Team Austria 2 Barbara Anderl Barbara Anderl Barbara Anderl Barbara Anderl 00:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  15. 4 x 50m VIP Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  16. 4 x 250m Country Relay Freestyle   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Canada Canada Aimee Jones Melanie Van Pypen Emily Porter Gabriela Herrero 16:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Netherlands Netherlands Kyra Wijnker Petra Guijt Peer Van Bemmelen BJB Harmsen 13:59.30.00 0 0
    3 Austria Team Austria Josef Köberl Josef Köberl Josef Köberl Josef Köberl 14:40.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  17. PARA Category: 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 52 21:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 16:45.12.00 0 0
    3 Nicola Doran Ireland Ireland 51 20:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  18. PARA Category: 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 37 08:15.05.00 0 0
    2 Nicola Doran Ireland Ireland 51 09:45.00.00 0 0
    3 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 48 09:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified