View IISA Event

ZOLLHAUS OPEN German Championships 2024

Sat, 24 Feb 2024

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Click HERE to Enter
Event Venue:Landhotel Altes Zollhaus - Neuhermsdorf
GPS Location:50.73° N   13.65° E
Altitude:750m
Country:Germany
Country Association:Germany
Continent:Europe
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Sven Sudhoff
IISA Official:christof wandratsch
Event Director:Aaron Curcio
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Aaron Curcio
Contact Email:info@addicted-to.com
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:6 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

Here you can register to the race and pay:
https://my.raceresult.com/266532/

Please note that late registrations have extra fees. More information on our website: https://addicted-to.com/zollhaus-open/


EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Arvydas Platakis Lithuania Lithuania 41 19:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 47 18:45.00.00 0 0
    3 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 57 14:00.00.00 0 0
    4 Erich Reschke Germany Germany 61 25:00.00.00 0 0
    5 Jens Trommer Germany Germany 55 19:45.00.00 0 0
    6 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 53 15:50.00.00 0 0
    7 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 59 14:40.00.00 0 0
    8 Martina Liu Germany Germany 44 25:00.00.00 0 0
    9 Nikki Pope Great Britain Great Britain 56 26:00.00.00 0 0
    10 Olaf Bytomski Germany Germany 54 00:00.00.00 0 0
    11 Sascha Buck Germany Germany 29 00:00.00.00 0 0
    12 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 56 14:30.00.00 0 0
    DNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Aaron Curcio Italy Italy 23 00:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Anke Rubien Germany Germany 60 04:20.00.00 0 0
    3 Beate Brandes Germany Germany 59 00:00.00.00 0 0
    4 Benno Emken Germany Germany 34 00:00.00.00 0 0
    5 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 57 00:00.00.00 0 0
    6 CAROLA KAHNT Germany Germany 58 00:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 48 00:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Corinna Von Appen Germany Germany 59 03:10.00.00 0 0
    9 David Ziegler Germany Germany 37 03:50.00.00 0 0
    10 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 70 00:00.00.00 0 0
    11 Jens Trommer Germany Germany 55 03:10.00.00 0 0
    12 JIM THURING Netherlands Netherlands 22 00:00.00.00 0 0
    13 Joseph Rothenaicher Germany Germany 32 04:00.00.00 0 0
    14 Karin Freutsmiedl Germany Germany 48 00:00.00.00 0 0
    15 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 54 00:00.00.00 0 0
    16 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 60 00:00.00.00 0 0
    17 Lisa Holm Germany Germany 20 00:00.00.00 0 0
    18 Malin Sitzmann Germany Germany 20 00:00.00.00 0 0
    19 Mariangela Leonardi Germany Germany 56 00:00.00.00 0 0
    20 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 59 00:00.00.00 0 0
    21 Mary Belter Germany Germany 44 00:00.00.00 0 0
    22 Matthias Kurz Germany Germany 46 00:00.00.00 0 0
    23 Matthias Rothermel Germany Germany 37 00:00.00.00 0 0
    24 Melanie Sitzmann Germany Germany 52 00:00.00.00 0 0
    25 Oz Katz Israel Israel 33 00:00.00.00 0 0
    26 Peter Kotschenreuther Germany Germany 60 00:00.00.00 0 0
    27 Reiko Tacke Germany Germany 53 00:00.00.00 0 0
    28 Rouven Oeckl Germany Germany 52 00:00.00.00 0 0
    29 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 46 02:37.76.00 0 0
    30 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 56 00:00.00.00 0 0
    31 Steffen Vogel Germany Germany 48 00:00.00.00 0 0
    32 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 47 00:00.00.00 0 0
    33 Victoria Isabel Carnerero Herrera Spain Spain 40 00:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Andre Keinert Germany Germany 55 00:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Anne Kreissig Germany Germany 33 00:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Bea Von Reusner Germany Germany 45 00:00.00.00 0 0
    4 CAROLA KAHNT Germany Germany 58 00:00.00.00 0 0
    5 Christian Schnuer Germany Germany 59 00:00.00.00 0 0
    6 Claudia Heller Germany Germany 56 01:39.67.00 0 0
    7 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 70 00:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Erich Reschke Germany Germany 61 01:45.00.00 0 0
