View IISA Event

Aotearoa NZ Ice National Championships

Sat, 16 Jul 2022 - Tue, 19 Jul 2022

Event Venue:Alexandra Outdoor Pool Central Otago NZ
GPS Location:45.25° S   169.38° E
Altitude:150m
Country:New Zealand
Country Association:New Zealand
Continent:Oceania
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Dianne Rankin
IISA Official:Roger Soulsby
Event Director:Susan Sherwen
Water Temperature:3.50°C
Air Temperature:-0.01°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Certified Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Susan Sherwen
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:5 distances
Payment Details:

Cost $150 per swimmer plus $50 per event. Entry form and payment details on https://www.iceswimming.co.nz/

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Ivan Polyntcev Russian Federation Russian Federation 22 14:54.41   ER       PDF Icon
    2 Rachel Armstrong New Zealand New Zealand 39 15:20.79   ER       PDF Icon
    3 Camille Gulick United States United States 34 15:48.34           PDF Icon
    4 Nadine Lees New Zealand New Zealand 20 15:58.51           PDF Icon
    5 Susan Sherwen New Zealand New Zealand 61 17:41.33 AR         PDF Icon
    6 Alicia Lopez Negrete Garcia Mexico Mexico 51 18:12.05           PDF Icon
    7 Doug Robinson New Zealand New Zealand 46 19:22.85           PDF Icon
    8 Francois Lambrechts New Zealand New Zealand 48 19:59.31           PDF Icon
    9 Sylvia Wanstall Great Britain Great Britain 66 20:04.33           PDF Icon
    10 Sarah O Dwyer New Zealand New Zealand 56 20:50.85           PDF Icon
    11 Neven Fisher New Zealand New Zealand 51 -         DNF  
    12 Lee Dalton Great Britain Great Britain 33 -         DNF  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Ivan Polyntcev Russian Federation Russian Federation 22 07:13.63   ER       PDF Icon
    2 Camille Gulick United States United States 34 07:25.96   ER       PDF Icon
    3 Rachel Armstrong New Zealand New Zealand 39 07:44.79           PDF Icon
    4 Nadine Lees New Zealand New Zealand 20 07:48.00           PDF Icon
    5 Hannah Drury New Zealand New Zealand 44 07:49.48           PDF Icon
    6 Neven Fisher New Zealand New Zealand 51 08:21.62           PDF Icon
    7 Fiona Fairbairn New Zealand New Zealand 53 08:32.33           PDF Icon
    8 Susan Sherwen New Zealand New Zealand 61 08:32.51 AR         PDF Icon
    9 Alicia Lopez Negrete Garcia Mexico Mexico 51 08:45.00           PDF Icon
    10 Jim West New Zealand New Zealand 60 09:16.55           PDF Icon
    11 Sylvia Wanstall Great Britain Great Britain 66 09:19.17           PDF Icon
    12 Doug Robinson New Zealand New Zealand 46 09:23.88           PDF Icon
    13 Marcel Loubser New Zealand New Zealand 50 09:26.00           PDF Icon
    14 Francois Lambrechts New Zealand New Zealand 48 09:36.59           PDF Icon
    15 Sarah O Dwyer New Zealand New Zealand 56 09:51.00           PDF Icon
    16 Lee Dalton Great Britain Great Britain 33 10:13.18           PDF Icon
    17 Wei Ping Chew Malaysia Malaysia 38 12:43.89           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  3. 250m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Quinn Boyle New Zealand New Zealand 16 03:02.50 AR ER       PDF Icon
    2 Jonathan Ridler New Zealand New Zealand 32 03:14.00 AR         PDF Icon
    3 Hannah Drury New Zealand New Zealand 44 03:51.00 AR ER       PDF Icon
    4 Neven Fisher New Zealand New Zealand 51 04:01.82           PDF Icon
    5 Fiona Fairbairn New Zealand New Zealand 53 04:12.55           PDF Icon
    6 Jim West New Zealand New Zealand 60 04:42.75 AR         PDF Icon
    7 Wei Ping Chew Malaysia Malaysia 38 05:53.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify  
    1 Quinn Boyle New Zealand New Zealand 16 01:09.00 AR ER       PDF Icon
    2 Hannah Drury New Zealand New Zealand 44 01:28.78   ER       PDF Icon
    3 Fiona Fairbairn New Zealand New Zealand 53 01:35.00           PDF Icon
    4 Wei Ping Chew Malaysia Malaysia 38 02:19.00           PDF Icon
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEAR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = Disqualified
  5. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Country / Team Team
    Captain
    Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?