View IISA Event

IISA Polish Championships - Silesia Winter Swimming 2020

Sat, 22 Feb 2020

Event Venue:Katowice, lake Szlomiok (Dolina Trzech Stawów)
GPS Location:50.24° N   19.05° E
Country:Poland
Country Association:Poland
Continent:Europe
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Medical Officer
IISA Official:Leszek Naziemiec
Event Director:Lukasz Tkacz
Water Temperature:4.00°C
Air Temperature:3.00°C
Wind Speed:50.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-4.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:www.kssws.org
Contact Name:Leszek Naziemiec
Event Distances:5 distances

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Jiri Polansky Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 11:22.00           PDF Icon
    2 Pavlína Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 23 11:44.00           PDF Icon
    3 Piotr Konopacki Poland Poland 41 11:47.00           PDF Icon
    4 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 26 11:48.00           PDF Icon
    5 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 43 12:00.00           PDF Icon
    6 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 22 12:47.00           PDF Icon
    7 Krzysztof Kubiak Poland Poland 30 12:49.00           PDF Icon
    8 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 13:03.00           PDF Icon
    9 Tomasz Lutkowski Poland Poland 44 13:07.00           PDF Icon
    10 Marcin Trudnowski Poland Poland 48 13:11.00           PDF Icon
    11 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 13:25.00           PDF Icon
    12 Grzegorz Mówiński Poland Poland 50 13:33.00           PDF Icon
    13 Rafał Domeracki Poland Poland 37 13:37.00           PDF Icon
    14 Michael Hudson Czech Republic Czech Republic 45 13:48.00           PDF Icon
    15 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 33 14:13.00           PDF Icon
    16 Michal Štengl Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 14:35.00           PDF Icon
    17 Jacek Juskowiak Poland Poland 45 14:44.00           PDF Icon
    18 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 42 15:00.00           PDF Icon
    19 Lenka Šlehoverová Czech Republic Czech Republic 37 15:12.00           PDF Icon
    20 Kristyna Dykova Czech Republic Czech Republic 32 15:21.00           PDF Icon
    21 Jan Sucha Czech Republic Czech Republic 38 15:34.00           PDF Icon
    22 Mariusz Lebioda Poland Poland 48 16:11.00           PDF Icon
    23 Berthold Jeitner Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 16:16.00           PDF Icon
    24 Zdenek Tlamicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 16:45.00           PDF Icon
    25 Lukasz Tkacz Poland Poland 40 16:59.00           PDF Icon
    26 Filip Hejkrlík Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 17:07.00           PDF Icon
    27 Tatiana Korona Poland Poland 52 17:10.00           PDF Icon
    28 Marek Grzywa Poland Poland 44 17:25.00           PDF Icon
    29 Piotr Damaszko Poland Poland 55 17:39.00           PDF Icon
    30 Aldona Skowrońska Poland Poland 34 18:15.00           PDF Icon
    31 Dušan Hejtmánek Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 20:05.00           PDF Icon
    32 Ireneusz Kordylak Poland Poland 43 20:06.00           PDF Icon
    33 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 55 20:41.00           PDF Icon
    34 Kamil Němeček Czech Republic Czech Republic 45 21:12.00           PDF Icon
    35 Alena Demlova Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 21:16.00           PDF Icon
    36 Jakub Sobola South Africa South Africa 35 21:20.00           PDF Icon
    37 Soňa Hemalová Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 21:24.00           PDF Icon
    38 Ilona Peková Czech Republic Czech Republic 44 21:46.00           PDF Icon
    39 Miloš Paseka Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 22:35.00           PDF Icon