    9 Georg Dreuw Germany Germany 60 00:00.00.00 0 0
    10 Gerrit Curcio Italy Italy 56 00:00.00.00 0 0
    11 HERVE THOMMASSON France France 57 01:50.00.00 0 0
    12 Holger Bartz Germany Germany 59 00:00.00.00 0 0
    13 Ines Friebel Germany Germany 60 00:00.00.00 0 0
    14 Ingo Meier Germany Germany 46 00:00.00.00 0 0
    15 Jens Trommer Germany Germany 55 01:37.66.00 0 0
    16 Joerg Huber Germany Germany 56 00:00.00.00 0 0
    17 Joseph Rothenaicher Germany Germany 32 01:44.00.00 0 0
    18 Katharina Bannicke Germany Germany 41 00:00.00.00 0 0
    19 Mariangela Leonardi Germany Germany 56 00:00.00.00 0 0
    20 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 63 00:00.00.00 0 0
    21 Mathias Vogt Germany Germany 45 00:00.00.00 0 0
    22 Matthias Rothermel Germany Germany 37 00:00.00.00 0 0
    23 Michaela Guenther Germany Germany 48 00:00.00.00 0 0
    24 Nicole Kruettgen Germany Germany 46 01:56.00.00 0 0
    25 Peter Kotschenreuther Germany Germany 60 00:00.00.00 0 0
    26 Pia Axthelm Germany Germany 16 00:00.00.00 0 0
    27 Robin Duha Germany Germany 34 00:00.00.00 0 0
    28 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 46 01:29.01.00 0 0
    29 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 56 00:00.00.00 0 0
    30 Stefan Wegner Germany Germany 39 00:00.00.00 0 0
    31 Steffi Keinert Germany Germany 49 00:00.00.00 0 0
    32 Steffi Potthoff Sewing Germany Germany 48 00:00.00.00 0 0
    33 Stephanie Westedt Germany Germany 57 00:00.00.00 0 0
    34 Susanne Bagdahn Wegner Germany Germany 39 00:00.00.00 0 0
    35 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 47 00:00.00.00 0 0
    36 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 43 00:00.00.00 0 0
    37 Tobias Keinert Germany Germany 24 00:00.00.00 0 0
    38 Tristan Filges Germany Germany 28 00:00.00.00 0 0
    39 Uwe Stammer Germany Germany 53 00:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Aaron Curcio Italy Italy 23 00:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Alexander Ressler Germany Germany 37 00:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Andre Keinert Germany Germany 55 00:00.00.00 0 0
    4 Anna Helene Richter Germany Germany 14 00:00.00.00 0 0
    5 Anne Kreissig Germany Germany 33 00:00.00.00 0 0
    6 Beate Brandes Germany Germany 59 00:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Bego Motriko South Africa South Africa 44 00:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Benno Emken Germany Germany 34 00:00.00.00 0 0
    9 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 57 00:00.00.00 0 0
    10 CAROLA KAHNT Germany Germany 58 00:00.00.00 0 0
    11 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 48 00:00.00.00 0 0
    12 Corinna Von Appen Germany Germany 59 00:40.00.00 0 0
    13 Dieter Gradel Germany Germany 62 00:00.00.00 0 0
    14 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 70 00:00.00.00 0 0
    15 Georg Dreuw Germany Germany 60 00:00.00.00 0 0
    16 Gerrit Curcio Italy Italy 56 00:00.00.00 0 0
    17 Henning Matthies Germany Germany 61 00:00.00.00 0 0
    18 HERVE THOMMASSON France France 57 00:50.00.00 0 0
    19 Ines Friebel Germany Germany 60 00:00.00.00 0 0
    20 Ingo Meier Germany Germany 46 00:00.00.00 0 0
    21 Jana Richter Germany Germany 46 00:00.00.00 0 0
    22 Jannik Machander Germany Germany 21 00:00.00.00 0 0
    23 Jenny Moldenhauer Germany Germany 43 00:00.00.00 0 0
    24 Joerg Taubenheim Germany Germany 52 00:00.00.00 0 0
    25 Jonas Sitzmann Germany Germany 27 00:00.00.00 0 0
    26 Joseph Rothenaicher Germany Germany 32 00:40.00.00 0 0
    27 Josephine Von Hertzberg Germany Germany 27 00:00.00.00 0 0
    28 Josse Sitzmann Germany Germany 23 00:00.00.00 0 0
    29 Katharina Bannicke Germany Germany 41 00:00.00.00 0 0
    30 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 60 00:00.00.00 0 0
    31 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 54 00:00.00.00 0 0
    32 Lennard Hettich Germany Germany 27 00:00.00.00 0 0
    33 Lisa Holm Germany Germany 20 00:00.00.00 0 0
    34 Lorin Nuessle Germany Germany 27 00:00.00.00 0 0
    35 Luis Royo Bonet Spain Spain 58 00:00.00.00 0 0
    36 Mariangela Leonardi Germany Germany 56 00:00.00.00 0 0
    37 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 59 00:00.00.00 0 0
    38 Martin Kaiser Germany Germany 38 00:00.00.00 0 0
    39 Matthias Rothermel Germany Germany 37 00:00.00.00 0 0
    40 Maximilian Gradl Germany Germany 32 00:35.00.00 0 0
    41 Michael Kuehn Germany Germany 53 00:00.00.00 0 0
