View IISA Event

Ice Bear Trophy and Austrian Championships

Sat, 7 Jan 2023

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Click HERE to Enter
Event Venue:Altenwörth
Altitude:sea level
Country:Austria
Country Association:Austria
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Josef Köberl
IISA Official:Josef Köberl
Event Director:Josef Köberl
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Mrs. Renate Erlinger
Event Distances:7 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 46 16:00.00.00 0 0
    2 Jens Trommer Germany Germany 54 23:00.00.00 0 0
    3 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 46 17:39.00.00 0 0
    4 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 46 00:15.30.00 0 0
    DNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 46 07:30.00.00 0 0
    2 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 46 08:46.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 250m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 46 03:30.00.00 0 0
    2 Renate Erlinger Austria Austria 57 06:30.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 46 01:11.00.00 0 0
    2 Jens Trommer Germany Germany 54 01:45.00.00 0 0
    3 Renate Erlinger Austria Austria 57 02:51.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 46 00:33.00.00 0 0
    2 Gregor Einicher Austria Austria 31 00:45.00.00 0 0
    3 Renate Erlinger Austria Austria 57 01:20.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS.CC
    Heat Lane
    1 David Helmreich Austria Austria 31 01:40.00.00 0 0
    2 Doris Reich-Rohrwig Austria Austria 57 01:20.00.00 0 0
    3 Gerald Daringer Austria Austria 46 00:47.00.00 0 0
    4 Jens Trommer Germany Germany 54 00:49.00.00 0 0
    5 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 46 00:40.00.00 0 0
    6 Renate Erlinger Austria Austria 57 01:20.00.00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  7. 4 x 25m Relay Fun Swim   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?