    40 Anja Binder Germany Germany 32 22:42.00           PDF Icon
    41 Mojmir Vaclavek Czech Republic Czech Republic 55 23:09.00           PDF Icon
    42 Martina Otrisalova Czech Republic Czech Republic 44 23:30.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 750m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Paulina Włodarczyk Poland Poland 28 11:26.00           PDF Icon
    2 Robert Augustynowicz Poland Poland 43 13:23.00           PDF Icon
    3 Michał Manterys Poland Poland 38 14:25.00           PDF Icon
    4 Bolesław Michałowski Poland Poland 43 15:09.00           PDF Icon
    5 Mirosław Sitek Poland Poland 42 15:31.00           PDF Icon
    6 Monika Schmidova Slovakia Slovakia 53 15:45.00           PDF Icon
    7 Bartłomiej Nagalewski Poland Poland 43 16:53.00           PDF Icon
    8 Piotr Zwonek Poland Poland 52 17:13.00           PDF Icon
    9 Klaudiusz Stępniewski Poland Poland 44 17:40.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Maciej Pilc Poland Poland 40 05:59.00           PDF Icon
    2 Tomasz Lutkowski Poland Poland 44 06:04.00           PDF Icon
    3 Lucas Benitez Argentina Argentina 28 06:06.00           PDF Icon
    4 Jacek Juskowiak Poland Poland 45 06:35.00           PDF Icon
    5 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 42 06:45.00           PDF Icon
    6 Marcin Schabowski Poland Poland 32 06:47.00           PDF Icon
    7 Maciej Mazerant Poland Poland 42 07:32.00           PDF Icon
    8 Vladimir Vokhminov Poland Poland 31 07:52.00           PDF Icon
    9 Michał Stefaniak Poland Poland 40 07:56.00           PDF Icon
    10 Piotr Świtaj Poland Poland 37 08:20.00           PDF Icon
    11 Pawel Pawlucki Poland Poland 48 08:42.00           PDF Icon
    12 Dariusz Marek Poland Poland 30 08:49.00           PDF Icon
    13 Lukasz Majchrzak Poland Poland 28 08:59.00           PDF Icon
    14 Grzegorz Halor Poland Poland 34 09:07.00           PDF Icon
    15 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 34 09:28.00           PDF Icon
    16 Bartek Boksa Poland Poland 39 09:37.00           PDF Icon
    17 Susan Penaluna Great Britain Great Britain 56 09:38.00           PDF Icon
    18 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 58 09:43.00           PDF Icon
    19 Sabina Koj Poland Poland 35 10:31.00           PDF Icon
    20 Sławomir Staciwa Poland Poland 46 11:05.00           PDF Icon
    21 Grzegorz Truchan Poland Poland 58 11:46.00           PDF Icon
    22 Tadeusz Trocha Poland Poland 41 11:47.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Marcin Szarpak Poland Poland 18 02:15.00           PDF Icon
    2 Krzysztof Nowak Poland Poland 33 02:35.00           PDF Icon
    3 Daniel Trzęsiec Poland Poland 19 02:42.00           PDF Icon
    4 Igor Okarmus Poland Poland 43 03:01.00           PDF Icon
    5 Marcin Bryniarski Poland Poland 43 03:30.00           PDF Icon
    6 Adam Pycia Poland Poland 54 03:30.00           PDF Icon
    7 Artur Wrembel Poland Poland 44 03:32.00           PDF Icon
    8 Kamil Kowalski Poland Poland 35 03:34.00           PDF Icon
    9 KATARZYNA GNIOT Poland Poland 39 03:39.00           PDF Icon
    10 Monika Wilk Poland Poland 43 03:44.00           PDF Icon
    11 Daniel Palosz Poland Poland 46 03:55.00           PDF Icon
    12 Bartosz Sztaba Poland Poland 38 03:56.00           PDF Icon
    13 Kamil Bieszczad Poland Poland 17 03:56.00           PDF Icon
    14 Piotr Tuszkiewicz Poland Poland 50 04:02.00           PDF Icon
    15 Adam Szeremeta Poland Poland 41 04:04.00           PDF Icon
    16 Łukasz Rydzyk Poland Poland 41 04:15.00           PDF Icon
    17 Tomasz Stuczynski Poland Poland 59 04:16.00           PDF Icon
    18 Charlotte Campbell Great Britain Great Britain 44 04:18.00           PDF Icon
    19 Waldemar Balicki Poland Poland 49 04:31.00           PDF Icon