    42 Michael Hick Germany Germany 54 00:00.00.00 0 0
    43 Nicolette Brandes Germany Germany 51 00:00.00.00 0 0
    44 Nina Hanisch Germany Germany 34 00:00.00.00 0 0
    45 Peter Kotschenreuther Germany Germany 60 00:00.00.00 0 0
    46 Pia Axthelm Germany Germany 16 00:00.00.00 0 0
    47 Ralph Kecke Germany Germany 51 00:00.00.00 0 0
    48 Robert Tolksdorf Germany Germany 58 00:00.00.00 0 0
    49 Rouven Oeckl Germany Germany 52 00:00.00.00 0 0
    50 Sabine Buche Belgium Belgium 56 00:00.00.00 0 0
    51 Sarah Finke Germany Germany 37 00:00.00.00 0 0
    52 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 46 00:31.03.00 0 0
    53 Stefan Wegner Germany Germany 39 00:00.00.00 0 0
    54 Steffen Glaeser Germany Germany 53 00:00.00.00 0 0
    55 Steffen Vogel Germany Germany 48 00:00.00.00 0 0
    56 Susanne Bagdahn Wegner Germany Germany 39 00:00.00.00 0 0
    57 Sylvia Chatzi Greece Greece 40 00:00.00.00 0 0
    58 Tanja Macke Heider Germany Germany 44 00:00.00.00 0 0
    59 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 47 00:00.00.00 0 0
    60 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 43 00:00.00.00 0 0
    61 Tobias Keinert Germany Germany 24 00:00.00.00 0 0
    62 Ulrike Tack Germany Germany 63 00:00.00.00 0 0
    63 Uwe Stammer Germany Germany 53 00:00.00.00 0 0
    64 Victoria Isabel Carnerero Herrera Spain Spain 40 00:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 50m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Aaron Curcio Italy Italy 23 00:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Anna Helene Richter Germany Germany 14 00:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Benno Emken Germany Germany 34 00:00.00.00 0 0
    4 Corinna Von Appen Germany Germany 59 00:42.00.00 0 0
    5 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 70 00:00.00.00 0 0
    6 Gerrit Curcio Italy Italy 56 00:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Heiko Wegner Germany Germany 37 00:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 54 00:00.00.00 0 0
    9 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 53 00:42.00.00 0 0
    10 Lisa Holm Germany Germany 20 00:00.00.00 0 0
    11 Mathias Vogt Germany Germany 45 00:00.00.00 0 0
    12 Rouven Oeckl Germany Germany 52 00:00.00.00 0 0
    13 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 46 00:35.62.00 0 0
    14 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 56 00:00.00.00 0 0
    15 Susanne Bagdahn Wegner Germany Germany 39 00:00.00.00 0 0
    16 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 43 00:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Germany - Alexander Backhaus Alexander Backhaus Alexander Backhaus Alexander Backhaus 00:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Germany Addicted To Nature Lorin Nuessle Lorin Nuessle Lennard Hettich Aaron Curcio 00:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Germany Eiskristalle Steffi Keinert Steffi Keinert Steffi Keinert Steffi Keinert 00:00.00.00 0 0
    4 Germany Eissachsen STV Lim... Andre Keinert Andre Keinert Steffi Keinert Tobias Keinert 00:00.00.00 0 0
    5 Germany SV Hof Nathalie Gradl Claudia Heller Nina Hanisch Maximilian Gradl 02:30.00.00 0 0
    6 Germany Team vEItSbad e. V. Uwe Mirk Uwe Mirk Uwe Mirk Uwe Mirk 00:00.00.00 0 0
    7 Germany Vogtländische Eis... Jana Richter Jana Richter Jana Richter Jana Richter 00:00.00.00 0 0
    8 Germany WSV21 Michaela Guenther Michaela Guenther Michaela Guenther Michaela Guenther 00:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. PARA Category: 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Joseph Rothenaicher Germany Germany 32 04:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 47 00:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  8. PARA Category: 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Georg Dreuw Germany Germany 60 00:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Joseph Rothenaicher Germany Germany 32 01:44.00.00 0 0
    3 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 47 00:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  9. PARA Category: 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Georg Dreuw Germany Germany 60 00:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Joseph Rothenaicher Germany Germany 32 00:40.00.00 0 0
    3 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 47 00:00.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?
0

Your Cart