    20 Kornelia Januszkiewicz Poland Poland 38 04:32.00           PDF Icon
    21 Bartosz Siara Poland Poland 39 04:32.00           PDF Icon
    22 Edgar Bronicki Poland Poland 68 04:33.00           PDF Icon
    23 Tomasz Korpyś Poland Poland 36 04:39.00           PDF Icon
    24 Peter Hircock Great Britain Great Britain 56 04:44.00           PDF Icon
    25 Marek Bany Poland Poland 43 05:01.00           PDF Icon
    26 Kamil Gruszka Poland Poland 39 05:01.00           PDF Icon
    27 Zac Campbell Ireland Ireland 30 05:11.00           PDF Icon
    28 Wiesław Orlikowski Poland Poland 62 05:25.00           PDF Icon
    29 Paweł Nalepka Poland Poland 43 05:27.00           PDF Icon
    30 Łukasz Pazgan Poland Poland 36 05:30.00           PDF Icon
    31 Agnieszka Koj Poland Poland 40 06:05.00           PDF Icon
    32 Lukasz Kaminski Poland Poland 35 06:08.00           PDF Icon
    33 Wojtek Winkler Poland Poland 46 06:09.00           PDF Icon
    34 Małgorzata Brac-Walczyk Poland Poland 61 06:12.00           PDF Icon
    35 Szymon Mola Poland Poland 40 06:35.00           PDF Icon
    36 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 56 06:50.00           PDF Icon
    37 Lesley Duncan Great Britain Great Britain 60 06:59.00           PDF Icon
    38 Paula Sims Great Britain Great Britain 48 07:52.00           PDF Icon
    39 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 57 15:37.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Jerzy Korba Poland Poland 50 01:04.00           PDF Icon
    2 Andrzej Kowalczyk Poland Poland 28 01:05.00           PDF Icon
    3 Martyna Okaj Poland Poland 17 01:09.00           PDF Icon
    4 Aleksander Ludynia Poland Poland 40 01:10.00           PDF Icon
    5 Krzysiek Stawarz Poland Poland 38 01:12.00           PDF Icon
    6 Adam Miler Poland Poland 17 01:13.00           PDF Icon
    7 Rafał Pawlak Poland Poland 30 01:22.00           PDF Icon
    8 Karolina Dziadkiewicz Poland Poland 23 01:29.00           PDF Icon
    9 Natalia Bauszek Poland Poland 21 01:33.00           PDF Icon
    10 Grzegorz Matras Poland Poland 41 01:35.00           PDF Icon
    11 Błażej Żuchowski Poland Poland 34 01:35.00           PDF Icon
    12 Lukasz Zenderowski Poland Poland 38 01:38.00           PDF Icon
    13 Grzegorz Filipkowski Poland Poland 38 01:40.00           PDF Icon
    14 Mariusz Zygmunt Poland Poland 36 01:40.00           PDF Icon
    15 Krzysztof Malinowski Poland Poland 48 01:41.00           PDF Icon
    16 Grzegorz GRZYBCZYK Poland Poland 41 01:47.00           PDF Icon
    17 Natalia Palka Poland Poland 20 01:48.00           PDF Icon
    18 Patryk Zygmunt Poland Poland 40 01:48.00           PDF Icon
    19 Zuzanna Kot Poland Poland 28 01:49.00           PDF Icon
    20 Martyna Stalmach Poland Poland 17 01:49.00           PDF Icon
    21 JACEK CHARLIŃSKI Poland Poland 45 02:00.00           PDF Icon
    22 Witold Mazur Poland Poland 45 02:01.00           PDF Icon
    23 Jacek Liber Poland Poland 44 02:01.00           PDF Icon
    24 Michał Kamiński Poland Poland 26 02:03.00           PDF Icon
    25 Tomasz Szczepański Poland Poland 43 02:10.00           PDF Icon
    26 Henryk Laskowski Poland Poland 47 02:12.00           PDF Icon
    27 Artur Durbacz Poland Poland 55 02:20.00           PDF Icon
    28 Lesław Chruściel Poland Poland 51 02:41.00           PDF Icon
    29 TERESA TOMASIK-MICHAŁEK Poland Poland 49 02:53.00           PDF Icon
    30 MARCIN PAJĄK Poland Poland 44 03:01.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  6. PARA Category: 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Grzegorz Halor Poland Poland 34 09:07.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  7. PARA Category: 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 KATARZYNA GNIOT Poland Poland 39 03:39.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?
0

Your Cart

TEST SITE